Contributor Tim Finn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Music and Lyrics
Events

Composer

Performer

  • The Fiery Maze, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 August 2016
  • White Cloud, Pier 2/3, Walsh Bay , NSW, 21 May 2014
  • White Cloud, Gaslight Theatre , Cambridge, New Zealand, 12 December 2013

Music and Lyrics

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Musician

  • Feedback, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2002

Songwriter

Unknown

  • Tim Finn, Tilley's Devine Cafe Gallery, Lyneham, ACT, 16 March 2001

Writer

Simon Phillips - Director

Greg Stone - Actor, Performer

Carolyn Burns - Playwright, Lyricist, Writer

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

Sarah Morrison - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator

Daniel Sinclair - Deputy Stage Manager

Madeleine St John - Writer, Author

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Bobby Fox - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Joey Accaria - Musician

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Dario Bortolin - Musician

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Paul Davis - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Liam Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Melissa Gibson - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Emilee Gilbert - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Brooke Henderson - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Tamlyn Henderson - Actor

Greg Hitchcock - Musician

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Leah Howard - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Madeleine Jones - Actor

Drew Kaluski - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Matthew Lee - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Darryl Lewis - Sound Designer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Nigel Long - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Laurence Maddy - Musical Director, Musician

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Ben Mayne - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Lee McDonald - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Mathen Michalitsis - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Trisha Noble - Actor

Dein Perry - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Shane Preston - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Pene Quarry - Stage Manager

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Glen Rhule - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Viv Rosman - Secondment

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Rachel Schmalz - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Ellen Simpson - Actor

Aaron Sweetman - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Brian Thomson - Production Designer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Grant Turner - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

David Young - Musical Director

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • The Fiery Maze, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 August 2016
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Abi Tucker - Performer

  • The Fiery Maze, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 August 2016
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Iain Aitken - Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Linda Cropper - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Matthew Dyktynski - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Naomi Edwards - Assistant Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Stephen Ely - Guitarist

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Mathew Frank - Musical Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Sara Gleeson - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Isaac Hayward - Orchestrator, Musical Director

Sue Healey - Filmmaker

  • White Cloud, Pier 2/3, Walsh Bay , NSW, 21 May 2014
  • White Cloud, Gaslight Theatre , Cambridge, New Zealand, 12 December 2013

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Sarah Peirse - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Naomi Price - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Jamin - Set and/or Property Maker

Brett Adam - Performer

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Michael Barker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Melinda Briton - Actor

Liz Buchanan - Actor

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Kristian Byrne - Actor, Sound Designer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Anne Cordiner - Actor

Greg Cracknell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

Tamika Crosbie - Musical Director

Sam Dean - Actor

James Dobinson - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Actor

Travis Dowling - Assistant Director

Lisette Drew - Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Erskine - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicole Farrow - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Dramaturg

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Neil Finn - Songwriter

Toa Fraser - Playwright

  • Feedback, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2002

Andrea Goldsmith - Creative Director

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Tracy Grant - Designer

Jessica Gulliver - Costume Designer

Gerry Hale - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Samantha Hammersley - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Hutchinson - Actor

Anna Kidd - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer, Director, Designer, Producer

Pip Loth - Assistant Stage Manager

Vilma Mattila - Assistant Designer

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Gulliver McGrath - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

Jack McKinnis-Pegg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Kristy Murtagh - Choreographer

Matthew Newton - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Kathryn O'Halloran - Deputy Stage Manager

Guy Pearce - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Clare Pearson - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor, Choreographer

Dorothy Porter - Writer, Playwright

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Bryan Probets - Actor

Adelaide Reisz - Publicist

Fraser Reynolds - Repetiteur

Alanna Ritchie - Musician

Arun Roberts - Musician

Larainne Robertson - Front of House

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Jed Rosenberg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Madeleine Sami - Actor

  • Feedback, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2002

Hanna Sandgren - Associate Designer

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

William Shakespeare - Author

Colin Smith - Actor

Gus Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Spink - Actor

Hunter Stanford - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Sam Strong - Director

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Justin Turner - Stage Manager

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Aron Webb - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sophie Williams - Actor

Dominic Woodhead - Musician

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Queensland Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Arts Victoria

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Queensland Theatre Company

Bijou Creative

Griffith University

Malthouse Theatre

Michael Coppel

QANTAS

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

QPAC

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

  • Feedback, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2002

The University of Melbourne

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Tilley's Devine Cafe Gallery

  • Tim Finn, Tilley's Devine Cafe Gallery, Lyneham, ACT, 16 March 2001
Works
Identifier 1920