Contributor Justin Fleming
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Playwright, Writer
Notes Born in Sydney.
Events

Translator

Playwright

Adaptor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019
  • The Misanthrope, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2018
  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Tartuffe, USQ Arts Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014
  • Kangaroo, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 2003

Writer

Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Librettist

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Lee Lewis - Director

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

John Adam - Actor

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Penny Baron - Movement Director

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Mark Jones - Actor

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Damien Richardson - Actor

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999
  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014
  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008

Wayne Harrison - Director, Associate Director, Assistant Director, Dramaturg

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999
  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Alexander Lewis - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

John Longmuir - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019
  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016

Shane Placentino - Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

John Senczuk - Designer, Director

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Kangaroo, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 2003
  • The Department Store, New South Wales Writers' Centre, Rozelle, NSW, 1 August 2003
  • Conversation Peace, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 1991

Russell Smith - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Janet Vernon - Creative Director, Associate Director

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Doug Anderson - Director, Designer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Richard Anderson - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Sandra Bates - Playwright, Actor, Director

John Bell - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Peter Davis - Producer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Danielle de Niese - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Jane Ede - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Harriet Gordon-Anderson - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Tom Hamilton - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Robert Helpmann - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Chris Hillier - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Mark Lee - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Dominica Matthews - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Wilton Morley - Producer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Daniel Pollock - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Vanessa Scammell - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Damien Strouthos - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Don Swonnell - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Jessica Tovey - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

John Blankenship - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Cudlipp - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Jenny Davis - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Kati Edwards - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008
  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

George Leppard - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Helen McGrath - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Ian McGrath - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Frances Tyrie - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Alex Williams - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Brett Ahern - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Kate Aubrey - Associate Designer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Grace Barnes - Director

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Ray Bennett - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Stuart Bennett - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Hector Berlioz - Composer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

David Berthold - Director

Frederik Betts - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Darcy Bonser - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Greta Bradman - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

P. R. Braunstein - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016

Bo Brello - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Kit Brookman - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Allen Browne - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Buschmann - Designer

Sue Butler - Director

Deborah Caddy - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Catherine Campbell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Nicholas Cannon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

George Carden - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Kim Carpenter - Playwright, Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Roger Chevalier - Stage Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Louise Clark - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Adam Cook - Director

Eric Cook - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Danielle Cormack - Actor

Peter Critchley - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Romano Crivici - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Colin Croft - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stewart D'Arrietta - Actor, Composer

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016

Peter Davies - Prestidigitator

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Doris Dollar - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

Rod Dyson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Robert Eagan - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Roger Eagle - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Stephen Edwards - Writer

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Carolyn Ferne - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Glenn Ford - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Desiree Frahn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

John Gaden - Actor

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Ingrid Ganley - Production Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Don Gay - Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Adam Goodburn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Producer

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Valera Griffin - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Kim Hague-Smith - Electrician

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

John Hale - Director

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Stuart Heathorn - Lighting Operator

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

John Heywood - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Tom Hobbs - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Norbert Hohl - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Robert Jago - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Nat Jones - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Jeff Kevin - Actor

  • Kangaroo, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 2003

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Sara Lambert - Actor

D. H. Lawrence - Author

  • Kangaroo, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 2003

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Garry Lester - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Deborah Leys - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Tessa Lind - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Maria Lusby - Stage Manager

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lew Luton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

John Macleod - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Garry McDonald - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Paul McIntyre - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

David Meadows - Director

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Lex Mitchell - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Jan Mutton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Brian Nash - Designer

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Zika Nester - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Liz Newman - Actor

Dzung Nguyen - Composer, Musician

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

John O'May - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Mark Oates - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

John Osborne - Playwright

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Gregg Patten - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Fiona Press - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Designer

William Pritchard - Designer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Don Reid - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Dale Ringland - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Jairo Sanchez Rivera - Actor

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Joshua Rowe - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Philip Ryall - Playwright

Chris Ryan - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Alfred Sandor - Actor, Director

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Matt Scholten - Director

  • Tartuffe, USQ Arts Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 September 2016

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Martin Sharpe - Actor

John Sinatore - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Dee Smart - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

John Smythe - Playwright

Joddi Speight - Stage Manager

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Andrew Spiers - Actor

  • Kangaroo, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 2003

Yves Stening - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Laura Stevens - Actor

  • Kangaroo, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 2003

Garry Stewart - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

James Sweeny - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016

Jeremy Tatchell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Crispin Taylor - Director

Annemarie Termytelen - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Andrew Turner - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Rebecca Turner - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Nick Virgona - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Kerry Walker - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Emily Weir - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Kirrily White - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Claire Williams - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Joanne Wilson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Scott Witt - Actor, Movement Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

David Young - Producer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Mark Zadro - Composer

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

Playing Australia

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983

New South Wales Government

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Festival of Sydney Playwrights 1981, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1980
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Sydney Theatre Company

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Arts Victoria

  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Misanthrope, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2018
  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016
  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Opera Australia

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

The University of Melbourne

  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

The Actors' Forum

  • Burnt Piano, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2005
  • Burnt Piano, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 16 July 2005

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts SA

Arts South Australia

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Mainstage Theatre Company

One Extra Dance Company

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Parnassus' Den

QANTAS

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Short and Sweet

Square Brackets Theatre

  • Kangaroo, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 2003

State Opera Chorus

STRUT Theatre

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

The Opera Conference

The Rep Theatre

The State Opera of South Australia

Trility

University of Southern Queensland

  • Tartuffe, USQ Arts Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 September 2016

USQ Company 2016

  • Tartuffe, USQ Arts Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 September 2016
Resources
Works
Identifier 4458