Contributor Roger Barratt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Technical Director
Events

Lighting Designer

Sound Designer

Technical Director

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • Lettice and Lovage, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 11 August 1992
  • Lettice and Lovage, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Sleuth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 1991
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • Relatively Speaking, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 November 1988
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988
  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987
  • The Essential Coward - Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1987
  • The Essential Coward - Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 May 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 March 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 11 March 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 5 March 1986
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 February 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1984
  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984
  • Sister Mary Ignatius Explains It All For You, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1983
  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Deirdre Burges - Designer, Design Consultant, Set Designer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Sleuth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 1991
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • Relatively Speaking, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 November 1988
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Brian McLeod - Production Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager

J. K. Power - Stage Director, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989

Noel Coward - Playwright, Composer

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Noel and Gertie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1988
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987
  • The Essential Coward - Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1987
  • The Essential Coward - Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1987
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • Blithe Spirit, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 3 September 1966

June Salter - Actor

Katy Manning - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989

Ellen Williams - Producer

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

William Schwenck Gilbert - Writer, Librettist, Playwright, Composer, Book and Lyrics

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer, Playwright

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989

Fiona Maloney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 April 1987
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1987
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1987
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 December 1988
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1988
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Derrick Cox - Set Designer, Designer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

May Turner - Actor

  • Lettice and Lovage, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 11 August 1992
  • Lettice and Lovage, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 1992
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Crown Matrimonial, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 May 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 March 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 11 March 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 5 March 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 February 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985
  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Anna Butera - Actor, Singer

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • The Essential Coward - Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1985

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor, Chorus

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Henry Bardon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Jon English - Actor

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Doug Kingsman - Designer, Set Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director, Singer

Judi Connelli - Actor, Soprano

  • Into the Woods - Visually Impaired Workshop, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1993
  • Into the Woods, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Simon Gallaher - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Actor and Singer

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Marina Prior - Actor

Craig Schaefer - Choreographer, Director

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor, Performer

Judy Glen - Actor, Performer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Tim Tyler - Actor

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

John Copley - Original Director, Lighting Designer, Director, Producer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1994
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1993
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer

Clifford Grant - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Samson et Dalila, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1990
  • Samson et Delila, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1990
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

David Kram - Conductor

Mark Lee - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Tour Manager, Assistant Producer, Executive Producer, Technical Director

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

June Bronhill - Actor, Singer

Philip Cusack - Director

Desmond Digby - Designer

Brendan Dunne - Actor, Set Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director, Director

Luise Napier - Actor and Singer, Assistant Director, Director

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Brian Rooney - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Kit Taylor - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

David Atkins - Actor, Writer, Choreographer, Performer, Director, Dancer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Claire Crowther - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer, Singer

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Roberta Frankland - Actor

John Germain - Actor, Actor and Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director, Director

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer, Actor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer, Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Norman McVicker - Producer, Director

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

Jessica Noad - Actor

John O'May - Actor, Director, Singer

John Pringle - Actor, Singer

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Quin - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Jackie Rees - Actor, Singer

Don Reid - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988

Lee Robins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Rowley - Actor

Royce Ryton - Playwright

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1991
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Anne Sinclair - Actor

  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988

Brian Upsall - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Antony Waddington - Actor

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Actor and Singer

Hanni Witt - Actor

Evan Zachariah - Actor, Chorus

Anson Austin - Actor, Tenor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Adrian Barnes - Actor

Janice Breen - Choreographer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

Anita Combe - Actor

  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990

Richard Cottrell - Director

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus, Singer, Actor

Grant Dale - Chorus, Actor

Chris Dickson - Actor

John Ferraro - Director

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Mark Gogoll - Actor, Publicist

Hayes Gordon - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Hackett - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Fiona Hallett - Actor

Christopher Hamilton - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Johnson - Actor

Gary Jones - Actor

Patrick Joseph - Actor

Simon Krawat - Actor, Chorus

Ian Lake - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Playwright, Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

Graham Maclean - Assistant Designer, Designer

Val Mills - Actor

John Mulock - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Honor Murphy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Linda Nagle - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Carol Raye - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

