Contributor Frank Whitten
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian / New Zealander
Date of Birth 15 November 1942
Date of Death 12 February 2011
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Circus Style Performer

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Laurence Coy - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Composer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Jerome Pride - Actor

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director, Artistic Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Director

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996
  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • The Caretaker, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 April 1991

Simon Phillips - Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010
  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996
  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ian McDonald - Composer, Performer, Musical Director

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010
  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tom Weaver - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996
  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Paul Caesar - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1999

Beatrix Christian - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Mark Constable - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Peter Dunn - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Measure For Measure, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 June 2010
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • The Caretaker, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 April 1991

Mary Moore - Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Richard Piper - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Wayne Pygram - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Maurie Annese - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1999

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004
  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Robert Cousins - Designer, Set Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Eileen Darley - Actor

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1999

Maeve Dermody - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010
  • Measure For Measure, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 June 2010

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005

Philip Holder - Actor

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

Alan John - Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Tim Maddock - Director

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Grant Piro - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director, Director

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Maya Stange - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1993

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004
  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

John Adam - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Keith Agius - Actor

Ingvar Ambjornsen - Author

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Jane Austen - Writer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Richard Baker - Actor

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Paul Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Debra Iris Batton - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Simon Bent - Adaptor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Kevin Blyth - Technician

Jon Bode - Actor

Bruce Bolton - Stage Manager

Simon Bossell - Actor

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

Georgia Bradtke - Actor

Thomas Brasch - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Becke Buffalo - Translator

Simon Burke - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Playwright

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jason Chong - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Stephen Colyer - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Emma Cooper - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Brendan Cowell - Adaptor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Raphael Dickson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Richard Dillane - Director

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Ramsay Everingham - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Kim Fleming - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

John Ford - Playwright

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Eden Gaha - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Damon Gameau - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Ian Gardiner - Actor

Chris Gleeson - Composer, Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Daphne Grey - Actor

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Alexandra Harrison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Rebecca Harvey - Actor

Axel Hellstenius - Adaptor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Tom Heuzenroder - Composer

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Dean Hills - Costume Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Philip Holden - Actor

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Helen Howard - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Lachie Hulme - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

David Hynes - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

June Jago - Voice Coach

Andrew James - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Ian Judge - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Playwright

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Andrew Lancaster - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Nicole Le Leu - Scenic Artist

Audine Leith - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Brian Lipson - Assistant Director

Tom Long - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Joseph Manning - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

James Maxwell - Playwright

David McCormack - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Designer

Abigail McKern - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Max McLellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Jeanette Miller - Actor

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Patrick Moore - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor-manager

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Bruce Myles - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Michael Newbold - Actor

Maddi Newling - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Norris - Translator

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Sarah Norris - Actor

Petter Næss - Collaborator

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

George Olgilvie - Director

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Joe Orton - Playwright

Ryan Ottey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Nathan Page - Actor

Claire Paradine - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Marion Potts - Director

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Katharine Susannah Prichard - Writer

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Angeline Quick - Actor

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Pamela Rabe - Director

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Richard Roberts - Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Michael Rodger - Adaptor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Teague Rook - Actor

Stephen Ross - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Richard Roxburgh - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Pip Runciman - Set Designer

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Emily Russell - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Saleh Saqqaf - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Justine Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Martin Smith - Production Manager

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Yves Stening - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Helen Thomson - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Tony Tripp - Designer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Phoenix Waddell - Actor

Jeffrey Wainwright - Translator

Kerry Walker - Actor

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Ian Watkin - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Robert Willox - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

Petra Yared - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1999
  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996
  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Presenters Group

Bell Shakespeare Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Company B Belvoir

Q Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996
  • The Caretaker, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 April 1991

Red Shed Company

Accenture

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Arts Victoria

Commonwealth Bank

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Magpie Theatre Company

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Festival of Australian Theatre

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company's Blueprints

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 6355