Contributor John Cousins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Playwright

Properties Master / Mistress

Adaptor

Barry Lovett - Actor, Director

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

William Akers - Stage Manager

John Alden - Producer, Actor

William Austin - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Malcolm Billings - Actor

Leonard Bullen - Actor

Roy Drury - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Fernande Glyn - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Brian Madge - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Terry McDermott - Actor

William Rees - Assistant Producer

Alistair Roberts - Costume Designer

Phillip Ross - Actor

Mavis Turner - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Kenneth Lawrence - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor, Director

Ian Robinson - Set Designer, Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Barry J. Gordon - Actor, Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

John Laurie - Actor

Elaine Montgomerie - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

John Craig - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1959
  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1959

Franz Molford - Musical Arranger

Maurice Sullivan - Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Lorraine Hillard - Actor, Stage Manager

Martin Redpath - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Bruce Addison - Actor

James Bailey - Director, Actor

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer, Designer

Francis Flannagan - Director, Costume Designer, Producer, Actor

Patricia Flannagan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Reg Gillam - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Su Israel - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Designer, Producer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968
  • The Winter's Tale, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955

Maurice G. Sullivan - Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Alan Black - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

William Boulton - Electrician

Phil Brennan - Technician

Eric Clapham - Associate Conductor, Conductor

Philip Cope - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joy Coucke - Assistant Stage Manager

Shirley Dalgleish - Hair Stylist

Lea Denfield - Actor

James Doone - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Ford - Actor

Maurice Fox - Chorus, Actor

Iris Hart - Actor, Producer

William Howey - Actor

George Humphrey - Associate Conductor, Musician

Geoffrey Keene - Mechanist

Alan Light - Actor

Glen Ole - Electrician

Norman Parker - Mechanist

Ron Patten - Publicist

Mary Poxon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Karl Rankl - Musical Director, Conductor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Roma Roll - Costume Maker

Neville Teede - Actor, Director

Will Thompson - Stage Manager

John Trenaman - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Ella Banner - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Connie and Constance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

John Bowman - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Walter Brown - Actor

Frank Brozzesi - Chorus

Joyce Bruce - Actor, Director

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969
  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Ray Collier - Chorus

Benita Collings - Actor

John Collins - Playwright

Roger Covell - Composer

Constance Cox - Adaptor

Diane Craig - Actor

Mario Cristofoletti - Actor

Russel Crouse - Playwright

Geoffrey Davies - Actor

Margaret Day - Musical Advisor, Assistant Stage Manager

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Sheridan Dewhurst - Actor

Alan Docker - Actor

Shirley Donald - Actor

John Dowey - Stage Manager

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Sylvia Fisher - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Keith Flanagan - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

David Foster - Actor

Frank Foster - Actor

John Germain - Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Gwen Goddard - Assistant Producer, Magician

Richard Gordon - Author

Reg Gorman - Actor

Stefan Haag - Stage Director, Director, Producer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor, Director

John Hannaford - Producer

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Tweed Harris - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Avril Hudson - Actor

Keith James - Actor

Ursula Jeans - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Barbara King - Actor, Stage Manager

Michael D Lawton - Stage Manager

John Laylor - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Playwright

Roger Livesey - Circus Style Performer

Ernest Llewellyn - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Neil Lovett - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Bobby Mack - Actor

Paul Maloney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Jerome Mayer - Director

Garry McDonald - Actor

Raymond McDonald - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Shirley McDonald - Actor

Leo McKernan - Chorus

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Nancy Michie - Actor

Bob Moore - Actor

Max Morrell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

Robin Nedwell - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Deborah Neville - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Lloyd Norris - Actor

Peter North - Chorus

John Nowak - Producer, Executive Producer

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

John Orcsik - Actor

Geoffrey Owen-Taylor - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra Lee Paterson - Director, Producer, Designer

Walter Plinge - Actor

Rex Porter - Chorus

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Claudia Quinn Young - Assistant Producer, Assistant Stage Manager

Lois Ramsay - Actor, Assistant Producer

Eric Reiman - Actor

Ian Robertson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Walter Rychtowski - Chorus

Walter Schleicher - Chorus, Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Ken Shorter - Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

  • Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Eric Starling - Actor

Madge Stephens - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Brian Thomson - Designer

Alan Tilvern - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Director

Georg Tintner - Conductor, Associate Conductor

  • Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Wilfred Turner - Pianist

Barry Underwood - Actor

Colin Vancao - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Geraldine Ward - Actor

Margaret Ward - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Desmond White - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright, Author

Lionel Williams - Actor

Ted Willis - Adaptor

Margaret Wolfit - Actor

James Wright - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Bill Young - Actor

Lionel Zeligman - Actor

Rodney Ackland - Adaptor

Teresa Adams - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Yvonne Adams - Actor

