Contributor Robert Reid
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Artistic Director, Director, Dramaturg, MC, Playwright
Related Contributors
  • Is not Robert Reid (Actor, Director. Event Dates: 1949 - 2012)
Events

Director

Writer

Playwright

Actor

Composer

Devisor

Adaptor

  • Bathory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2002

Artistic Director

  • The New Scum, Bluenote Cafe, Wellington, New Zealand, 14 February 2003

Creator

Designer

Dramaturg

MC

Performer

Puppet Designer

Puppeteer

Anniene Stockton - Producer, Actor, Puppet Designer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Production Manager, Designer, Administrator

Sayraphim Lothian - Assistant Designer, Designer, Puppet Designer, Dramaturg, Actor, Devisor, Projectionist, Puppeteer, Performer, Creator

Elliot Summers - Actor, Writer, Performer

Adam Cass - Actor, Writer, Director, Playwright, Animateur

Danica Balara - Actor

Telia Nevile - Actor

Scott Gooding - Director, Actor, Writer

Jason Lehane - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Phil Roberts - Actor

James Adler - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Hayley Butcher - Actor, Performer, Voice Over Artist

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Rachel Baring - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Director

  • This Is Set In The Future, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 November 2008
  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Renee Dudfield - Actor

  • X - Pirates! Puppets! Adventure!, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2011
  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Andrew Hawley - Actor

Lally Katz - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Jim McDonald - Actor

Ben McKenzie - Actor, Performer, Writer

Glyn Roberts - Playwright, Writer, Actor

Sam Spalding - Actor

Felicity Steel - Actor

  • The Birds, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Myrto Balamatsias - Actor

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Michael F. Cahill - Performer, Actor

Joshua Cameron - Performer, Actor

Simon Charles - Sound Designer

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Emilie Collyer - Writer, Playwright

Anna Den Hartog - Writer, Actor

Bridgid Eames - Actor

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Emma Goldsworthy - Actor

Anita King - Costume Designer

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Audrey Lamont - Actor

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

James Mackay - Lighting Operator

Dean Mather - Lighting Designer

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Miranda Nation - Actor

Ian Pidd - Director, Assistant Director

Mark Pound - Actor

  • The New Scum, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 2001
  • The New Scum, The Greyhound Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2001
  • The New Scum, The Empress Hotel, Fitzroy North, VIC, 3 April 2001

Michael Roper - Set Designer

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Chris Serong - Actor

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Darren Snowdon - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Jane Turnbull - Actor

Trevor Vaughan - Actor

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Hugh Veldon - Sound Designer

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Nic Velissaris - Writer, Director

Phil Zachariah - Actor

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Amanda Armstrong - Composer, Artistic Director, Actor

Andrew Bailey - Designer

Penelope Bartlau - Actor, Puppeteer

Scott Brennan - Writer, Director

Georgina Capper - Actor

Verity Charlton - Actor

Angela Cole - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Peita Collard - Director, Actor

Xan Colman - Director

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Empire - Descent Four, The Intersection Box Office, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 2004

Willow Conway - Actor

Sandra D'Urso - Assistant Director, Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Alicia Fernandez - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Sarah Hamilton - Actor, Performer

Ross Hannaford - Choreographer

Benjamin Harkin - Actor, Director

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Writer

Peter Houghton - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Geire Kami - Playwright, Actor

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Jessica Kirby - Actor, Performer

Danica Kohn - Performer, Actor

Michele Lee - Writer

Rob Lingham - Lighting Operator, Set Designer

Robert Lloyd - Actor

Andrew McDougall - Performer, Puppet Designer, Actor

Simon Morrison-Baldwin - Performer, Actor

Sarah Munro - Lighting Operator

Kylie Murray - Lighting Designer, Actor, Set Designer

David Myles - Director

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Empire - Descent Four, The Intersection Box Office, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 2004

Robert Rouke - Writer

Bec Russell - Director, Lighting Operator

Johannes Scherpenhuizen - Actor

Jeremiah Tickell - Actor

Nela Trifkovic - Composer, Musical Director, Director, Performer

Lauren Urquhart - Performer, Actor

Yvonne Virsik - Director

Clare Watson - Director

Steve Weirdo - Actor

  • The New Scum, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 2001
  • The New Scum, The Empress Hotel, Fitzroy North, VIC, 3 April 2001

Zainab Abdul - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Lisa Adam - Singer

Katharine Anastasi - Actor

Heidi Arena - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • The Birds, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 8 May 2007

Abigail Austin - Actor

Holly Austin - Actor

Brendan Bacon - Actor

Lauren Bailey - Actor

Kerrie-Anne Baker - Actor

Peter Barden - Musician

  • The New Scum, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 2001

Clinton Barker - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Peter Barry - Actor

Katrina Baylis - Actor

Aaron Beach - Director

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Georgia Kate Bell - Producer

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

James Bell - Actor

Alicia Benn-Lawler - Puppeteer

Ross Black - Actor

Casey Bohan - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Katie Boon - Performer

Kate Box - Actor

Kiernan Box - Sound Designer

David Branson - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Georgina Bright - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Alexandra Brock - Actor

  • The Birds, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 8 May 2007

Jill Brown - Actor

Madeleine Brown - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Dean Bryant - Lyricist

Kirri Buchler - Musician

Rikki Lee Butinar - Producer

Roderick Cairns - Actor

Hannah Camilleri - Actor

Carissa Campbell - Lyricist, Composer

Peter Carmody - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Lyricist, Composer

