Contributor Gary Abrahams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality South African
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Performer, Writer
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
  • All About My Mother, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010

Associate Director

Adaptor

Dramaturg

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015
  • Pale Blue Dot, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2012

Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007
  • Fathers, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 December 2000

Playwright

Writer

Jacob Battista - Set Designer, Designer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015
  • Thérèse Raquin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 August 2014

Ian McDonald - Musician, Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Resident Alien, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 July 2016
  • Resident Alien, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Maria Angelico - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Anna Burgess - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Simon Corfield - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Joshua Harmon - Playwright

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

David James - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Aleksandar Vass - Producer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Matthew Whitty - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Alison Whyte - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Jonathan Biggins - Playwright

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Dave Ellis - Sound Designer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Helen Ellis - Executive Producer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Romanie Harper - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kelsey Henderson - Costume Designer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Simon Phillips - Director

Andrew Bailey - Designer

Paul Capsis - Actor

Lachlan Davidson - Musician

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Anthony Johnson - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Chris Kohn - Director

Whitney McNamara - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Mumford - Set Designer, Designer

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

Phil Rolfe - Designer, Production Designer

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Designer

Greg Sully - Musician

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

John Bolton - Choreographer

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Katherine Chan - Designer

Robert Chuter - Director

Elizabeth Debicki - Actor

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Tim Fountain - Playwright

  • Resident Alien, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 July 2016
  • Resident Alien, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2016

Chris Gaffney - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer, Designer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009
  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Tanya Gerstle - Director, Devisor

  • Pale Blue Dot, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2012
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Pale Blue Dot, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2012
  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Susan Handesyde - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Daniel McBurnie - Actor

Heath Miller - Actor

Dion Mills - Actor

Luke Mullins - Performer, Actor

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer

  • Resident Alien, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 July 2016
  • Resident Alien, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2016

Christopher Pender - Actor

Meredith Penman - Devisor, Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Richard Piper - Actor

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Anna Samson - Actor

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

  • Pale Blue Dot, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2012
  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Leighton Young - Designer

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

John Adam - Actor

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

Micka Agosta - Costume Designer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Olivia Allen - Director

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Pedro Almodovar - Scriptwriter

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Luke Arnold - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

James Baldwin - Writer

Bridget Balodis - Director

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Fantine Banulski - Actor

Dann Barber - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Julie Baz - Director, Producer

Stephen Belber - Writer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Luke Berman - Director

Paul Blenheim - Actor

Jay Bowen - Actor

James Brennan - Director, Playwright

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Patricia Brennan - Dramaturg

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Peter Brennan - Sound Designer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Julia Britton - Adaptor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Nicole Broesder - Stage Manager

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Angus Brown - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Jason Buckley - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Alex Burkoy - Musician

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Josh Burns - Video Designer

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Terry Camilleri - Actor

Emmaline Carroll - Devisor, Actor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Pier Carthew - Actor

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Grant Cartwright - Actor, Devisor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Geoffrey Chan - Composer

Caryl Churchill - Adaptor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Kate Cole - Actor

Tim Cole - Actor

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Playwright

Thomas Conroy - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Elliot Cyngle - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Jim Daly - Actor

Blake Davis - Actor

Kate Davis - Creator, Designer

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Christopher de Groot - Musician, Composer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Leah Donovan - Actor

Lisette Drew - Lighting Operator

Nick Dubberley - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Amanda Falson - Actor

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Michael Faustmann - Actor

Uschi Felix - Actor

Kane Felsinger - Actor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Michael Finney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Katie Fitchett - Actor

John Flaus - Performer

  • Fathers, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 December 2000

Leigh Fondakowski - Writer

Adam Ford - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

David Forster - Actor

Kieran Foster - Actor

Jordan Fraser-Trumble - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Cassandra Fumi - Stage Manager

Nelson Gardner - Actor

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Kate Gregory - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Scott Griffiths - Musical Director, Pianist

Ashley Groenen - Production Manager

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Margaux Harris - Actor

Philip Hayden - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Ryan Hayward - Actor

Phillip Howe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Luke Jacka - Composer, Musical Arranger, Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

David Jeffrey - Producer, Actor

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Moises Kaufman - Writer

Katie Keady - Actor

Galit Klas - Playwright, Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Reuben Krum - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Steven Lally - Playwright

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Hannah Liddy - Dramaturg

Stephanie Lillis - Actor

Brian Lipson - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Brett Ludeman - Actor

Olga Makeeva - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Katherine Mansfield - Writer

Alex Marriott - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Tegan Marshall - Stage Manager

Leanne Marsland - Choreographer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Rachel McInnes - Stage Manager

Liam McIntyre - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach

Emily Milledge - Actor

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Katrina Milosevic - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Dana Miltins - Actor

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Louis Milutinovic - Playwright, Director

  • Fathers, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 December 2000

Christine Moffat - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Douglas Montgomery - Producer

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Olivia Monticciolo - Assistant Director

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Cameron Moore - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Benjamin Morris - Stage Manager

Sean Mulcahy - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Kevin Newman - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Sammi Newman - Video Designer

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor, Devisor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Carla Nirella - Actor

Jane Noonan - Set Designer

Hannah Norris - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Gavan O'Leary - Actor

Marc Opitz - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

David Orlando - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Edward Orton - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Andy Paris - Writer

Yunuen Perez - Costume Designer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Greg Pierotti - Writer

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Simon Polinski - Composer

Sally Potter - Writer

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Tim Potter - Devisor, Actor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Cherilyn Price - Lighting Operator

Josh Price - Actor

Alex Pryor - Stage Manager

Pauline Réage - Author

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Peter Reid - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joshua Reuben - Actor

Daryl Ricketts - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Karen Roberts - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Ian Rose - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Tim Ross - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Edwina Samuels - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Devisor, Actor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Mary Helen Sassman - Actor

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Rachel Scane - Set Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Peta Sergeant - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Karen Sibbing - Actor

Louise Siversen - Actor

Nicole Smith - Producer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Lachlan Tan - Composer

Stefan Taylor - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Emily Thomas - Actor

Ivan Thorley - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Emma Valente - Creator, Director

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Francesca Walters - Actor

Aaron Walton - Actor

Elle Watson-Russell - Devisor, Actor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Jim Westlake - Sound Designer

David Whiteley - Actor

Jacklyn Wilkinson - Actor

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Devon Lang Wilton - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Sophie Woodward - Set and/or Property Maker

Virginia Woolf - Author

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Carla Yamine - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Terry Yeboah - Actor

Margaret Younger - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Emile Zola - Author

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

La Mama

Midsumma Festival

The University of Melbourne

Vass Theatre Group

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

The Australian Jewish News

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Dirty Pretty Theatre

Stuck Pigs Squealing

Cameron Lukey

  • Resident Alien, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 July 2016
  • Resident Alien, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2016

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

OpticNerve Performance Group

  • Pale Blue Dot, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2012
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Theatre Works

B Sharp

City of Port Phillip

fortyfivedownstairs

Gary Peer

God Be in My Mouth

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Ignite Company

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Kadimah Yiddish Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

Milky Way Productions

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Seaborn, Broughton & Walford Foundation

Short and Sweet

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

The Rabble

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Theatreworks Company Initiative Program

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Victorian College of the Arts School of Production

Resources
Works
Identifier 240728