Contributor Asher Keddie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Richard Roberts - Designer

David Chesworth - Composer

Sue Jones - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Aylott - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Jay Bowen - Actor

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

Brett Climo - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Stephen Costan - Actor

Charles Dickens - Creator

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Bill Garner - Writer, Playwright

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Sue Gore - Writer, Playwright

Marcus Graham - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Linal Haft - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Suzanne Hayward - Dialect Coach

Sam Healy - Actor

Huw Higginson - Actor

Angus King - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor, Translator

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Colin Moody - Actor

Denis Moore - Director

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Gerry Adams - Fight Director

Craig Annis - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Stephen Ballantyne - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Faye Bendrups - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Designer

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Roderic Byrnes - Actor

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Bernard Curry - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Roudolf Dombrovski - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Russell Fletcher - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Ben Geurens - Actor

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Jessica Gower - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Gerry Hale - Composer

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

David Lyons - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Margaret Mills - Actor

Nicol Morrow - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Julie Nihill - Actor

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Valerie Ozeran - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Wesley Portelli - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Marion Potts - Translator

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Oscar Redding - Actor

J. T. Rogers - Playwright

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Greg Stone - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Sam Strong - Director

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Oleg Timursin - Choreographer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Andrew Upton - Translator, Adaptor

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

David Wenham - Actor

Nigel Westlake - Composer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Thomas Wright - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Olena Zaporozhets - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Adam Zwar - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Origin Energy

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Commonplace Productions

Playbox Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001

Canberra Theatre Centre

Frankston Arts Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Playing Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

The Theatre Royal

Townsville City Council

  • Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001

Warringah Council

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Identifier 9081