Contributor Anne Scott Pendlebury
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Anne Pendlebury
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Adaptor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

John Sumner - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Chris Connelly - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Director, Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Robert Gavin - Composer, Musical Director

Vivean Gray - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983

Tim Hughes - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager, Stage Manager

David Miller - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Director

Anne Phelan - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Director

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Neil Finlayson - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Anne Fraser - Designer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

William Gluth - Actor

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Sandy Gore - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Robert Hewett - Actor, Playwright

Norman Kaye - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Judy Nunn - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Designer

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Steve Reich - Musical Director

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Rodney Rigby - Stage Manager

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Alex Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Ross Skiffington - Assistant Director, Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Steven Tandy - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Eric Bentley - Translator

Michael Bishop - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Leo Bradley - Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Cahill - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Michael Christoforidis - Musician

Stephen Clark - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

Don Crosby - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

David Downer - Actor

Daniel Drenic - Musician

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Marion Edward - Actor

Peter Elliott - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Robert Fidgeon - Cartoonist

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Martin Friedel - Musical Director, Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Eve Godly - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Michael Gurr - Lyricist, Playwright

Caroline Gyucha - Visual Artist

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Jane Hammond - Musician

James Harper - Musician

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Phillip Houghton - Composer

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Denzil Howson - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Steven Jacobson - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Allan Lees - Designer

David Letch - Actor

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

George Mallaby - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Keith Michell - Playwright, Actor

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Denis Moore - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Michael Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Helen Noonan - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Philip Page - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Fiona Press - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Edward Ravenscroft - Playwright

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Lise Rodgers - Actor

William Rowley - Writer

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Gary Samolin - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Bruce Smeaton - Composer

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Larry Taffe - Musical Director, Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Frank Thring - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Ben Travers - Playwright

Helen Tripp - Actor

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Jennifer Turner - Musician

Kate Turner - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Malcolm White - Deputy Stage Manager

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Ross Williams - Actor

James Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

Villanova Players Incorporated

Identifier 431299