Contributor Glenn Shea
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Associate Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • Mewei 3027, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 2018
  • Mewei 3027, Raukkan Community Centre, Jervois, SA, 22 April 2018
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Associate Director

  • Urgent, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Writer

Greg Fryer - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Original Director, Dramaturg, Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Director, Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

Tessa Wells - Actor

Paul Barry - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

Gary Cooper - Actor

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer, Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Andrea James - Playwright, Dramaturg

Liz Jones - Actor

Billy McPherson - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg, Director

Giordano Nanni - Playwright

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Designer

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Nathan Spencer - Actor

Ben Tari - Actor

Noel Tovey - Director

Craig Ball - Actor

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

Damien Cooper - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Julia Cotton - Movement Director

Gerhard Fischer - Dramaturg

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Victoria Kennedy - Actor

Tom Long - Actor

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Jason Moore - Actor

Heiner Muller - Writer

Mudrooroo Narogin - Playwright

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996
  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Christopher Sainsbury - Musician

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Sue Williams - Actor

Zoe Backes - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Adrian Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tony Briggs - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Elena Carapetis - Actor

David Carlin - Director, Dramaturg

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Jason Chong - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Dramaturg, Playwright

Jodie Dry - Actor

Carole Fraser - Actor

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Justin Green - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Chris Harris - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Warren Owens - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Anna Phillips - Actor

Damian Pike - Actor

Penny Price - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Ian Steigard - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Irine Vela - Musical Director, Composer

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Paul Zebrowski - Actor

George Abbott - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

David Abiuso - Musician

Dave Adamson - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

David Adamson - Actor

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Jada Alberts - Actor

Ben Anderson - Designer

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Tammy Anderson - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Lyndel Barkla - Sound Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Robina Beard - Assistant to the Director

Kylie Belling - Director

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

Roger Bennett - Playwright

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Shirley Billing - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Sermsah Bin Saad - Actor

  • The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Richard Bissell - Author

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

John Blair - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Antoinette Braybrook - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant

Orietta Burgos - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Gordon Burns - Designer

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Marco Chiappi - Actor

David Chisholm - Composer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

John Clark - Director

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Greg Clarke - Designer

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Renato Cuocolo - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Alan Dargin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Susie Dee - Director

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Kamahi Djordon King - Actor

  • The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Robert Draffin - Director

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Anne Driscoll - Deputy Stage Manager

Carmel Duffy - Production Manager, Tour Manager

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Simon Dwyer - Lighting Designer

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

George Eliot - Author

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Peter Evans - Assistant Director

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jane FitzGerald - Dramaturg

Martin Flanagan - Writer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Kargun Fogerty - Dancer

Narjic Fogerty - Dancer

Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer

Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Michael Frayn - Translator

Mark Gaal - Director

Jeremy Garling - Sound Designer

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Jason Geer - Lighting Designer

Katie Goodhind - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Fiona Green - Dramaturg

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Ross Hall - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Grant Hansen - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

John Harding - Playwright

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

Jane Harrison - Playwright

  • The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Steven Heather - Musician

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

James Henry - Actor

  • The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014

Avigail Herman - Musical Director

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Trent Huen - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

John Jarratt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Graham Jesse - Musical Arranger

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Scott Johnson - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Sharlene Johnson - Actor

William Kelly - Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Denice Kickett - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

Cyril Kirby - Actor

Jon Kirby - Actor

Robbie Klaesi - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Knight - Director

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Ben Laden - Artistic Director

  • Urgent, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Rachel Lang - Designer

Tessa Leahy - Actor

Tony Lee - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Wei Han Liao - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Adam Lindberg - Costume Designer

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Lindy Macauley - Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

Bob Maza - Associate Director

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Joy Mboya - Voice Coach

Rhys McConnochie - Consultant

David McCubbin - Composer

Ian McDonald - Composer

Malcolm McKay - Sound Designer

Richard McKinnon - Designer

  • Urgent, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Nick Merrylees - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Minh-Ha - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Cherise Mitchell - Assistant Director

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Colin Mitchell - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Katia Molino - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Paul Monaghan - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Helen Mountfort - Musician

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Bruce Myles - Adaptor, Director

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Marshall Napier - Actor

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Rhonda Nohra - Costume Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Adrian Norman - Assistant Director

Philip O'Brien - Writer

Lance O'Chin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

John O'May - Actor

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Kirk Page - Actor

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

David Patterson - Actor

Samantha Paxton - Set Designer

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Voice Coach

Simon Phillips - Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

David Pledger - Director, Adaptor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Bagryana Popov - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Leah Purcell - Director

  • The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014

John Rado - Assistant Director

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Claire Ramond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rupert Reid - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Deborah Riley - Set Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Janet Robertson - Movement Director

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jilli Romanis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Jerry Ross - Music and Lyrics

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Linda Rowlands - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Rodney Sharp - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

John Stanton - Actor

Natarasha Sullivan - Dancer

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Director

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Sandra Thibodeaux - MC

Karin Thorn - Designer

Julia Torpey - Director

  • Urgent, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Philip Wadds - Production Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Charlie Ward - Writer

Jillian Waters - Dramaturg

Justin Way - Assistant Director

Florence Wee - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Meg White - Stage Manager

Mark Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Sandra Willis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Kenny Wong - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Benjamin Wright - Production Manager

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

VicHealth

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

La Mama

NIDA

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne Theatre Company

Minutes of Evidence

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Regional Arts Victoria

Country Arts South Australia

  • Mewei 3027, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 2018
  • Mewei 3027, Raukkan Community Centre, Jervois, SA, 22 April 2018

Channel 9

City of Melbourne

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Goethe Institut

Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Next Wave Festival

  • Urgent, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Performing Arts Festival Berlin

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Sydney Festival

Sydney Institute of Technology - Eora Centre

Sydney Theatre Company

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

The Performance Space

The Steve Holliday Alternative

Theatreworks

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Victorian Arts Centre

Wathaurong Aboriginal Co-operative

  • Urgent, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Weimar Arts Festival

Resources
Works
Identifier 2914