Contributor Anne Tenney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Martin Sharman - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Hugh Colman - Designer

Michael Cummings - Actor, Musician

Alan Docker - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Rivka Hartman - Designer, Playwright, Video Artist, Director, Producer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Therese Kirk - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Christine Mearing - Director, Choreographer

Angela Moore - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Martin Redpath - Actor

Larry Shue - Playwright

Nick Tate - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Martyn Wilson - Video Artist, Composer

Martha Ansara - Video Artist

Sandra Bates - Director

Florette Cohen - Actor

B. J. Cole - Musician, Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Alan Dun - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Neil Finlayson - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

John Grinston - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

James Laurie - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Susan Lyons - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Technician, Designer

Brian Roberts - Technician, Stage Manager

Christopher Smith - Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

Madeleine Withington - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Edward Albee - Playwright

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Linda Aronson - Lyricist, Playwright, Composer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

John Bell - Director

Penny Biggins - Actor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Penny Cook - Actor, Technician

Sally Cooper - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Gay - Playwright

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Christine Jeston - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Mark Lee - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013
  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor, Photographer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Anthony Mack - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Patsy Martin - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Anne Marie Morgan - Lighting Operator, Costume Maker

Michael Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Anne Phelan - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Michael Trigg - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Chloe Bayliss - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Peter Browne - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Peter Carmody - Director, Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Jeremy Connolly - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Lindy Davies - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Draxl - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

Santino Fontana - Writer

Katrina Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Benjamin Freeman - Sound Designer, Composer

Teo Gebert - Actor

  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

Gina Gionfriddo - Playwright

Neil Gooding - Director, Producer

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Noel Hodda - Actor

David Holthouse - Playwright

Bob Hornery - Actor

Kirk Hume - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hitting Town, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, May 1981

Andrew James - Actor

  • Hitting Town, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, May 1981

Erin James - Assistant Director

Radek Jonak - Actor

Deborah Jones - Actor

Michael Karaolis - Director

  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

Peter Kingston - Director

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Tricia Langford - Technician, Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Jason Langley - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

George Leppard - Acrobat

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Erica Lovell - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Adam Macaulay - Set and/or Property Maker

Frances Macken - Costume Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Graham Maclean - Designer

Bryan Marshall - Actor

  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Catherine McClements - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

Jennifer McGregor - Musical Director, Composer

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Graeme McRae - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Joe Montano - Designer

Michael Morrell - Actor

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Genevieve Muratore - Stage Manager

George Nejtek - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Alexander Palacio - Actor

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

Georgie Parker - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Gary Pedlar - Set and/or Property Maker

Lauren Peters - Designer

Robert Philippe - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • Hitting Town, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, May 1981

Markus Potter - Playwright

Leigh Rice - Actor

David Robson - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Vic Rooney - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Garry Scale - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

John Senczuk - Designer

Shane Stokes - Writer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Pat Thomson - Actor

John Upton - Playwright

  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

Tasma Walton - Actor

  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

Carol Warboys - Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Deidhre Wauchop - Designer

Paul Wentford - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

George Whaley - Director

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

Peter Whitford - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

Bruce Wilson - Graphic Designer

  • Hitting Town, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, May 1981

Alexis Wolloff - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Estelle Woods - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Richmond Young - Actor

Shane Ziegler - Writer

NIDA

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Pop Up Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Griffin Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Gary Penny Productions

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Neil Gooding Productions

Red Line Productions

The Depot Theatre

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Identifier 4640