  • Relatively Speaking, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 November 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Barbara Sambell - Actor

David Smith - Actor

Peter Styles - Actor

Chris Taylor - Actor

Tommy Tycho - Musical Director, Singer

Susan Van Cott - Actor

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Stage Manager

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Denise Wharmby - Actor

John Whitham - Production Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Henri Wilden - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990

John Wood - Actor

Lee Young - Actor

  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1991
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Lesley Adams - Actor

Trevor Alexander - Actor

Mavis Ascott - Choreographer

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Shelley Blanks - Actor

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Jerry Bock - Composer

Penelope Brister - Actor

Robyn Bugg - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1994
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Joan Carden - Actor, Soprano

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1993
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Martin Connor - Director

David Coombs - Actor

Edwina Cox - Actor

Martin Croft - Singer

Earle Cross - Actor, Assistant Director

Wim De Souza - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Paula Duncan - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Paul Eddington - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Glenn Flavin - Actor

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Gregory Flood - Adaptor

John Fulford - Actor and Singer

Philip Gould - Actor

Neville Grave - Actor, Chorus

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Laura Harrison - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Robert Henderson - Actor

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

Kevin Hocking - Conductor, Orchestrator

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Performer

Philip Hogan - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor, Performer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer, Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor, Singer

Wayne Kermond - Actor

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Jeanne Little - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Christian Manon - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer, Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Robert Mitchell - Actor, Chorus

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Geoff Newmann - Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Raymond Nock - Actor

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Katherine Paterson - Actor

Barry Patterson - Actor

Kevin Peatfield - Actor, Stage Manager

Pat Pitney - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1994
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1993
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Patrick Togher - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1995
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Bill Whelan - Adaptor

Googie Withers - Actor

Gary Young - Singer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer, Associate Director

Robina Beard - Assistant Producer, Resident Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Rachael Beck - Actor, Performer

Lawrence Bennett - Actor, Chorus

Sheila Bradley - Actor, Performer

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Owen Campbell - Actor

Libby Clarke - Performer, Actor

Roger Climpson - Actor

Graham Cox - Assistant Musical Director

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1985
  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Deborah Dekovic - Actor, Chorus

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Tim Elston - Actor

Christine Ewing - Performer, Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

Naomi Eyers - Singer

Susie French - Singer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Noel Gay - Composer

Donal Gibson - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus, Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tony Harvey - Actor, Performer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Martin Johns - Designer, Set Designer

James Langdon - Sound Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Melissa Langton - Singer

Alan Light - Actor

Guido Martin - Chorus, Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Derek Metzger - Actor, Performer

Lindsay Mika - Chorus, Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Melvyn Morrow - Lyricist

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor, Chorus

John Orcsik - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

John Paramor - Actor

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

James Ridewood - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Tony Sheldon - Writer, Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Bruce Venables - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

Nigel West - Director

Peter Whitford - Performer, Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Abigail - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Ralph G. Allen - Devisor

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Belinda Jane Angel - Actor

Drew Anthony - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Heather Begg - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Seven Little Australians, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1989
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993

Joy Bishop - Actor

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Black - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995
  • Samson et Delila, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1990
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Eddie Bracken - Actor

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Singer, Bass Baritone

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Sleuth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 1991

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Marie Byron - Actor

Marty Coffey - Actor

Margaret Connell - Actor

Brian Crossley - Director

Narelle Davidson - Actor

John Davies - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Raoul Pene Du Bois - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Kay Eklund - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

Ernest Flatt - Choreographer, Director

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Kylie Garnett - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995
  • Samson et Delila, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1990
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Guy Halliday - Actor

Donna Halloran - Actor

Leanne Halloran - Actor

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Nick Hayman - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Avigail Herman - Performer, Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988

Michael Hewitt - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990

Marcia Hines - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Kate Hood - Actor, Performer

Craig Horwood - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

Roslyn Howell - Actor

Amanda Hunt - Actor

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Angela Karagianis - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Paul Kathner - Designer

Judy Kelly - Stage Manager

  • Sleuth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 1991

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Kim Knuckey - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

