Contributor Annie Burbrook
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ann
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Dancer

Director

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

David Thomas - Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Raymond - Designer, Set Designer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993
  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Meg Abbie Denton - Teacher

Jenette Boots - Dancer

Annette Downs - Choreographer

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Michael Godbee - Lighting Designer, Director

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007
  • Steel Streets, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 15 August 2002

Michelle Groves - Choreographer, Dancer

Daniel Lapaine - Writer, Actor

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993
  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992

Sue Lawson - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Denise le Blond - Dancer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Fiona Martinelli - Performer, Actor

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993
  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Anthony Simcoe - Performer, Actor, Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993
  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992

Tania Adam - Dancer

Varinia Adams - Dancer

Kristin Agnoli - Actor

Tim Allen - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Michelle Anderson - Dancer

Carson Andreas - Designer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Hugh Baldwin - Actor

David Barnett - Dancer

Catherine Barry - Dancer

Charles Barry - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

John Batchelor - Actor

Lisa Baumwol - Actor

Jane Beames - Dancer

Robina Beard - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Tania Beaumaris - Dancer

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Samantha Bews - Actor

Katrina Bilney - Dancer

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Richard Bligh - Actor

Moira Blumenthal - Director

Michael Bond - Actor

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

David Brown - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Rodney Brunsdon - Set Designer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Paul Caesar - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Jodie Carey - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Karen Cobban - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Harvey Collins - Choreographer

James Condon - Actor

Adam Cook - Associate Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jen Corrin - Actor

Adam Couper - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Christine Courtney - Teacher

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

Michael Cristofer - Playwright

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Jim Daly - Actor

Stephanie Daniel - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Samantha Davis - Dancer

Phil Davison - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Jamie Dawson - Director

Campion Decent - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Angela Deegan - Choreographer

Tanya Denny - Actor

Tania Difevo - Dancer

Marcel Dorney - Playwright

Amanda Dow - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Kathy Driscoll - Dancer

Sandra Druce - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Jane Duncan - Dancer

Bruce Dwyer - Lighting Designer

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Jacqui Edson - Dancer

Simon Eine - Director

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer

Paul English - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Shannon Faith - Director

David Fenton - Director

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Lloyd Fermino - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Raoul Auger Feuillet - Choreographer

Gary Files - Director

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Peter Fleming - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Tracey Fleming - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Tess Flynn - Video Designer

Laurie Foell - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Mary-Anne Gifford - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Alison Gill - Dancer

Mary Gillies - Dancer

Phillip Gillman - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Peter Goers - Presenter

Sofya Gollan - Actor

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Marcus Graham - Actor

Rebecca Gregg - Dancer

Sheree Gunn - Dancer

Trisha Gunn - Dancer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Glenn Hansen - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

Mark Haslam - Director

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Lianne Heath - Dancer

Nick Higgins - Actor

Suzie Hobday - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

Philip Holder - Actor

  • Duet For One, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 July 1998

Kathryn Hopkins - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Elice Hosch - Dancer

Elizabeth Hughes - Dancer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Leah Humphries - Dancer

Jane-Maree Hurley - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Lisa Irving - Director

June Jago - Voice Coach

Andrew James - Actor

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

  • Duet For One, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 July 1998

Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer

Susan Kennedy - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Belinda Kerr - Dancer

Lloyd King - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Matthew King - Actor

Toby Knyvett - Lighting Designer

David Koumans - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Robyn Lancashire - Dancer

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Heidi Lapaine - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

John Lee - Actor

Olav Lehmann - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Matthew Lilley - Actor

Nicolette Little - Dancer

John Lobendahn - Lighting Designer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer

Marianthe Loucataris - Sound Designer

Bruce MacArthur - Dancer

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

Taras Majber - Dancer

Blair Martin - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Robert McCaughren - Dancer

Margie McCrae - Director

Ian McDonald - Musician, Composer

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Kirsty McFayden - Dancer

Stanley McGeagh - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Judith McGrath - Actor

Browyn Mengersen - Dancer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Marguerite Millas - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Jane Miller - Dancer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Dennis Moore - Actor

Rachel Morris - Actor

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer

Belinda Napier - Dancer

Veronica Neave - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Troy Newberry - Actor

Trisha Nicolls - Dancer

Jill Nobes - Costume Designer

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Eugene O'Donnell - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Tracy Ogle - Dancer

Teri Oliver - Dancer

Warren Owens - Actor

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Anne Payne - Dancer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Gordon Phillips - Composer

Simon Phillips - Director

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Bruce Polonis - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Alicia Poppett - Actor

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Dan Priestly - Actor

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Mark Radvan - Director

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

David Ravenswood - Actor

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Daniel Rigney - Actor

Ginny Roberts - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Stuart Robinson - Actor

David Roche - Choreographer

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Peter Rollo - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Rachel Rosen - Dancer

Peter Ross - Actor

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Liesl Sawyer - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Genevieve Shaw - Dancer

Leeton Shepard - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Bruce Shepherd - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Connie Smith - Dancer

Francesca Smith - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

Natalie Smith - Dancer

Kellie-Ann Spry - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Lucy Stokes - Dancer

Peter Stratford - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Troy Swindells - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Ariette Taylor - Dancer

Bree Taylor - Dancer

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Duet For One, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 July 1998

Hugh Taylor - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Suzi Thonder - Dancer

Julie Thorne - Dancer

Peta Toppano - Actor

Joanne Trandafil - Dancer

Ben Travers - Playwright

Amy Usherwood - Actor

Jim Vile - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Philip Wallis - Teacher

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Beverley Waters - Teacher

Bridget Waters - Dancer

Lainie Watson - Dancer

Mathhew Welby - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Annabel Welch - Dancer

Elizabeth Welch - Actor

Michael Whelan - Sound Designer

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Joshua Wiffen - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Karen Wilks - Dancer

Elliot Wilshier - Composer, Musical Director

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Scott Witt - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Sue Woolfe - Author, Adaptor

Lucy Worthington - Actor

Anne Young - Dancer

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Susan Taylor School of Ballet

Theatre South

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Australia France Foundation

Champagne Fairs

Comedie Francaise

Heather Brothers

Illawarra Choral Society

La Boite Youth Theatre

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Michael Godbee Productions

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Mietta's Theatre

NIDA

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Performing Arts Collection of South Australia

Period Pieces Company

Roo Theatre Company Inc

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 3424