Contributor Alice Garner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Musician
Related Contributors
  • Is child of Bill Garner (Actor, Playwright, Writer. Event Dates: 1968 - 2008)
  • Is child of Helen Garner (Author, Translator. Event Dates: 1972 - 2008)
Events

Actor

Musician

Dancer

Speaker

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Ian Scott - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg, Director, Assistant Director

Alex Menglet - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Dursan Acar - Musician

Sandra Ayache - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Susan Bamford - Composer, Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Michael Bishop - Actor

Wendy Black - Set Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Rose Chong - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995
  • The Glass Mermaid, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 1994

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Sam Mallet - Composer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Jillian Murray - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Roderick Poole - Composer, Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Majid Shokor - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Marc Tabart - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Williams - Actor

Adrian Aderhold - Technician

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Helen Buday - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Julian Burnside - Presenter

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Wilkie Collins - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Chris Corbett - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Noel Coward - Playwright

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Adam Czerniawski - Translator

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Carmel Davies - Writer

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

Chris Dupe - Actor, Producer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Shane Fox - Publicist

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Max Gillies - Speaker

William Gluth - Actor

Kevan Gosper - Speaker

Corinne Grant - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Michael Gurr - Devisor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Rachel Hennessy - Translator

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Kate Herbert - Director, Playwright

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Roger Hodgman - Director

Douglas Horton - Actor, Assistant Director

June Jago - Dialect Coach

Liz Jones - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Andrew Larkins - Actor

Robin Laurie - Director, Dramaturg

Duong Le Quy - Playwright

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Pat Lehman - Stage Manager

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Jeremy Lindsay Taylor - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Peter Long - Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Dino Marnika - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Alethea McGrath - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Jo McIntyre - Writer

Jill McLaren - Technician

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger

Geoffrey Milne - Speaker

Rick Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Natasha Moszenin - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Louise Newey - Actor

Huong Nguyen - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Mark Nicholls - Director

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Dave O'Neil - Compere

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Trina Parker - Designer

Steve Payne - Actor

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Chris Peters - Fight Director

Tam Phan - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Anne Phelan - Actor

Scott Purdon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Speaker

Peter Rekers - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Tadeusz Rozewicz - Playwright

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Alison Scharfe - Designer

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Denise Scott - Speaker

Susan Searle - Technician

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Owen Smith - Actor

Sally Smith - Dancer

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Rebecca Spalding - Vocalist

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Anna Stamatelos - Technician

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Jo Stanley - Speaker

Ramez Tabit - Writer

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Anne Thompson - Choreographer

Melissa Thurgood - Publicist

Doan Trang - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Ariel Valent - Musician

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Meg White - Actor

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Tony Yap - Actor, Choreographer

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Lien Yeomans - Translator

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Arnold Zable - Writer

Julia Zemiro - Actor

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Arts Victoria

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Playbox Theatre Company

Actors For Refugees

Crispin Theatre Company

Dancehouse

Festival of Perth

Fitzroy Learning Network

Granfallon

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Kaleide

La Mama

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

La Trobe University Student Theatre

Melbourne French Theatre

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Monash Student Association

The Mission

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

The Singapore Arts Festival

The University of Melbourne

Theatre of Spheres

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Union House Theatre

Victorian College of the Arts

Resources
Identifier 2872