  • Sleuth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 1991

Sandra Lawler - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Bobby Limb - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Arthur Malvin - Music and Lyrics

Terry Matheson - Chorus, Actor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor, Performer

Garry McDonald - Actor

Tony McGill - Chorus, Actor

Jimmy McHugh - Composer

Hayley Mills - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993

Juliet Mills - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993

Kevin Mills - Actor

Robyn Moase - Choreographer, Stage Director

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Linda Newton - Actor

Kathy Norcross - Choreographer

Loretta O'Neill - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993

David Penfold - Assistant Producer

Peter Regan - Actor

William Reid - Conductor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993

Harry Rigby - Devisor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ian Robinson - Assistant Designer

Barry Rugless - Actor

Nicholas Ryan - Performer, Actor

Kevin Scott - Actor, Stage Manager

Craig Shaefer - Director

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

  • Sleuth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 1991

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer

Bernard Slade - Playwright

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Russell Smith - Actor

Donald Solomon - Chorus, Actor

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Michael Stanley - Composer

Stuart Stanley - Set Designer

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Lesley Stender - Actor

Peter Stocks - Assistant Stage Manager

John Stone - Actor

  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Lorelei Tait - Actor, Stage Director

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Peggy Thompson - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Michael Todd - Chorus, Dancer

Noel Trevarthen - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Michael Tyack - Assistant Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Caroline Vercoe - Singer, Chorus

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990

Peta Webb - Actor, Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Kay Webster - Actor

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Elsie Westrup - Actor

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Ann Wilson - Performer, Actor

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

John Wregg - Director

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1995
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1994
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1993

Aminatta Abraham - Actor

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

Richard Alexander - Singer

Larry Alford - Director

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

Colin Anthony - Performer, Dancer

Julie Anthony - Singer, Actor

John Antoniou - Singer, Actor

Michael Arnicar - Chorus, Actor

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Hugh Arnold - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Philippa Baker - Actor

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Christopher Bath - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

John Bell - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Performer, Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Rob Bettinson - Writer

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Simon Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Georges Bizet - Composer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

James Bonnefin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

Terry Brady - Actor, Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Tessa Bremner - Resident Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Lisa Callingham - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Leonie Cambage - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor

Dane Carson - Actor

  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

Tracy Case - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Joseph Cassar - Actor

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Doug Chambers - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Don Chapman - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Carolline Clack - Chorus

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Brian Clark - Playwright

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer, Actor

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Norman Coburn - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Theo Connors - Chorus

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Trevor Cosker - Production Manager

Carrolle Cowdery - Actor

James Cowdery - Actor

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Barry Crocker - Actor, Singer

Max Cullen - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1994
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Warwick Davidson - Sound Designer, Actor

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Maggie Dence - Actor

Diana Denley - Actor

Claudia di Cosmo - Actor

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus

Darren Disney - Actor, Chorus

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Marie Therese Driscoll - Chorus

John Durham - Chorus

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Vicki Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

Gary Field - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

John Fleming - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Pamela French - Choreographer, Actor

Stephen Fry - Writer

Mark Gaal - Director, Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1994
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Frances Goodrich - Writer

Danielle Goullet - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Rex Graham - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Albert Hackett - Writer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

George Haimsohn - Book and Lyrics, Writer, Lyricist

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor, Chorus

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Peter Hannah - Actor, Chorus

Robert Harling - Playwright

Geoffrey Harris - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Michael Harvey - Musical Arranger, Accompanist

William Hauptman - Writer

Chris Haywood - Actor

Andrew Heading - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Barry Hill - Actor

Darrell Hopson - Chorus

David Horlock - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

May Howlett - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Deborah Humble - Chorus

Oliver Hume - Actor

James Huxtable - Chorus

Penelope James - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Janes - Writer

Bartholomew John - Actor

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Richard Jones - Chorus

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Robert Kemp - Designer

John Kempt - Actor, Performer

Kathleen Kermond - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Nicole Kidman - Actor

Karen Knowles - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Tiffany Lamb - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Heidi Landesman - Scenic Artist

James Lapine - Writer

Richard Lawlor - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Actor, Chorus

Stefanos Lazaridis - Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Robin Lefevre - Director

