Contributor Wendy Robertson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Director
Events

Choreographer

Actor

Costume Co-ordinator

  • Judgement, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1980

Director

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

John Sumner - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ronald Falk - Actor

William Gluth - Actor, Director

Irene Inescort - Actor

Nigel Levings - Electrician

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager, Musical Director

Rod Anderson - Actor

Louis Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

John Beckett - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Lighting Designer

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Frederick Parslow - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Robert Gard - Singer

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

John Gibson - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Robert Hanson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Tessie Hill - Stage Manager

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

William Nagle - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Playwright, Lyricist

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

John Wood - Actor

William Zappa - Actor, Designer, Director

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Robin Anson - Lighting Operator

John Arnold - Actor

Suzanne Baron - Actor

Christopher Barry - Technical Manager

Natalie Bate - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Julia Blake - Actor

Joe Bolza - Director

Neil Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Boris Brkic - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Andrew Carr - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Cecilia Cheek - Actor

James Chesworth - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Kirsty Child - Actor

Maud Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Barry Collins - Playwright

  • Judgement, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1980

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Chris Crooks - Actor

Judith Crooks - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Amanda Davies - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Gary Down - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Margo Edwards - Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

Nick Enright - Actor, Director

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Gail Evans - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Jill Forster - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Linda Forster - Sound Designer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Robert Harrison - Actor

Helen Hassell - Musician

John Hassell - Musician

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Solrun Hoass - Mask Maker

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Jones - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Gary Kliger - Actor

Janine Langenberg - Actor

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Marc Lhotellier - Assistant Stage Manager

Doug MacLeod - Assistant Director, Music and Lyrics, Designer

Kirsten Mander - Stage Manager

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

John McCallum - Musician

Judith McGrath - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Barry McKimm - Musician

Tony Miles - Actor

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Lester Morris - Actor

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

David Murray - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Pam Nilan - Costume Co-ordinator

Gerry Nixon - Designer

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Oyston - Director

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Robert Randall - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Nick Reynolds - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Barbara Sambell - Soprano

Dalibor Satalic - Lighting Designer

Stephen Sculley - Actor

John Seal - Percussionist

Roger Selleck - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Howard Stanley - Stage Manager

  • Judgement, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1980

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Stella Tarrant - Actor

Harry Tawse - Stage Manager

Noellie Taylor - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Designer

Susanna Trotter - Stage Manager

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Tanya Uren - Stage Manager

Gene Van Dam - Actor

John Walker - Actor

Lisa Waters - Actor

Felix Werder - Composer

James Wright - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Alexander Theatre Company

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Australian National University

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Festival of Perth

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

The Canberra Times

The Department of the Capital Territory

Victorian College of the Arts

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Identifier 230990