Linda Catalano - Actor

Jason Cavanagh - Actor

Nicole Chamoun - Stage Manager

Les Chantery - Actor

Wayne Chapple - Director

Maria Chimino - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Helen Christinson - Actor

Alicia Clark - Actor

Josephine Clark - Performer

Vivian Clark - Actor

Morgan Cleary - Director

Jamie Clennett - Designer

  • Tyranny, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 2005

Nicholas Coghlan - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Robert Corner - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg

Colin Craig - Actor

Mark Crees - Producer

Eleri Crowly - Actor

  • The Birds, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 8 May 2007

Lara Cruickshank - Director

Robin Cuming - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Singer

Amanda Dhammanarachchi - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Danny Diesendorf - Actor

Agata Dmochowska - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Mark Doggett - Actor

Robbie Edwards - Actor

Celeste Engel - Actor

Ben Evans - Actor

Elena Fanaritis - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Vicki Fifis - Actor

George Filev - Actor

Mia Fine - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Evonne Fletcher - Actor, Writer

  • Tinman, Bar Open, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 January 2000

Mathew Frank - Composer

David Franzke - Composer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Kate Gaul - Dramaturg

Virginia Gay - Actor

Nathan Godkin - Actor

  • The Birds, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 8 May 2007

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Jess Gonsalvez - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Danielle Goronszy - Puppet Designer

Declan Greene - Playwright

Ellen Grimshaw - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Nicola Gunn - Actor

Chris Halliwell - Actor

Peta Hanrahan - Director

David Hansen - Actor

Daniel Harlock - Performer

Caitlin Harry - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Bree Hartley - Actor

Racheal Hawkins - Actor

Jessica Hayden - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Craig Hedger - Actor

  • The Birds, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 8 May 2007

Claire Hooper - Actor

John Howard - Actor

David Howell - Musical Advisor

Eleanor Howlett - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Michael Huxley - Producer

Soncha Iacono - Puppet Designer

James Inabinet - Performer

Tijen Irmak - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Lee Jones - Actor

Kasia Kaczmarek - Actor

Ricky Kasper - Actor

Simon Kearney - Actor

Ryan Kendall - Costume Designer, Mask Maker

Baria Khan - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Playwright

Radovan Klusacek - Sound Designer

Chris Kohn - Director

Jason Langley - Director

Aileen Lau - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Carissa Lee - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Gillian Lee - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Tania Lentini - Actor

Ben Lewis - Singer

Audrey Li - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Andrew Livingston - Designer

Gemma Livingstone - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Tess Luminati - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Ellen Ma - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Celina Mack - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Sarah Macky - Assistant Director

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Curtis Malone - Lighting Operator

Kerith Manderson-Galvin - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Actor

Frances Marrington - Performer

Carmen Mascia - Actor

Liz McColl - Actor

Brendon McDonall - Actor

Michael McEvoy - Actor

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director

David Mence - Playwright

Scott Meyvogal - Actor

Shaun Micallef - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

Laura Milke - Creator, Director

Sharon Millerchip - Singer

Adam Mitchell - Director

Isaac Mitchell-Frey - Video Designer

Louise Morris - Actor

Melia Naughton - Actor

Peter Newman - Video Designer

Gavan O'Leary - Voice Over Artist

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

Stuart Orr - Voice Over Artist

Nick Parr - Playwright

Roxana Paun Trifan - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Designer

  • Bathory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2002

Tom Pitts - Sound Designer

Tim Potter - Actor

Freya Pragt - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Chelsea Rabl - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Jessica Reid - Actor

Shaun Rennie - Singer

David Ritchie - Actor

Tony Rive - Actor

Aidan Roberts - Composer, Musician

Magdalena Romaniuk - Set Designer

Pamela Rome - Actor

Amelia Roper - Playwright

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Harris Ryan - Actor

Emma Sachsse - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

Leigh Schellekens - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Laura Scrivano - Director

Xanthe Sefton - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Andrew Shaw - Playwright

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Singer

Shamita Sivabalan - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Louise Siversen - Actor

Brydie Smith - Stage Manager

Phoebe Smith - Stage Manager

Pip Smith - Actor

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

Felicity Steele - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Alice Stewart - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Kat Stewart - Actor

Tim Stitz - Actor

Brook Sykes - Performer

Lauren Taylor - Director

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

Louise Thorp - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Adrienne Tsoulfidis - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

G Ulrich - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Nick Venus - Playwright

Julie Waddington - Director

Sarah Walker - Director, Designer

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Sadie Wells - Actor

David Whiteley - Performer

Rochelle Whyte - Director

Kelly Wilson - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Lucas Wilson - Actor

Ash Wood - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

Kathryn Yates - Actor

  • The Bacchae, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2019

Theatre in Decay

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Eagles Nest Theatre

  • An Actor Prepares, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • The Birds, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Terrible Comfort

Melbourne Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Eight Days, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

fortyfivedownstairs

Instorage Pty Ltd

Short and Sweet

The University of Melbourne

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Barking Spider Visual Theatre

Bella Union

Black Swan Theatre Company

Cybec Foundation

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

HotBed Ensemble

Impresaria

Krinkl Theatre

Lunchtime Theatre

Omnific Assembly

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Quiet Little Fox Theatre

Searchlight Festival

The Dog Theatre

  • Eric, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 8 October 2008

The Whole Magilla

Theatre Works

Theatreworks

Trunk

Vicious Fish Theatre

Victorian College of the Arts

Wellington Fringe Festival

  • The New Scum, Bluenote Cafe, Wellington, New Zealand, 14 February 2003
Resources
Works
Identifier 9187