Contributor David Goldstraw
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Operator
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor

Lighting Operator

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Sound Operator/Engineer

Stage Manager

Tour Manager

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Anthony Rodaughan - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Malcolm Smale - Actor

Suzanne Thomas - Set Designer, Adaptor, Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor, Costume Designer

Christa Adams-McNabb - Publicist, Actor

  • Inner Voices, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1981

Justin Aldridge - Actor

Leslie Anthony - Actor

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Allon Baron - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Wendy Black - Designer

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Geof Branton - Assistant Director, Actor, Stage Manager

  • Inner Voices, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1981

Debbie Brierley - Actor

Peter Buckley - Musician

Graham Cameron - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1981

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Geoff Cobham - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Steven Curtis - Actor

Julie d'Lima - Actor

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Matthew Davis - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1981

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Peter Donohue - Set Designer, Actor

  • Inner Voices, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1981

Andrew Dunne - Actor, Production Manager

  • Inner Voices, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1981

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Peter Elliott - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Danny Gesundheit - Actor

Andrea Gore - Producer

Nici Gray - Actor

Francesca Green - Actor

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Marlene Griffiths - Actor, Properties Master

  • Inner Voices, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1981

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Debbie Helleren - Actor

Verity Higgins - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director, Playwright

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Ken Inkster - Set Designer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

David Paul Jobling - Actor

Adrianne Jones - Actor

Sue Joseph - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

Valerie Kirwan - Playwright, Director

Elaine Kropinyeri - Voice Over Artist

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Iain Lang - Administrator

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Mary Licciardo - Actor

Owen Love - Actor, Writer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Robert Lyon - Actor

Stuart MacDonnell - Actor, Musical Director

  • Inner Voices, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1981

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Bob Maza - Director

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Penelope McCann - Lighting Operator

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Neil McDermott - Actor

Mary McMenamin - Artistic Director

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Peta Meredith - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

David Miller - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

David Milroy - Sound Designer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Stefan Mrowinski - Director

  • Inner Voices, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1981

Pip Mushin - Director

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Glynn Nicholas - Comedian, Writer

Sue Nicholson - Director, Teacher

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Inner Voices, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1981

Margie Nunn - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Jacob Oberman - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Solange Pinget - Actor

Heloise Pratt - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Scott Rankin - Writer

Peter Rekers - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Inner Voices, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1981

Doodie Ringelblum - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Ernie Schwartz - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Neil Simon - Playwright

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Stacey Stamboulidis - Sound Designer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Karen Sutton - Actor

Daniel Szuc - Actor

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Charlie Thermos - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Mark Wager - Designer

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Mark White - Lighting Designer

David Whitney - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Jo Wilkinson - Actor

Sandy Williams - Composer, Musician

Ann Wilson - Comedian

Martin Ziermann - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

The University of Melbourne

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Rusden State College

Australian Nouveau Theatre

GBS Productions

Mainstreet Theatre

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Phoenix Theatre

Saltpillar Theatre Company

Identifier 431843