Contributor Simon Corfield
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events
  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015
  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014
  • Torch Song Trilogy, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1 February 2013
  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009
  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008
  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007
  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003

Actor

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015
  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014
  • Torch Song Trilogy, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1 February 2013
  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009
  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008
  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007
  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003

Gary Abrahams - Director

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Maria Angelico - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Jacob Battista - Designer, Set Designer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Anna Burgess - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Joshua Harmon - Playwright

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Aleksandar Vass - Producer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Matthew Whitty - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Dave Ellis - Sound Designer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Helen Ellis - Executive Producer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Kelsey Henderson - Costume Designer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009
  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Andy McDonell - Production Designer, Set Designer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014
  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Shannon Murphy - Director

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014
  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Edward Albee - Playwright

Marika Aubrey - Actor

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

Sean Barker - Actor

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Lucy Bath - Actor

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Fayssal Bazzi - Performer

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

James Beach - Director

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Krew Boylan - Actor

  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Rita Carmody - Costume Designer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Billy Cheeseman - Lighting Designer

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Kate Cherry - Director

Samantha Chester - Movement Director

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Olivier Choinière - Playwright

  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Caryl Churchill - Translator

  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Stephen Colyer - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Yure Covich - Actor

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Tiernan Cross - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Peter Curtin - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Shannon Dooley - Performer

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Peter East - Performer

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Sarah Enright - Director

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Andrea Espinoza - Designer

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

Libby Flemming - Actor

  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Peter Gahan - Producer

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Ryan Gibson - Actor

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Sam Haft - Actor

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Matthew Hardy - Actor

  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Thom Jordan - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Susie Lindeman - Actor

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

Dea Loher - Playwright

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Amanda McNamara - Designer

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Charles Mee - Playwright

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Bronwyn Miller - Production Manager

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Catherine Moore - Actor

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Justin Nardella - Designer

  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Aarne Neeme - Assistant Director

Hideki Noda - Playwright

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Ben Packer - Director

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

John Pollitt - Actor

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Gemma Pranita - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Philip Quast - Actor

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kate Revz - Director

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

David Richie - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Aidan Roberts - Sound Designer

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Richard Roberts - Designer

Luke Rogers - Producer

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Phil Scott - Musical Director

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Michael Sieders - Producer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Lucilla Smith - Designer

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Michelle St Anne - Actor

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Simon Stephens - Playwright

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Kim Taylor - Actor

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Colin Teevan - Playwright

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Mathew Verevis - Actor

Phillipa Welfare - Designer

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

Rochelle Whyte - Director

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Lachlan Williams - Stage Manager

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

Christian Willis - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Elan Zavelsky - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Vass Theatre Group

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

The Australian Jewish News

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014
  • Torch Song Trilogy, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1 February 2013
  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Arts NSW

City of Sydney

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

B Sharp

  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Bareboards Productions

  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Cry Havoc

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Gaiety Theatre

Griffin Independent

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Little Death Productions

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Sieders Presents

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

MoFu CoSu

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Platform 19

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

The Gemeinshaft Dogs

  • Poster Girl, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2008

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 246776