Contributor Alison Whyte
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Paul English - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Helen Thomson - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011
  • All About My Mother, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Greg Stone - Actor

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Iain Grandage - Sound Designer, Musician, Composer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

David James - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • The Next Big Thing, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 1989

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Jonathan Biggins - Playwright

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Michael Burkett - Actor

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Robin Cuming - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Glenn Elston - Director, Producer

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Fry - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor, Assistant Director

Simon Hughes - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Zahra Newman - Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Simon Phillips - Director, Writer

  • All About My Mother, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Phil Sumner - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Michael Veitch - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Neil Armfield - Artistic Supervisor, Director

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

James Beaumont - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Judy Davis - Director

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

John Dicks - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

  • Clybourne Park, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998

Michael Habib - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Anita Hegh - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Matthew Lutton - Director

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer, Composer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Denis Moore - Actor

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Clybourne Park, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Greg Saunders - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Christina Smith - Designer, Set Designer

  • Clybourne Park, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Francois Voltaire - Author

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Kip Williams - Assistant Director, Director

Frank Wood - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

John Wood - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

David Woods - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

David Berthold - Director

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Michael Bishop - Actor, Director

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Fiona Bruce - Assistant Designer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Kelly Butler - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Brett Climo - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Tom Considine - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Anna Cordingley - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Peter Cummins - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

David Fleischer - Designer

Callum Fletcher - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Gerry Hale - Actor, Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Stuart Halusz - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Timothy Hook - Musical Director

Peter Houghton - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Irene Inescort - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Clybourne Park, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Martha Lott - Actor

Claire Lovering - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Polly Low - Dramaturg

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Paul Lum - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991

Tony McNamara - Playwright, Writer

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director

John McTernan - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

John Murphy - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • The Next Big Thing, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 1989

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Felicity Price - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Rush - Writer, Actor, Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993

David Sandford - Actor

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Jacinta Stapleton - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Peter Whitford - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Tim Winton - Playwright

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Anthony Wong - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Musician, Actor, Sound Designer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Pedro Almodovar - Scriptwriter

Alan Andrews - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Kai Arbuckle - Actor

  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Vanessa Badham - Adaptor

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Janis Balodis - Director

Daniel Barber - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Russell Bedford - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

James Benedict - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Blazey Best - Actor

Samantha Bews - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roxzan Bowes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Peta Brady - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Tony Briggs - Actor

Christine Brown - Actor

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Rick Burchall - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Josh Burns - Video Designer

Mary Anne Butler - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Angela Carter - Author

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Lachlan Chapman - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Beth Child - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

David Chisholm - Composer

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

David Clendinning - Translator

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Louis Corbett - Actor

Julia County - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Stephen Curry - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Blake Davis - Actor

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jacinta Dennett - Harpist

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Gale Edwards - Director

Nick Enright - Playwright

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Peter Farnan - Composer, Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Venetta Fields - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Greg Fleet - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

John Ford - Playwright

Jess Fotinos - Harpist

Louise Fox - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Anna French - Costume Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

Caroline Gibbs - Costume Designer

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

William Gluth - Actor

Laura Gordon - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Advisor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Ben Grant - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Ernie Gray - Actor

Scott Grayland - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Harry Greenwood - Actor

Kate Gregory - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Brenna Harding - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Tom Healey - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Damon Herriman - Actor

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

James Hoare - Actor

Pamela Hollings - Director

Wayne Hope - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Anthony Ingle - Music and Lyrics

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

June Jago - Voice Coach

Jolyon James - Actor

Lloyd James - Lighting Designer

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

Christine Keogh - Actor

Margot Knight - Producer

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Jacek Koman - Actor

Bert LaBonté - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Tania Lacy - Actor

David Latham - Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Sanggar Lestari - Choreographer

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Shauna MacEwan - Actor

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

John Marston - Playwright

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Dominic McDonald - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Ebony McGuire - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

William McInnes - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Marney McQueen - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Alex Menglet - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Ian Michael - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Kevin Miles - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Colin Moody - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Andrew Moore - Sound Designer

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Robert Morgan - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Yinuo Mu - Harpist

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jane Nolan - Actor

Bruce Norris - Playwright

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Benjamin Oakes - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Michelle Offen - Actor

Kathryn Osborne - Associate Director

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Ezekiel Ox - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Mark Pegler - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Anda Petrapsch - Set Designer

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Dan Potra - Designer

Marion Potts - Director, Adaptor

Clare Powell - Actor

TJ Power - Actor

Sri Pudjiarti Dean - Actor

Duncan Ragg - Secondment

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Damien Richardson - Actor

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Teague Rook - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright

Benedict Samuel - Actor

Alexandra Sangster - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Imara Savage - Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Peta Sergeant - Actor

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Guy Simon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Louise Siversen - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Fiona Spence - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

Sonya Suares - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000

Colm Tóibín - Playwright

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Kim Trengove - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Helen Tripp - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Gil Tucker - Actor

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Elizabeth Vodicka - Lighting Designer

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Joy Westmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Fred Whitlock - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Paul Wilson - Actor

Simon Wilton - Actor

Daniel Witton - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Emile Zola - Writer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Shakespeare Company

Belvoir

Playbox Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Ford O'Connell Entertainment

  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

Sydney Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996

Arts SA

Audi

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

FEIPP

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Glenn Elston

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

millboard

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Ned's

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Positive Women Victoria

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

QANTAS

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Queensland Theatre Company

Shy Tiger Productions

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Victorian College of the Arts

Identifier 9292