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer

  • Samson et Delila, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1990
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Zoran Lozeutski - Technical Director

Betty Lucas - Actor

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor, Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Dean MacRae - Actor

Malvina Major - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

Peter Mapleson - Musical Director

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Lex Marinos - Director

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990
  • A Coupla White Chicks, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1986

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Richard May - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Michael McAllister - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Michael James McCarren - Chorus

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Anne-Marie McCormack - Dancer, Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Pat McDonald - Actor

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Patricia McGourty - Costume Designer

John McKenna - Chorus

George McLaren - Actor

David McLeod - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Norman McPherson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

John Miley - Chorus

Joy Miller - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Robin Miller - Book and Lyrics, Writer, Lyricist

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Roger Miller - Lyricist, Composer

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Ana Mitsikas - Actor, Performer

Thomas Moran - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

James Morris - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Terence O'Connell - Director

Bette Opitz - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Gary Penny - Executive Producer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Sharon Prero - Actor, Singer

Patricia Price - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Philip Quast - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Ben Read - Actor, Chorus

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Thern Reynolds - Chorus, Actor

  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1994
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tom Richards - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Marilyn Richardson - Actor and Singer, Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Carrie Robbins - Costume Designer

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Anthony Roden - Actor and Singer

Timothy Rogers - Chorus

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Valerie Roye - Actor

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Garry Scale - Actor

Douglas W. Schmidt - Designer

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Anne Semler - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

John Senczuk - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1991
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Jonathan Shanks - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Sal Sharah - Actor

Martin Shaw - Actor

Gillian Shergold - Actor

  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

John Simpson - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Christopher Smith - Assistant Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Peter Snook - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Gerard Sont - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

Rob Steele - Director

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Ron Stevens - Actor, Tenor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

David Stratton - Musical Director

  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1994
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

John Studholme - Designer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Robert Sturrock - Performer, Actor

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Bruce Symons - Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

John-Michael Tebelak - Devisor

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Vent Thomas - Stage Manager

Alan Tobin - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Actor and Singer

Angela Toohey - Actor

Chris Trusswell - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

David Venning - Stage Manager, Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Susan-ann Walker - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Andy Walmsley - Designer

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Rod Waterworth - Chorus, Actor

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Wenham - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Ian Williams - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Marcus Williams - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Megan Williams - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Michele Williams - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Bill Wilson - Chorus

Glenn Winslade - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Jim Wise - Composer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Dubravka Zubovic - Actor and Singer

Kamahl - Singer

Kelley Abbey - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Barbara Abrahams - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

John Adam - Actor

Antonio Adame - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Peter J Adams - Assistant Director

Alan Addams - Mechanist

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ruth Aldridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Christie Allen - Singer

Barry Anderson - Singer

Adele Anthony - Violinist

John Arden - Playwright

Tina Arena - Singer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Beatrice Aston - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

David Atfield - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Kelly Aykers - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Chapin Ayres - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Baker - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Susan Barber - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Carrie Barr - Actor

Kylie-Ann Barr - Actor

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Arend Baumann - Singer

Gary Baxter - Actor

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Michael Beaumont - Administrator

John Beck - Assistant Director

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Margot Beech - Actor

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Ian Bell - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Louise Bell - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Natalie Benzan - Actor

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Bob Bertles - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Anthony Besch - Director

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Michelle Black - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jim Blackfoot - Sound Designer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Rosemary Blundo - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

John Paul Bolton - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

John Bolton Wood - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Michael Borenstein - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Susan Bortolot - Chorus

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Trent Bowater - Actor

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

Ian Boyce - Actor

Rosemary Boyle - Actor and Singer

Miranda-Jo Bradford - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Mark Bramble - Director, Playwright

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Shane Briant - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Patricia Brookes - Actor

Patrick Brookes - Actor

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Guy Brown - Singer

Noeline Brown - Actor

Tony Brown - Performer

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Miron Bubnij - Actor

Simone Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ashleigh Bulmer - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 3 September 1966

Corina Burgess - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Helen Burnham - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Geoffrey Bussman - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Roger Butlin - Designer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996

