Contributor Meredith Penman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events
  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016
  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016
  • Blood Bank, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 October 2015
  • Boys will be Boys, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 April 2015
  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012
  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • A Woman In Berlin, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2010
  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • The Sea Project, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009
  • A Woman in Berlin, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 25 August 2009
  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009
  • The Work Of Wonder, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 2008
  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008
  • Chekhov Re-Cut: Platonov, The Hayloft, Footscray, VIC, 26 February 2008
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 2007
  • The Perjured City, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2007

Actor

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016
  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016
  • Blood Bank, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 October 2015
  • Boys will be Boys, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 April 2015
  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012
  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • A Woman In Berlin, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2010
  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • The Sea Project, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009
  • A Woman in Berlin, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 25 August 2009
  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009
  • The Work Of Wonder, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 2008
  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008
  • Chekhov Re-Cut: Platonov, The Hayloft, Footscray, VIC, 26 February 2008
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 2007
  • The Perjured City, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2007

Adaptor

Devisor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Director

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012
  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • A Woman In Berlin, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2010
  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Danny Pettingill - Creator, Lighting Designer, Adaptor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012
  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010
  • Chekhov Re-Cut: Platonov, The Hayloft, Footscray, VIC, 26 February 2008

Tim Potter - Devisor, Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Adena Jacobs - Director, Creator, Adaptor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012
  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010

Dayna Morrissey - Production Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Adaptor, Creator

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012
  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Devisor, Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director, Devisor, Actor, Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 2007

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Ingmar Bergman - Original Concept, Writer

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Stuart Bowden - Actor, Puppeteer, Singer

Keith Bradfield - Translator

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Grant Cartwright - Actor, Devisor

  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009
  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Jess Chambers - Dialect Coach

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

James Evans - Actor

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Peter Evans - Director

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Benedict Hardie - Actor, Playwright

James Lugton - Actor

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Kevin Maslsaac - Actor

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Gareth Reeves - Actor

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Rose Riley - Actor

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Gabrielle Scawthorn - Actor

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016
  • Blood Bank, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 October 2015

Katelyn Shaw - Sound Designer

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016
  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Steve Toulmin - Composer

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Gary Abrahams - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009

Sean Campbell - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Emmaline Carroll - Actor, Devisor

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Brandon Easson - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Tanya Gerstle - Devisor, Director

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Kim Hardwick - Director

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Isobel Hudson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Jared Lewis - Sound Designer

Cath McKinnon - Playwright

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Dion Mills - Actor

  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010
  • The Work Of Wonder, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 2008

Celia Mitchell - Actor

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Voice Over Artist

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Janice Muller - Director, Adaptor

Sam Strong - Director

  • The Sea Project, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009

Elle Watson-Russell - Actor, Devisor

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

Keith Agius - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Olivia Allen - Director

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Bernard Angell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shane Anthony - Director

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Fantine Banulski - Actor

  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010

Andre Bastian - Director

Chloe Bayliss - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Alex Beauman - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Finn Blackman - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Stefan Bramble - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Gabriel Bryant - Actor

Melissa Bubnic - Playwright

Raph Buckham - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Caitlin Byrne - Stage Manager

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Danielle Carter - Actor

Katherine Chan - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Adaptor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Helene Cixous - Writer

Briallen Clarke - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Emily Collett - Designer

Danielle Cormack - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Martin Crimp - Playwright

  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010

Joanna Curteis - Actor

Jessica Daly - Costume Designer

Charles Davis - Designer

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Alex de Vos - Actor

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Blood Bank, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 October 2015

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Nick Dubberley - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

Luke Ede - Designer

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Alexander England - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Harrison Eunson - Actor

Amanda Falson - Actor

Tobhiyah Feller - Set Designer

  • Blood Bank, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 October 2015

Kane Felsinger - Actor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Michael Finney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

David Fleischer - Designer

Bernadette Fort - Translator

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Julia Grace - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Evan Granger - Designer

Angus Grant - Actor

Kate Gregory - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nic Halliwell - Producer

Louis David Hanna - Actor

Christopher Harley - Playwright

  • Blood Bank, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 October 2015

Katherine Harris - Actor

Georgie Hawkins - Actor

  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Elise Hearst - Playwright

Andrew Henry - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Tegan Higginbotham - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Bank, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 October 2015

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Ben Hjorth - Puppeteer, Singer

Basil Hogios - Composer

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Patrick Howard - Stage Manager

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Samuel D Hunter - Playwright

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Gerard Lane - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Glenda Linscott - Director

Gabrielle Logan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Christian Lollike - Playwright

Jenny Lovell - Producer

Fiona Macleod - Actor

  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Whitney McNamara - Lighting Designer

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Heath Miller - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Julian Mineo - Actor

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Angus Moore - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Cameron Moore - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

Martina Murray - Producer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Darren Natale - Producer

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Hannah Norris - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Alice Parkinson - Sound Designer

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Lachlan Plain - Puppet Designer

Sally Potter - Writer

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Paige Rattray - Director

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Jeminah Reidy - Set Designer

Karen Roberts - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Sophia Roberts - Actor

Michael Robinson - Actor

Tim Ross - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Chris Ryan - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Chris Saxton - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Anthony Skuse - Director

  • Blood Bank, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 October 2015

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Tom Stokes - Actor

  • Blood Bank, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 October 2015

Simon Stone - Director, Artistic Director, Adaptor, Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Hannah Waterman - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Zac Ynfante - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Fraught Outfit

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Richard 3, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 April 2017
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • The Sea Project, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009

Arts NSW

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Australia Council for the Arts

Cybec Foundation

  • The Sea Project, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009

Malthouse Theatre

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • A Woman In Berlin, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2010

OpticNerve Performance Group

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010
  • The Work Of Wonder, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 2008

The Hayloft Project

Theatre Works

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

White Box Productions

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Arts Victoria

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Belvoir

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

City of Sydney

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Complete Works Theatre Company

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Blood Bank, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 October 2015

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Ignite Company

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Major Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Red Line Productions

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Splinter Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Preferred Play Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Identifier 418343