Contributor Michael Kaempff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Production Manager

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009
  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

John Bell - Director, Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor, Assistant Director

John Adam - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Jim Psiropoulos - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Ira Seidenstein - Actor, Mime Consultant, Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Grant Bowler - Actor

Carla Aquilia - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Arnold - Chorus Master/Mistress

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

John Germain - Singer

John Gillies - Dramaturg

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Adrian Kiernander - Director

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Alan Light - Singer

Andrew McLennan - Musical Advisor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992

Wendy Osmond - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992

George Washingmachine - Composer, Musical Director

Nigel Westlake - Musical Director

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Carol Woodrow - Director

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

William Bamford - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980
  • The Land of Smiles, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1980
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1974

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Peter Cooke - Designer

Robert Eddie - Singer

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg, Director

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Andrew MacTier - Director, Assistant Producer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Linda Aronson - Composer, Playwright, Lyricist

Valerie Bader - Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Penny Biggins - Actor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

David Brennan - Actor

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009
  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Sally Cooper - Actor

Trevor Cosker - Production Manager

Richard Cottrell - Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Jon Draper - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Robert Gard - Singer

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Mary Hayman - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Patsy Martin - Actor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Raymond Myers - Singer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 1975
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1974

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

John Pierce - Head Mechanist

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009
  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 1975

Rex Reid - Choreographer

William Reid - Conductor

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 1975
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1974

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

Peter Sands - Set and/or Property Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009
  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Carole Skinner - Actor

Donald Solomon - Singer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 1975
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1974

Suzanne Steele - Singer

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Madeline Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator, Dresser, Milliner

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009
  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Anne Tenney - Actor

Isabel Veale - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Googie Withers - Actor

Louis Yffer - Concert Master

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

John Allen - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Robert Allman - Singer

  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1974

Brendan Andrews - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Anson Austin - Singer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Marshall Barer - Book and Lyrics

Tanja Beer - Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Anthony Besch - Director

Sam Besekow - Director

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Chris Booth - Milliner

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Luciano Borghi - Singer

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Jaydn Bowe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Shelley Brownlie - Wig Stylist, Milliner

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Tony Brumpton - Consultant

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Rick Burchall - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Technician

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Roger Butlin - Designer

Reginald Byers - Singer

  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1974

Tania Byrne - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Leon Cain - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Sharon Calcraft - Keyboardist

Tito Capobianco - Original Director

Joan Carden - Singer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Greg Clarke - Milliner

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Lyle Cleeland - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Harald Clemen - Director

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

David Colman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

John Copley - Director

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

John Cox - Director

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Stuart Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Fay D'Elmaine - Singer

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Leon Dark - Electrician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Harry Davidson - Actor

Kylie Degen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Elena Denda - Choreographer

Grant Dickson - Singer

Robin Donald - Singer

Nic Dorward - Director

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Amelia Dowd - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Downes - Translator

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

Matt Dunford - Technician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Harriet Eager - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

Cathie Elliott - Singer

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Jarrod Factor - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Melinda Fedorow - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Michael Feingold - Translator

Gary Files - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Kellie Flynn - Costume Buyer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Patrick Flynn - Conductor

Scott Folley - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Cassandra Frazer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Elizabeth Fretwell - Singer

  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1974

Dean Fuller - Writer

Julie Fullerton - Choreographer

Beryl Furlan - Singer

Lamberto Furlan - Singer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Reg Gillam - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Charmaine Goodchild - Assistant Stage Manager

Pete Goodwin - Sound Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Michael Gow - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Joseph Grunfelder - Singer

Ruth Gurner - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Stephen Hall - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1974

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Christopher Hassall - Translator

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Daniel Helps - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

Judith Henley - Actor

Ludwig Herzer - Librettist

Janice Hill - Singer

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

Helen Howard - Dialect Coach

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Maurice Howie - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

Marie-Louise Jolicoeur - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Garson Kanin - Playwright

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Jacqueline Kensett-Smith - Singer

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

David King - Musical Director

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Scott Klupfel - Head Electrician

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Lone Koppel Winther - Singer

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

Otakar Kraus - Translator

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

Henry Krips - Conductor

Erin Krosch - Costume Assistant

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Christa Leahmann - Actor

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

Franz Lehar - Composer

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Producer

Fritz Lohner-Beda - Librettist

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Linda Lucas - Dresser

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Graham Maclean - Designer

Ronald Maconaghie - Singer

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Helen Mandl - Singer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Tom McDonnell - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

John McKenna - Singer

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

John Milson - Director

Andrea Moor - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Luise Napier-Flax - Singer

Elke Neidhardt - Assistant Producer

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Michael Norman - Company Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Hellen O'Rourke - Singer

Lauren O'Rourke - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Alan Petersen - Singer

Etela Piha - Singer

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Tony Preece - Actor

Claire Primrose - Actor

John Pringle - Singer

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1974

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Mark Ransom - Assistant Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Marc Richards - Actor

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Christopher Rickerby - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Linnhe Robertson - Harpsichordist

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Mary Rodgers - Composer

Heather Ross - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Mark Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Peter Sa'ena-Brown - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Peter Schultz - Set Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Donald Shanks - Singer

Allana Sheard - Stage Manager

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Konstantin Shilovsky - Librettist

Miluska Simkova - Singer

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

Donald Smith - Singer

  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1974

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

John Stanton - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Polly Stenham - Playwright

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

Ron Stevens - Singer

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Kieran Swann - Designer

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Frances Taylor - Production Manager

Robert Taylor - Secondment

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jay Thompson - Writer

Georg Tintner - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Jose Varona - Designer

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Aleksis Waaralinna - Set and/or Property Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Caroline Walker - Scenic Artist

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Jayne Warrington - Costume Cutter

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Kurt Weill - Composer

Warner Whiteford - Associate Producer

  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1974

Henri Wilden - Singer

Neville Wilkie - Singer

Alan Wilson - Actor

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Niki-J Witt - Fight Director

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
  • Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

The Australian Opera

Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Opera Chorus

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

Gary Penny Productions

John McCallum

Queensland Theatre Company

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009
  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

State Opera Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Chappell and Company Limited

Goethe Institut

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Music Theatre International

New South Wales Government

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Identifier 258001