Larry Buttrose - Writer

Mark Byrne - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Michael Cadogan - Actor

Marc Caleb - Actor

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Ian Campbell - Actor

Martin Campbell - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Ruth Caro - Actor

Sarah Carradine - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Richard Caseley-Smith - Mechanist

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Irene Cassimatis - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Michael Caton - Actor

Maria Cauchi - Actor

Brenda Cave - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

John Chapman - Playwright

Guilio Chazalettes - Original Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Meredith Chipperton - Performer

Leonard Choice - Actor

Henry Choo - Singer

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John Clavi - Actor

Melanie Clay - Actor

Robert Clayton - Actor

Mandi Climpson - Actor

Barry Coleman - Executive Producer

Jason Coleman - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Adrian Collette - Actor

Amanda Colliver - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kerry Comerford - Executive Producer

Athol Compton - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tom Considine - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Chantal Contouri - Actor

Colleen Cook - Actor

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Angela Coote - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Corcoran - Singer

Kevin Cornish - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Peter Cousens - Actor

John Cox - Director

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996

Peter Cox - Actor

Carrolle Coy - Actor

Kevin Coyne - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Roger Craft - Actor

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Richard Curtin - Actor

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Sheree da Costa - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Gary Dale - Actor

Robert Dale - Actor

Bradley Daley - Actor

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Lachlan Davidson - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Daniel Davies - Stage Manager

Melissa Davis - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Paul Davis - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Stephen Davison - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Myra de Groot - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Lyn de Voil - Actor

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Robert Dein - Designer

Paul Dellit - Actor

Anthony Demovic - Actor

Danelle Denny - Actor

Doug Dick - Administrator

Grant Dickson - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Ian Dickson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Mark Doggett - Chorus

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Deborah Dotson - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Paul Drane - Director

Melissa Duane - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Jayson Duncan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Jean Duruz - Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Jody Dwyer - Stage Manager

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Tania Eden - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Belinda Edwards - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tim Edwards - Chorus

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Pablo Elvira - Actor

Malcolm Engledew - Actor

Nick Enright - Translator

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director

Troy Evans - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Ronald Farrow - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Tim Fettes - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Venetta Fields - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Edward Fischer - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Bob Fletcher - Lighting Designer

Dorothy Fletcher - Actor

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lyn Ford - Actor

Waverney Ford - Actor

Ashleigh Fordham - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

William Forsythe - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Chelsea Franklin - Actor

Barbara Frater - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1993

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

Bill French - Actor

John Frost - Producer

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Gerald Frow - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Alex Galeazzi - Actor

Bruce Gardiner - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Tony Geappen - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Rachel Gettler - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Carl Gibson - Lighting Designer

Melissa Gibson - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Peter Gillam - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Reg Gillam - Actor

David Glennon - Administrator

Vanessa Goddard - Actor

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Dhani Gordon - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Gould - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jim Graham - Writer

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Stephen Gray - Musical Director

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Alex Graziano - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Carrie Green - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

David Green - Electrician

Maureen Green - Actor

John Greene - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Benjamin Greenwood - Actor

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994

Michael Grief - Director

David Grinstead - Production Manager

Philippa Grummett - Chorus

Dianne Gunn - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Michael Gurr - Actor

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Paul Hack - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Graeme Haddon - Deputy Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Margaret Haggart - Actor

Ross Hall - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Terry Hanlon - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

John Hannan - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Simone Hardy - Actor

Jane Harris - Actor

Nigel Harris - Musical Director

Paul Harrison - Chorus

Alysia Hart - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Moss Hart - Playwright

Graham Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Keith Hawley - Dancer

Nicholas Hayman - Stage Manager

Clare Heasly - Assistant Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Barry C Heidenrich - Musical Arranger

Max Height - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Daniel Helps - Actor and Singer

Phil Henderson - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Matthew Henrick - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Lauren Hewett - Actor

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Tony Hicks - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Hollywood - Assistant Director

Nicci Hope - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Betty Horenko - Make-up Artist

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Norman Hudson - Administrator

Matthew Hughes - Acrobat

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Kim Hutchinson - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tamara Jae - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Fiona Janes - Singer

