Contributor Victoria Eagger
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Vicki
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Devisor

Chris Corbett - Director, Actor, Playwright, Devisor

Melanie Beddie - Actor, Devisor, Director

Tom Considine - Director, Devisor, Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor, Director, Adaptor, Devisor

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Ian Scott - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

David Pledger - Actor, Director, Writer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Keith Agius - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Elena Eremin - Director, Devisor, Lighting Operator, Playwright

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Roderick Poole - Playwright, Actor, Composer

Christina Youhanna - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Debbie Brierley - Director, Actor

Jo Campbell - Actor, Devisor

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director, Supervising Director

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tomek Koman - Video Director, Designer

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Mark McAskill - Actor

Penelope McCann - Lighting Operator, Devisor, Director

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer, Designer

Paul Adornetto - Actor

  • Catch Phases, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1981
  • Catch Phases, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1981

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Colin Alexander - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Sandra Ayache - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

Don Barker - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Peter Bromley - Actor

  • Catch Phases, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1981
  • Catch Phases, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1981

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Daniel Clarke - Associate Director

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Ruth Clarke - Playwright

  • Catch Phases, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1981
  • Catch Phases, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1981

Dennis Clements - Actor

Peter Docker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Paul English - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Danny Fahey - Actor, Producer, Playwright

  • Catch Phases, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1981
  • Catch Phases, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1981

Lindy Ferguson - Actor, Devisor, Choreographer

  • Catch Phases, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1981
  • Catch Phases, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1981

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Elizabeth Friels - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Alice Garner - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Stephen Greig - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Jane Hocking - Actor

  • Catch Phases, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1981
  • Catch Phases, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1981

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Michael Keaney - Director, Producer, Playwright

  • Catch Phases, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1981
  • Catch Phases, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1981

Kate Kennedy - Actor

  • Catch Phases, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1981
  • Catch Phases, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1981

Lex Marinos - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Seeing Violet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994
  • No Family, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994

Margaret Mills - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Geoff Perks - Actor

  • Catch Phases, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1981
  • Catch Phases, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1981

Charles Powles - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Tess Schofield - Designer, Costume Designer

Jenny Scott - Actor

  • Catch Phases, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1981
  • Catch Phases, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1981

Howard Stanley - Actor

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Keryn Townsend - Director, Actor

  • Catch Phases, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1981
  • Catch Phases, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1981

Nolan Tyrell - Designer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Ian Watson - Director

Martin Ziermann - Actor

Kobo Abe - Writer

Neil Adams - Devisor

Leslie Anthony - Actor

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

Susan Bamford - Actor, Composer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Alex Bialocki - Video Director

Colin Bogaars - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Frank Bren - Playwright

Mandy Brew - Devisor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Mikhail Bulgakov - Author

Brandon Burke - Actor

Ewan Burnett - Producer

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Martin Buzzacott - Playwright

Bruce Callander - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mickey Camilleri - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Robert Campbell - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Janice Cleland - Devisor

Brett Climo - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Dennis Coard - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Geoff Cobham - Actor

Angela Coffey - Composer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Hugh Colman - Designer

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Tony Crawley - Devisor

Andrew Crichton - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Poppy Crone - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Curry - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Adam Czerniawski - Translator

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Alfred de Musset - Playwright

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Peter Donohue - Director, Mask Maker

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Director

Chris Dupe - Producer, Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Peter Eckersall - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

David Field - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Miles Franklin - Playwright

  • No Family, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994

Matthew Freckelton - Lighting Designer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Mark Gaal - Director

Sofie Galanis - Devisor

Craig Gamble - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

David Goldstraw - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Michael Gow - Director

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Francesca Green - Actor

Matthew Green - Actor

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Susannah Gregan - Actor

Gina Griffin - Devisor

Karen Hadfield - Performer

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Debbie Helleren - Actor

Trudy Hellier - Actor

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Roger Hodgman - Director

Philip Holder - Actor

Wayne Hope - Director

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Douglas Horton - Actor, Assistant Director

Mandy Hysted - Devisor

Anne Hywood - Devisor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Irene Inescort - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Adrianne Jones - Actor

Liz Jones - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Sarah Kants - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Norman Kaye - Actor

Brenda Kendall - Actor

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Valerie Kirwan - Playwright, Director

Robert Klenner - Assistant Director

Krystof Kozlowski - Designer

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Deborah Levy - Director, Playwright

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Peter Long - Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Sam Mallet - Composer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Designer

Robert Meldrum - Director

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Frank Millward - Composer

Glenda Milne - Assistant Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Robert Morgan - Actor

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Miriam Morris - Actor, Composer

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Kathy Mueller - Playwright, Director

Jillian Murray - Actor

David Myles - Director

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Danny Nash - Actor

Dean Nottle - Devisor

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Mandy Osborne - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

Simon Phillips - Director

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Craig Pilkington - Composer

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Gail Prince - Playwright

Brian Pritchard - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Peter Rekers - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

Tadeusz Rozewicz - Playwright

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Leon Salom - Designer

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Beth Shelton - Devisor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Mark Shirrefs - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Debbie Sonenberg - Actor

Gerard Sont - Actor

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Simon Stone - Actor

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Taya Straton - Actor

Cath Stutterheim - Consultant

Tim Sullivan - Actor

David Swann - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Marc Tabart - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

Anne Thompson - Choreographer

Christopher Thompson - Playwright

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Paul Thompson - Director

Anita Traverso - Devisor

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Lindy Trost - Designer

Paul Upchurch - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director

Malcolm White - Lighting Designer

Frances Williams - Actor

Marcus Williams - Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

NIDA

Rusden State College

Arts Victoria

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

$5 Theatre Company

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Five Dollar Theatre Company

La Mama

University of New South Wales

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Company B Belvoir

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Art-Ed

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Artist Services

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Church Theatre

HotHouse Theatre

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

The Company

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

The Mission

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991
Resources
Identifier 3518