Contributor Ben Travers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 12 November 1886
Date of Death 18 December 1980
Functions Playwright
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1274436
Events

Playwright

Author

Mary Anson - Actor

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 July 1948
  • Banana Ridge, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 March 1948

Lisa Baumwol - Actor

Victor A. Bindley - Producer

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 July 1948
  • Banana Ridge, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 March 1948

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

James Condon - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Vivienne Ellis - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Peter Goers - Actor, Director

Rex Gofton - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Barry Hill - Director, Designer, Assistant Director

May Hollinworth - Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Carmel Madsen - Actor

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 July 1948
  • Banana Ridge, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 March 1948

Marie Maumill - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Ian Maxwell - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Cliff Neate - Actor

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 July 1948
  • Banana Ridge, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 March 1948

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Barry Olding - Actor

Patricia Page - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Ted Porteous - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Bill Spencer - Actor

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 July 1948
  • Banana Ridge, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 March 1948

Abigail - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1970

Jim Aitcheson - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 October 1955

Anne Allsop - Set and/or Property Maker

Lindsay Anderson - Director

Renfrey Ansell - Actor

Kerry Apted - Actor

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Zia Atkins - Costume Co-ordinator

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Yvonne Banvard - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1937

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

June Barnes - Actor

David Barratt, jnr - Scenic Artist

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

David Barratt, snr - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

William Beattie - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Jonathan Beckett - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Bell - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 October 1955

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager

David Benjamin - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Frederick Blackman - Producer

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Jane Boase - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Bolgian - Actor

  • Thark, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 1 August 1994

Issahna Bolto - Actor

Geoff Boon - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Frank Bradley - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

John Bradshaw - Actor

Judy Brennan - Actor

Gus Bromwich - Actor

Desmond Brown - Actor

Kevin Brown - Actor

Annie Burbrook - Actor

John Bushelle - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1937

Patricia Calabro - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Ruth Caro - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

William P. Carr - Producer

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

Alan Cassar - Designer

Bill Causby - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Stephen G Church - Director

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Gillian Clark - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Gordon Cole - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Tom Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1973

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Chris Cornish - Actor

Phillip Cowie - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Ted Craig - Associate Director

Letty Craydon - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Andrew Crayford - Actor

Poppy Crone - Lighting Designer

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Harry Cudish - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Barbara Cunningham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Rouna Daley - Actor

Roma Dalla Valle - Actor

Stephanie Daniel - Actor

Alfred Davidson - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

Beryl Davies - Production Coordinator, Front of House

Donald Davies - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

William de Goode - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Doris Dicker - Costume Co-ordinator

Kevin Dowling - Director

Gary Down - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Ken Dowsett - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 March 1948

John Doyle - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Maggie Dumont - Actor

Jim Dunbar - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Hugh Duncan - Lighting Operator

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Helen Dunstan - Actor

Helen Easther - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Megan Edwards - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Diane Elliott - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1970

Julianne English - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Anne Evers - Actor

Colin Ewings - Set and/or Property Maker

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

John Fernside - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Gary Files - Director

John Fiocco - Actor

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Victor Fitzherbert - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Denise Flynn - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 October 1955

Bob Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Shirley Fosdick - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Melinda Frith - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

John Frost - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Pauline Furlong - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Elizabeth Fysh - Actor, Producer

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Marjorie Fysh - Producer

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Stephen Gamba - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Robyn Gardner - Actor

Melanie George - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

John Gibson - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

David Goddard - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Barry J. Gordon - Director

  • Rookery Nook, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1970

Michael Gordon - Associate Director

June Gough - Actor

Ralph Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Grant - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

David Gribble - Actor

Dee Griffiths - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Judith Halse-Rogers - Actor

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Dominic Hamra - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Hancock - Front of House

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Steve Hardman - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Chris Hardy - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Cliff Harris - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 March 1948

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

Mark Hashfield - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1970

Geraldine Hay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

John Hay - Stage Manager

Alan Hayward - Actor

  • Thark, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 1 August 1994

Steve Henderson - Properties Master

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Merilyn Hey - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Actor

Cliff Holden - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1970

Joan Hollinshead - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Theresa Howie - Stage Manager

Idiko Howlett - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Michelle Humphries - Lighting Operator

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Glory Ikin - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Hugh Jackman - Actor

  • Thark, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 1 August 1994

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Christian Jeffrey-Griffith - Actor

Margaret Johnson - Actor

Roma Johnston - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Peter Jopson - Lighting Designer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Brenda King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Matthew King - Actor