Emily Jeffrey - Pianist

Wayne Jelly - Administrator

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1994

Tom Jennings - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Joan Jensen - Actor

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Robert John - Concert Master

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Ken Johnson - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Janet Johnstone - Actor

Harold Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Jones - Assistant Director

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Timothy Jones - Actor

Tom Jones - Lyricist

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Megan Junker - Actor

Dana Just - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

George Kaufman - Playwright

Glenn Keenan - Choreographer, Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Daren Kelly - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Colin Kenny - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Greg Keyes - Actor

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Janet Kingsbury - Actor

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Melva Kitchen - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 3 September 1966

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Alex Kuzelicki - Actor

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Birute Kymantas - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anna Kypreos - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

Anna-Maria La Spina - Actor

Jasek Ladislav - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Ken Laing - Musical Advisor

Malcolm Lamb - Mechanist

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Laine Lamont - Actor

Steve Lane - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

Tim Lawson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Christa Leahmann - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

James Lee - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Margo Lee - Actor

Matt Leighton - Dancer

Frank Leo - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Garry Lester - Choreographer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Kim Lewis - Actor

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Han Lim - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Edward Linklater - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Charles Little - Director

Alyssa Lloyd - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

David Lowe - Actor

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Tracie Luck - Actor

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Teresa Lyn - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Gus Macdonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Martin Maddell - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Khymm Mallyon - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Colette Mann - Actor

Kevin Manser - Actor

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Steve Margoshes - Orchestrator

Verity Marina - Actor

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Michael Martin - Singer

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

John Marum - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jacki Mason - Actor

Roger Mason - Actor

Noella Masson - Actor

Ainslie Masterton - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Leisa Mather - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

John Matheson - Sound Designer

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Brian May - Orchestrator, Composer, Musical Arranger

Myfanwy May - Actor

Paul McAleer - Actor

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Dez McCormack - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Assistant Director

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

Ali McGregor - Singer

Kerry McKay - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Brendan McNamara - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Nicole McPhail - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Dean McRae - Actor

Keili Mead - Actor

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Sean Mercer - Dancer

Robert Merritt - Playwright, Director

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jane Miller - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Sheridan Miller - Actor

Tony Millett - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Mitchell - Playwright, Director

Laura Mitchell - Singer

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Wendy Mollee - Actor

Katrina Mooney - Actor

Graham Moore - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Andrew Moran - Singer

Judith Morgan - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Sheridan Morley - Devisor

Tracie Morley - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Bernice Morrison - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kathryn Morrison - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Di Morrissey - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

John Murphy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Louise Murphy - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Phillip Murphy - Sound Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Murray - Electrician

Tharon Musser - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Simon Myers - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jody Nelson - Actor

Frank Nemeth - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Newdick - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Peter Nicholls - Chorus

David Niehus - Administrator

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Helen Noonan - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

John Noonan - Playwright

Anna O'Connor - Actor

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Mike Ockrent - Writer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Stanford Olsen - Singer

James Orange - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Oxenbould - Actor

Eddie Oxley - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Leonie Page - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tim Page - Actor

John Paine - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Palmer - Writer, Lyricist

Jamie Parker - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Kate Paterson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Cleis Pearce - Composer, Musician

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Heather Pearson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Dale Pengelly - Actor

Arthur Percival - Actor

Keith Percival - Producer

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Sheldon Perry - Actor

Jane Peters - Violist

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Michelle Pignier - Actor

Sean Pilkington-Smythe - Actor

Karen Pini - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Stravros Pippos - Producer

Malcolm Place - Assistant Stage Manager

Gwen Plumb - Actor

John Polson - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Brian Porter - Violinist

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Gabrielle Proud - Actor

George Pullen - Administrator

Peter Rackauskas - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Pamela Raines - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Dale Randall - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Matthew Randell - Actor

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor and Singer

Alison Read - Assistant Producer

David Reeves - Composer, Musical Director

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

Kathryn Riding - Writer

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Kathryn Robertson - Actor

Robert Robinson - Production Manager

James Roden - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Edward Rooke - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Rick Ross - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Jonathan Rosten - Actor

