Contributor Jolyon James
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Singer
Events

Actor

Director

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018
  • This Is Our Youth, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 January 2003
  • This Is Our Youth, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 23 January 2002

Writer

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018
  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Assistant Director

Creator

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Designer

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Devisor

Performer

Nathan Gilkes - Composer, Musical Director

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018
  • Delectable Shelter, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 August 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 21 August 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 20 August 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 August 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 6 August 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 2 August 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 July 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 27 July 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 July 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 July 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 July 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • Delectable Shelter, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 July 2013

Christian Leavesley - Dramaturg, Director, Writer, Creator, Devisor

Ashlea Pyke - Actor, Movement Director, Performer

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018
  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017
  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015
  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 15 May 2009
  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 18 March 2009
  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Shane Warne the Musical: A Work In Progress, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2008

Phillip McInnes - Actor, Devisor

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018
  • The Sleepover, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2015

Sarah Branton - Assistant Director

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018

Anthony Crowley - Writer

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Simone Page Jones - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Benny Davis - Composer

Benedict Hardie - Playwright, Director

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Peter Jamieson - Production Manager

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

Alister Mew - Sound Designer

Mouche Phillips - Producer

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

Yesse Spence - Actor

Casey Bennetto - Performer, Dramaturg

Neil Armfield - Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Emily Barrie - Devisor, Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Clare Bartholomew - Writer, Actor

Gabi Barton - Choreographer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Ben Hense - Musical Director

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor, Performer

Eddie Perfect - Lyricist, Actor, Composer, Performer

Daniel Tobias - Writer, Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Mike McLeish - Actor

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

William Poskitt - Pianist, Musical Director

Ben Rogan - Percussionist

Brian Thomson - Designer

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Kate Champion - Choreographer

John Clarke - Writer, Lyricist

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

George Ellis - Musical Director

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Alan John - Lyricist, Composer

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Paul Lim - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017
  • The Sleepover, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2015

Doug MacLeod - Writer, Lyricist

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Kris McQuade - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Ed Wightman - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Emilie Zoey Baker - Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Paul Capsis - Performer, Actor

Angus Cerini - Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Alexis George - Costume Designer

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998

Sean Healy - Video Designer, Video Artist

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Amanda Levy - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Lonergan - Playwright, Writer

Alexandra Macalister-Bills - Coordinator, Education Officer

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017
  • The Sleepover, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2015

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Tony McNamara - Playwright

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Eloise Mignon - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Ania Reynolds - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Mechanist, Sound Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Tim Wright - Producer, Actor

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

Bobby Aitken - Sound Designer

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Pedro Almodovar - Scriptwriter

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Benny Andersson - Lyricist, Composer

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Paula Arundell - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Sally Bayes - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Heather Bolton - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Andrew Bruce - Sound Designer

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Sophie Bruce - Composer

Chris Bunworth - Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Grania Burke - Musician

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Josh Burns - Video Designer

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Maureen Carr - Musician

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Lee Casey - Executive Producer

Tania Casey - Musician

Fiona Choi - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Judi Connelli - Performer

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Kevin Coyne - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Robin Cuming - Actor

Alan James Davies - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Blake Davis - Actor

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Davey Ditch - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Kaye Duffell - Musician

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Naomi Edwards - Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Rhea Famlonga - Video Artist

Tony Farrell - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Simone French - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Susie French - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Alicia Gardiner - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Richard Gill - Conductor

Max Gillies - Actor

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Air Race, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 November 2018

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Chris Gospel - Video Artist

Angus Grant - Actor

Ben Grant - Devisor, Actor

Chloe Greaves - Costume Assistant

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Susan Hamerton - Musician

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

David Harris - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Matt Heyward - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Catherine Hicks - Musician

David Hicks - Musician

Roger Hodgman - Director

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Peter Houghton - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Hamish Irvine - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

David James - Actor

Catherine Johnson - Writer

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Mark Jones - Actor, Composer

Michael Kantor - Director

Jess Keepence - Production Manager

Angela Kennedy - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Maggie King - Actor

Martin Koch - Musical Supervisor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Beejan Land - Actor

Melissa Langton - Performer

James Lapine - Writer

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Mark Leonard Winter - Designer

Philip Lethlean - Puppetry Consultant

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Phyllida Lloyd - Director

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Keira Lyons - Puppetry Consultant

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Natalie Marsland - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Lisa McCune - Actor

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

Indira McDonald - Director

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

John McTernan - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Air Race, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 November 2018

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Hamish Michael - Composer

Damien Millar - Playwright

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Sean Mulligan - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Murphy - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Lorna Musgrove - Video Artist

Christopher Newton - Director

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Anna O'Byrne - Performer

Claudia O'Doherty - Writer

Julia Orlando - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Jonathon Oxlade - Set Designer

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Christopher Parson - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Rachel Perks - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Anna Pidgeon - Stage Manager

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Emma Powell - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Nick Reich - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shaun Rennie - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Gina Riley - Actor

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Matthew Robinson - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Toni Robson - Musician

Kellie Rode - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Sophie Ross - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Lyricist

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Peta Sergeant - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Suzanne Simpson - Musician

Louise Siversen - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Grant Smith - Performer

Julia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

Katrina Talbot - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Mark Thompson - Set Designer

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

David Tredinnick - Actor

Michael David Treloar - Actor

Julia Truong - Assistant Stage Manager

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer, Lyricist

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Taneel van Zyl - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Sarah Ward - Actor

Clare Watson - Devisor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Alison Whyte - Actor

Jacob Williams - Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Ian Wilmot - Musician

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Louise Withers - Assistant Producer

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Pippa Wright - Stage Manager

John Xintavelonis - Performer

Anna Young - Actor

Dylan Young - Actor

Wang Zheng-Ting - Composer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Arena Theatre Company

The Hayloft Project

Critical Stages

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Salvador Dinosaur

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Company B Belvoir

Sydney Festival

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Black Swan Theatre Company

Echelon Productions

ABC Radio

Alcoa

Besen Family Foundation

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Bleach Festival

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Brisbane Festival

Channel 9

City of Melbourne

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Dream Big Festival

  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019

Gold Coast Arts Centre

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Judy Craymer, Richard East & Bjorn Ulvaeus

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Littlestar Services (Australia)

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Mix 94.5

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Opera House

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010

The Australian Women's Weekly

Token Events

Universal

  • Mamma Mia!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2001

University of Western Australia

Victorian Opera

Works
Identifier 9178