Contributor Jeffrey Hodgson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 22 September 1936
Date of Death 8 July 2010
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Costume Designer

Costume Maker

  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

Puppeteer

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

  • Farewell, Farewell, Eugene, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 1965
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • The Tunnel of Love, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1961
  • The Moon Is Blue, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1961

Elspeth Ballantyne - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Paul Eddey - Composer, Actor, Lyricist

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Eric Hoek - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 January 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Patsy King - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Peter Batey - Director, Production Manager, Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

June Clyne - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

James P. Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 January 1963

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Alan Tobin - Actor

Peter Aanensen - Actor

Marjorie Archibald - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Brenda De Lacey - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Oh What a Lovely War, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1968
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Robert Earle - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Penny Hall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Hannan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Hepple - Actor

Joseph James - Actor

David Kendall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Littlewood - Creator, Devisor

Reg Livermore - Actor, Writer

Irene Mitchell - Director

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Dead On Nine, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Peter Randall - Director, Producer

David Spurling - Choreographer, Actor

John Truscott - Set Designer, Designer

Barbara Vernon - Playwright

Stewart Weller - Actor

Bryon Williams - Actor

Barry Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Gladys Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Georgina Batterham - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958
  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957

Jeanne Battye - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Edmund Baylies - Director

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

John Bowman - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Phil Brennan - Technician

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Robert Brow - Actor

Moira Carleton - Actor

Colin Chalmers - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Anne Charleston - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Charles Chiltern - Researcher

Sydney Conabere - Puppeteer, Actor

  • The Tale of Mr Tod, Pilgrim Puppet Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, August 1978
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Shirl Conway - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

John Cousins - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

John D'Arcy - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Patrick Dennis - Author

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Peter Drake - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Carmel Dunn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

John Easton - Stage Manager, Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert Forza - Actor

Dulcie Gray - Actor

Russell Green - Stage Manager

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Charles Haggith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Stephen Hall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager

John Hannaford - Producer

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Bob Hornery - Actor

Leon Howard - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Brian James - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Jack Little - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

David Mitchell - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Kevin Palmer - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Brett Pannell - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Betty Patrick - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Musical Director

Roger Ramsdell - Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

John Rickard - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Roger Sixt - Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Harry Starling - Actor, Stage Manager

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Ian Turpie - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Colin Vancao - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Hugh Wade - Actor

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Edward Webster - Actor, Stage Director

George Whaley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Hugh Wills - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

James Wright - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Rodney Ackland - Adaptor

Robert Akin - Puppeteer

David Allshorn - Actor

Barbara Angell - Actor, Choreographer

Ray Angell - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Richard Askew - Actor

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Austin - Director

James Bailey - Actor

Lesley Baker - Actor

Glen Balmford - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Peter Bannister - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Don Battye - Musical Director

Laurence Beck - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Marion Becroft - Actor

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Graham Bennett - Pianist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Graeme Bent - Puppeteer

Carol Bertuch - Puppet Designer, Set Designer

Ugo Betti - Playwright

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Ivor Bromley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Alan Burke - Writer, Assistant Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Brian Burton - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Berrie Cameron-Allen - Puppeteer

Morland Cary - Playwright

George Chan - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Norma Clarke - Actor

Winifred Clarke - Actor

John Cole - Scenic Artist

Adrian Colman - Adaptor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Sally Conabere - Puppeteer

Syd Conabere - Actor

Will Conyers - Puppeteer

Tony Cook - Flautist, Clarinetist

Pearl Copolov - Actor

Fran├žois Couperin - Composer

Jayne Craig - Actor

Lisa Crittendon - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter De Vries - Playwright

Jeanette Delmodes - Actor

Ronald Denson - Producer

Doris Dodd - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Gary Down - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Devisor, Performer

  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

Bernard Eddy - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Bryan Edward - Production Manager

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Marion Edward - Actor

Edward Elgar - Composer

John Ellis - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Judith Eltham - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

June Epstein - Musical Arranger, Director, Adaptor

Robert Essex - Actor

Joseph Fields - Playwright

Michele Fifer - Puppeteer

Len Fisher - Electrician

Bill Fleming - Drummer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Jenny Fogarty - Puppeteer

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

Margaret Ford - Actor

Alan Forsyth - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Gwen Furrer - Actor

Diana Goller - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Ashley Gordon - Actor

Hilda Grace - Pianist

Ron Graham - Actor

Ronald Graham - Actor

Chris Gray - Actor

Tom Hagerty - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Paul Hammond - Dance Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Michael J. Hanlon - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Brian Harold - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Liz Harris - Actor

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

Pamela Harvey - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

F. Hugh Herbert - Playwright

Irene Hewitt - Actor

Loreta Hodson - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Judi Hooke - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ellis Horman - Drummer

Roy Horniman - Playwright

John Hoskin - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Mal Hough - Electrician

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

Neville Irons - Actor

Phil Jay - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisle Jones - Actor, Director

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Martyn Keeley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Ken Kelly - Trumpeter

Mark Kelly - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

John Kirkbride - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert Korosy - Actor

Ronald Korosy - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Richard Langlands - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Danee Lindsay - Actor

Keith Little - Actor

Lew Luton - Actor

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Don Mackay - Director

  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

Val Marriott - Musician, Musical Director

Joanne Mason - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Robert McCullough - Actor

Hugh McDermott - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Terry McDermott - Actor

Graham McGuffie - Lighting Designer

Tony McNicoll - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Jason Miller - Playwright

Joy Mitchell - Actor

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

John Murphy - Puppeteer

Paul Nisselle - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Elaine O'Neill - Technician

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

George Ogilvie - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Philip Page - Actor

Ernest Parham - Choreographer

Graham Payne - Lighting Operator

Ian Pearce - Musician

Athol Pearmine - Head Mechanist

Ron Pinnell - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Jack Popplewell - Playwright

Beatrix Potter - Author

Valma Pratt - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Proper - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Glenys Rae - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Gladys Raynor - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Justine Rettick - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Joe Rich - Actor

  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Pianist

John Roddick - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Lola Russell - Actor

  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957

Isabelle Ryan - Actor

Clinton Savory - Actor

Carol Serventy - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Sandra Short - Actor

Trudy Simms - Actor

Graeme Sisson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Isobel Skelton - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Graeme Smith - Actor

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

John Stanton - Actor

Dudley Stapleton - Musician

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Cecily Stuart - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

John Sumner - Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Henry Tawse - Stage Manager

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Paul Thompson - Actor

Valerie Todd - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosalind Tong - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Stephanie Treharne - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Ross Turner - Designer

E. Cole Turnley - Adaptor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Stage Manager

John Vari - Playwright

Harold Vike - Set Designer

Frank Wadds - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

Alan Walker - Actor

William Walker - Musical Director

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Murray Wall - Bassist

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

Jamie Wallace - Actor

Bill Waters - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kenneth Werner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Brian Westmore - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Diana Wilson - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Kenneth Withers - Stage Manager

John Wregg - Adaptor, Director, Designer

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Bernie Wynack - Stage Manager

  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

David Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

St Martin's Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Tea and Sympathy, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

ABC Radio

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Australia Council for the Arts

London Theatre Workshop

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Arts Council

Arts Council of South Australia

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

Northern Territory Arts Council

Pilgrim Puppet Theatre

Sydney Journalists' Club

The Beatles Live

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

Identifier 232984