David Addenbrooke - Director

Joanne Adderley - Actor

Michael Addison - Director

John Aitken - Performer

Paul Albano - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hilary Allen - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Ray Allworden - Lighting Operator

Graeme Anderson - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Geoff Andrews - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jillian Archer - Actor

  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Issa Arnal - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer, Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Les Asmussen - Actor

Leon Atkinson - Actor

Nick Backstrom - Actor

Frank Bailey - Actor

Charles Bannon - Set Designer

Diana Barker - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Don Barkham - Actor

Jennifer Barratt - Actor

Axel Bartz - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Thelma Baulderstone - Make-up Artist

Francis Bell - Actor

Paula Bennett - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Randall Berger - Actor

Irene Bevans - Actor

Ray Biehler - Music and Lyrics

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

John Bishop - Musical Arranger

John Blair - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Peter Bodossian - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Anthony Brann - Actor

Maija Brencens - Actor

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Keith Broadbridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joan Brokenshire - Actor

Enid Brown - Actor

Olive Brown - Actor

Marissa Brozzesi - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Keith Buckley - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Michelle Burchmore - Actor

Donald Burgess - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Margaret Burton - Actor

Suzanne Bush - Actor

Brian Byrne - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

David Caldwell - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Phillip Carney - Lighting Designer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

William P. Carr - Producer

Alexander Carras - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Lewis Carroll - Author

Peter Cattach - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977

Beverley Chapman - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

John Chatteris - Actor

Geoffrey Chaucer - Poet

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Terry Clark - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Nevill Coghill - Writer, Lyricist

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mark Coleman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Phillip Colledge - Actor

Adrian Colman - Adaptor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Warwick Comber - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Brian Cook - Actor

Ray Cooney - Writer

Giles Cooper - Playwright

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

John Copeland - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Paul Corey - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

Derek Cousins - Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Oscar Cox - Actor

Harriet Craig - Actor

Ted Craig - Devisor, Director

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Rex Cramphorn - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

John Cross - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Odell Crowther - Actor

John Croyston - Translator

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Neil Curnow - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Paul De Lano - Performer

Paul de Masson - Performer

Stan de Telega - Costume Designer

Brian Debnam - Director

Ian Deeble - Dancer

Jon Deeble - Actor

Lina Denison - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Norman Dewhurst - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

Ronald Dowd - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Gary Down - Actor

Colin Drake - Actor

Eileen Driver - Actor

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Ashley Dukes - Adaptor

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Set Designer

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

Jeanette Earl - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Neil Easton - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Lila Eberhard - Actor

Rikki Edwards - Actor

Kerry Elliot - Actor

Brian Elliott - Director

Diane Elliott - Actor

Greg Elliott - Director

Patricia Elliott - Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977

Reg Evans - Actor

Tana Eyvans - Actor

James Fahey - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Anthony Fenech - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Willie Fennell - Actor

Rosemary Ferguson - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Director

James Fishburn - Director

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Brian Fisher - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1955

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Doris Fitton - Director

James Fitzgerald - Actor

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Vi Flynn - Costume Designer

Peter Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Brian Forrest - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Garry Fry - Director

Maureen Fry - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

Lynette Gay - Actor

Leila Geisler - Actor

Gary George - Actor

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mary Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Roy Gibson - Actor

James Giles - Actor

Jean Gill - Actor

Robert Ginn - Producer

Paree Gleeson - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Gerald Glover - Performer

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Orlando Gollop - Actor

Donald Gould - Lighting Designer

Philip Gould - Actor

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Gary Gray - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Colin Gunther - Actor

Patricia Hackett - Costume Co-ordinator

Murray Haddrick - Actor

John Haden - Actor

Robin Haig - Performer

Oliver Hall - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Carousel, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1969

Christine Hanks - Actor

John Hantken - Lighting Operator

Ray Harding - Music and Lyrics

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Alton Harvey - Actor

Don Harvie - Musical Director

Mark Hashfield - Actor

John Hawkins - Composer

Tony Hawkins - Actor

John Hawley - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Hayman - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Philip Hedley - Director

Max Height - Actor

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

Ralph Henderson - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Barbara Hewitt - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Richard Hill - Composer

Sharon-Lee Hill - Actor

Tony Hilton - Writer

Frank Hinder - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Dorothy Hitch - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Assistant Director

Cliff Holden - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Clifford Holden - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Franz Holford - Musical Advisor

Una Hollingworth - Designer

Violet Holman-Hunt - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Roy Horniman - Playwright

Alfred Hurstfield - Director

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969

James Inglis - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

June Jago - Set Designer

Bill James - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Claire Jones - Actor

Lisle Jones - Actor

Vincent Kabbas - Actor

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

Rosalind Keene - Actor

Anita Kelly - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Ernest Kelly - Actor

John Kendall - Choreographer

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Lance Kiely - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