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Troy Rowley - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Lisa Russell - Singer

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Ulisse Santicchi - Designer

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

David Scotchford - Actor

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Terry Sheather - Administrator

Nathan Sheens - Dancer

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Stan Shields - Administrator

Christopher Simon - Actor

John Sinatore - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Randy Skinner - Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Fiona-Gaye Snowden - Actor

Marcia Gaye Snowden - Actor

Phil Soden - Lighting Designer

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bruce Spence - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Angela Stapleton - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Billie Stapleton - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Yves Stening - Actor

Michael Stewart - Playwright

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Stoddart - Designer

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

David Storer - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Alan Strachan - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Lois Strike - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Rosemary Sutton - Chorus

Wayne Swadling - Sound Designer

Barry Swales - Lighting Designer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Olga Tamara - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Dexter Tap - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Arthur Taylor - Performer

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Taylor - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Michael Terry - Actor

Heather Tetu - Acrobat

James Thane - Producer

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Elsie Thorne - Choreographer

Neil Thurgate - Musical Arranger

Peter Tonks - Sound Designer

Wendy Toye - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Danny Troob - Orchestrator

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Jennifer Turner - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Mark Twain - Writer

Ben Unwin - Actor

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Casey Van Sebille - Set Designer

Scott Vanderheyden - Actor

Narelle Vinson - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Michael Voysey - Administrator

Robin Wagner - Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Loudon Wainwright - Composer

Chris Walker - Musical Director

  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

James Wardlaw - Actor

Harry Warren - Composer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Terence Warry - Actor

Toots Wastree - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Don Watson - Translator

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Mace Watson - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Cate Waugh - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Irene Waugh - Singer

Heidi Weatherald - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Natasha Weller - Actor

John Weston - Musical Advisor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director, Pianist

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Geoff Whitelock - Actor

Kevin Whitney - Chorus

Steve Whitton - Actor

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Christopher Williams - Chorus

John Wilson - Writer

Vanessa Windsor - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Angus Wood - Chorus

Stephen Wood - Actor

Steve Wood - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Steve Allan Wood - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Richard Woodley - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

David Worthly - Production Manager

David Wynen - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

William Xing - Chorus

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1995

William Zappa - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Charles Zara - Actor

Reuben Zylberszpic - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • Lettice and Lovage, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 11 August 1992
  • Lettice and Lovage, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Sleuth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 1991
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • Relatively Speaking, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 November 1988
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987
  • The Essential Coward - Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1987
  • Crown Matrimonial, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 February 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

The Australian Opera

Victoria State Opera

Forest Theatre Company

  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Victorian Arts Council

  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989

Sydney Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Centre

The Australian Opera Chorus

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Melbourne Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Pocket Playhouse

Sue Farrelly

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Gary Penny Productions

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Channel 10

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

David Vigo

Essgee Entertainment

Honda

International Management Group

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985

The Fabulous Singlettes

The Ritz Company

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987
  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Jon Nicholls Productions

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Festival of Sydney

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John McCallum

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

State Opera Chorus

3AW

Australian Airlines

Bill Armstrong Investments

David Atkins Enterprises

  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1994
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Essington Entertainment

Everyday Productions Pty Ltd.

FAI Insurance Group

Hanily, Martin & Thane

Radio 2WS

State Orchestra of Victoria

Wella

Wilton Morley

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Dance Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

D'Oyly Carte Opera Company

D4 Design

David Merrick

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Festival of Perth

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Footbridge Theatre

  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Helen Montagu Productions

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Inspiration

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

James Hardie Industries Limited

James Thane

Margaret Kelly

Marrickville Municiple Council

Morley/Emanual

No Fixed Address

Opera Australia Dancers

Paul Dainty

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979

Pembroke Girl's Choir

Peter Williams

Riverside Theatres

  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989

Seven Little Australians (Aust) Pty Ltd

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

State Opera of South Australia Youth Company

Sydney Festival

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Sydney Opera House

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Aboriginal Theatre Company

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

The Marrickville Cultural Society

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
Identifier 3836