Contributor Chris Orchard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Scenic Artist

Actor and Singer

Performer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Edward Long - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

William Walton - Composer

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Babs McMillan - Actor

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Owen Scott - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Helen Watson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Ray Anderson - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Jeni Caffin - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Director

Stephen Clark - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Léo Delibes - Composer

Barbara Dennis - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Tiffany Lamb - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Andrew Martin - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

David Miller - Deputy Stage Manager

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

David Ravenswood - Actor

Tom Richards - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

David Wheeler - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Peter Williams - Director

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Judith Alexander - Director

Les Amussen - Actor

Blake Anderson - Assistant Director

Richard Aspel - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Randy Barcelo - Costume Designer

Peter Barclay - Actor

Judy Barnes - Performer

Cecil Bates - Adaptor

John Baylis - Actor

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Alan Becher - Actor

Ron Becks - Performer

John Bell - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Eric Bentley - Translator

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Robert Bolt - Playwright

John Bowman - Actor

Jeremy Brooks - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Michael Bullock - Translator

Peter Cahill - Actor

Stephen Campbell - Actor and Singer

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Robert Chuter - Director

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Liviu Ciulei - Director

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

Nicholas Coffill - Designer

Sam Cohen - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Coleman - Actor and Singer, Assistant Director

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

David Commander - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

James Condon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Graham Connors - Actor and Singer

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Barry Crocker - Performer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Ken Daniel - Designer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

O Denton - Stage Manager

Lorrae Desmond - Performer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Gary Down - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Faassen - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Tom Farley - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Kate Ferguson - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Diane Field - Dancer

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Sean Fonti - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Robert Forza - Actor and Singer

Jean Francaix - Composer

John Frawley - Actor

Anna French - Designer

Max Frisch - Playwright

John Frost - Dancer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Chris Gaffney - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Composer

Nick Gazzana - Actor and Singer

Gun Gencer - Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Walter Gore - Dancer

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Eric Gross - Composer

Stefan Haag - Lighting Designer

Chris Hallam - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Peter Harvey-Wright - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Ric Herbert - Actor and Singer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Kenneth Horler - Director

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Kitty Hunter-Blair - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Lev Ivanov - Dancer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Ines Judd - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Christine Koltai - Movement Director

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Brenda Kristen - Actor and Singer

Margaret Lasica - Choreographer

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Malcolm Lee - Actor and Singer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Allan Lees - Designer

John Lennon - Music and Lyrics

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Long - Designer

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Matthew Lorrimer - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Gary Luke - Lighting Operator

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Paul Maybury - Performer

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Paul McCartney - Music and Lyrics

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Elaine McKenna - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Mike Meade - Actor and Singer

David Millar - Stage Manager

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Glen Murray - Actor and Singer

Bruce Myles - Director

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Barry O'Dowd - Performer

Tom O'Horgan - Director, Adaptor

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Taylor Owens - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Doug Parkinson - Actor and Singer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Richard Prins - Designer

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Edward Ravenscroft - Playwright

Alaina Reed - Actor and Singer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Elizabeth Rule - Composer

Mariette Rups - Actor and Singer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Michael Scobie - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Phillip Scott - Keyboardist, Composer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Scott Snibson - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Peter Stamford - Actor and Singer

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

John Stone - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Helmut Sturmer - Designer

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Ian Suddards - Actor

Brian Syron - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Stephen Thomas - Actor and Singer

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Martin Vaughan - Actor

George Vidalis - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Robin Wagner - Set Designer, Adaptor

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Paul Wentford - Actor

Ann Westfold - Actor

Tom Williams - Production Manager

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

John Winter - Front of House

Australia Council for the Arts

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

New South Wales Government

  • The Life of Galileo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Armidale College of Advanced Education

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Bank of New South Wales

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Forest Theatre Company

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

University of New England

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Count Oederland, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 October 1976

David Frost

Di Heaton Dancers

Family Affair

Festival of Sydney

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jack Thorpe Sextet

Keep Australia Beautiful

NIDA

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Pat Condon

Robert Patterson

Robert Stigwood

T. G. Williams Productions

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

The Napier Brothers

The Theatre Workshop

The University of Sydney

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Identifier 225731