David Kirk - Playwright

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Ken Kite - Actor

Herbert Kollosche - Lighting Designer

Tom Lake - Actor

Cedric Langmead - Actor

Simon Lathlean - Actor

Ron Lea - Actor

Roy Leaney - Director, Actor

Edwina Leigh - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Bill Lensky - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Joey Leonard - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Enid Lewis - Producer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Karl-Juergen Liebetrau - Actor

Keith Little - Actor

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist, Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Scott Lowe - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Ross Luck - Set Designer

John Lyly - Playwright

Colette Mann - Actor

  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977

Barbara Manning - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Murray Mardardy - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

John Markham - Actor

Leonie Markwell - Actor

Jean Marshall - Actor

Peter Martin - Singer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Claudia Mather - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Glenys McAinsh - Actor

Trevor McCosker - Actor, Stage Manager

Beverley McDonald - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Jayne McFarlane - Actor

Jay McKee - Director

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Graham McKinnon - Actor

Margo McLennan - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Babs McMillan - Actor

Herman Melville - Playwright

  • Billy Budd, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1955

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Robin Miller - Lyricist

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Roger Milner - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Peter Morris - Actor

Doreen Morrow - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Frank Mueller - Actor

Sanne Munting - Actor

Patrick Murphy - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

James Murray - Costume Designer

Lyndon Murray - Actor

David Myles - Director

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Delysia Nancarrow - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

Helen Neeme - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Alfred Neumann - Playwright

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mike Norman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

John Northcote - Set Designer

Peter Norton - Actor

Colin Nugent - Stage Manager

Judy Nunn - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Constance O'Neill - Composer

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Val Oakley - Actor

William Orr - Adaptor

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Christine Palmer - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Frank Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Philip Parsons - Director

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Rosemary Payne - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Mark Pearson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Susan Pegler - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

June Percival - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Graham Peters - Sound Designer

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Ruth Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Elizabeth Piper - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

Lettie Powell - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

John Preston - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Lex Rabbitts - Scenic Artist

Cuthbert Ramsay - Sound Designer

Joyce Rayburn - Playwright

Gordon Reid - Actor

Margaret Reid - Costume Assistant

Rex Reid - Choreographer

M Reznikoff - Scenic Artist

Michael Rhett - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Beryl Roberts - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Mary Robin - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Carousel, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1969

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

John Rogers - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Don Rosie - Actor

Donald Rosie - Actor

Janne Ross - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Richard Rowe - Stage Manager

Michael Rowland - Actor

Damon Sanders - Actor

Rosemary Senior - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Peter Shekleton - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Peter Shipton - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

John Simmons - Lighting Designer

Robert Simmons - Actor

Greg Simms - Actor

Trudy Simms - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Mairi Sims - Actor

Niki Skidinicius - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1955

N Skidzevicius - Actor

Julian Slade - Composer

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Montagu Slater - Writer

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

John Smythe - Playwright

John Stanton - Actor

Martin Starkie - Writer, Director

Gordon Steel - Actor

Tom Steel - Stage Manager

Austin Steele - Playwright

Caesare Sterbini - Librettist

Gregory Stockham - Actor

Jim Stokes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Sergio Stracciari - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

John Taylor - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Mark Taylor - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Violet Taylor - Actor

William Thackeray - Author

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

George Thom - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Claude Thomas - Actor

Iris Thomas - Actor

Brian Thompson - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Alan Tobin - Actor

Don Trebilcock - Actor

Stephanie Treharne - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Robin Trotter - Actor

Gordon Troup - Actor

Katryna Tyczenko - Actor

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Velalien - Actor

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

George Viggers - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Carl von Bargen - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

John Walker - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Stanley Walsh - Director, Writer

James Ward - Actor, Producer

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

John Ward - Actor

Roger Ward - Actor

Neale Warrington - Actor

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Jill Webber - Stage Manager

Jenee Welsh - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Glenys Wemyss - Actor

Brett Wheeler - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Judith Wibberley - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Barbara Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Peter Williams - Assistant Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Nick Wilson - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Warren Woods - Actor

Molly Worsnop - Actor

Loloma Wurr - Actor

Marjorie Young - Actor

National Theatre Inc.

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Modes

J. C. Williamson Shakespeare Company

State Government of Western Australia

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Western Australian Education Department

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Adelaide Theatre Group

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

ABC Radio

State Opera Company of New South Wales

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

Crawford Theatre Productions

Harvest Theatre Company

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Classic Presentations Ltd

Company of Players

  • Billy Budd, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1955

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Garnet H. Carroll

George Miller

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

John Nowak Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Michael Edgley International

NIDA

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Nomad Theatre

Patch Theatre Inc

  • Carousel, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1969

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

The Independent Theatre

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The University of Melbourne

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

West Australian Ballet

Works
Identifier 374