Peter Kingston - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Knight - Actor

Roncia Knutsen - Production Manager

Stephen Knutsen - Lighting Operator

George Koops - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Len Lambert - Actor

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Max Lee - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Peter Leslie - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1937

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Laurel Lovis - Actor

Julie Lowe - Accompanist

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Thark, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 1 August 1994

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Mahl - Actor

  • Thark, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 1 August 1994

Christopher Mahon - Lighting Designer

Sylvia Maloney - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Colin Mann - Stage Manager

Bevan Marshall - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Marshall - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Jim Mathers - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 October 1955

Joanna McCallum - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Allan McFadden - Actor

Barbara McGann - Actor

Stanley McGeagh - Actor

Jo McIntyre - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Arthur McLaughlan - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Natasha McNamara - Actor

  • Thark, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 1 August 1994

Jeff Medwell - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 March 1948

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Max Middleton - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 March 1948

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Glenda Milne - Assistant Director

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Marin Mimica - Actor

  • Thark, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 1 August 1994

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Caroline Mooney - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor

Deborah Morgan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Rachel Morris - Actor

Antonia Murphy - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Valmai Nash - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Jack Needham - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Debbie Newton - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Leonard Norman - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1970

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1970

Anne O'Halloran - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Robert Olmanis - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1973

Madeleine Orr - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Barry Otto - Actor

Shirley Patterson - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Kenneth Pawley - Actor

George Pearson - Set and/or Property Maker

Jo Peoples - Actor

Nicholas Perry - Producer

  • Rookery Nook, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 October 1955

Anne Phelan - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Ruby Prider - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Ron Randell - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Linda Rapson-Coe - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Max Rayner - Actor

William Redmond - Director

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Ian Rigney - Actor

Philip Ritchie - Designer

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

David Roberts - Sound Designer

Rachel Roberts - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Tony Rosevear - Actor

Kerrie Rowe - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

William Rowe - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Kit Rowley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Sue Russell - Designer

Patricia Rutherford - Actor

Patricia Ryan - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Ray Sangston - Actor, Stage Manager

Elizabeth Santamaria - Front of House

Tony Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Scafe - Actor

Lola Schleicher - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Deputy Stage Manager

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

William Shaw - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Ethel Shippen - Actor

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Emily Simpson - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

  • Thark, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 1 August 1994

Dorothy Smith - Properties Master / Mistress

Philip Smith - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Russell Smith - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 October 1955

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Ailsa Spriggs - Front of House

Jane Stafford - Stage Manager

Yves Stening - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Arnold Stephens - Director

  • Rookery Nook, Bicheno Memorial Hall, Bicheno, TAS, 12 May 2006

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Bob Stevenson - Actor

Collin Stitt - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Stratford - Actor

Pat Stroud - Publicist, Director

Vicky Stroud - Stage Manager

Olwyn Summers - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1970

Walter Sutherland - Producer

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Ray Swift - Set Designer

Alan Tagg - Designer

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Glen Tandy - Scenic Artist

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

John Tann - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Paul Teagle - Lighting Operator

Lance Thomas - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Jack Thorpe - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 March 1948

Cecilia Thrush - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Sallie Thyne - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Richard Trevaskis - Actor

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Angela Turner - Actor

Victor Uniacke - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

George Upward - Designer

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

William Usic - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Bob Vale - Actor

Nancy Vanneck - Properties Master

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Pamela Vanneck - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Ross Vernon - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Celia White - Actor

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Julia Whittle - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Stewart Wilkie - Orchestral Leader

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Ena Williams - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 March 1948

Jon Williams - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Geoff Willis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Elaine Willsmore - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 March 1948

Sarah Wilson - Set Designer

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Betty Winn - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1937

Alison Wonderland - Actor

David Wood - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

James Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Eric Young - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

Charles Zara - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Charles Zoli - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Australia Council for the Arts

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Launceston Players

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

The University of Melbourne

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Festival of Sydney

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

  • Rookery Nook, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Bicheno Players

  • Rookery Nook, Bicheno Memorial Hall, Bicheno, TAS, 12 May 2006

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

J. C. Williamson's New English Comedy Company

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Melbourne City Council

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Mietta's Theatre

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

NIDA

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Park Theatre Inc

Period Pieces Company

Q Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

The New English Comedy Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Rookery Nook, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1973

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Rookery Nook, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 October 1955

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Thark, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 1 August 1994
Works
Identifier 225434