Contributor Ernie Gray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Performer, Singer
Events

Actor

Playwright

Adaptor

Director

Performer

Singer

Teacher

Writer

Barbara Ciszewska - Director, Actor, Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Robert Draffin - Director, Actor, Assistant Director, Adaptor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
  • Adapt or Die, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1978
  • Yertabulti, Victoria, VIC, 1978

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

  • A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Hugh Wayland - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • The Force of Habit, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1993
  • Mother Courage and her Children, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 2 June 1993

Rosalind Hill - Actor

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Greg Saunders - Actor, Director

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

William Henderson - Actor, Playwright, Adaptor, Dramaturg, Scriptwriter

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Meredith Rogers - Producer, Designer, Director, Actor, Set Designer, Production Manager

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Ian Scott - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Director, Adaptor, Translator

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Robyn Sedgwick - Performer, Actor, Collaborator

Tim Bishop - Designer

Don Bridges - Actor

Neil Cole - Playwright

  • The Campaign, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 April 2004
  • Dr Cade, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Dr Cade, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2003
  • Dr. Cade, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • A Policewoman's Absurdity, Courthouse Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 31 March 1999

Chris Dickins - Playwright, Actor, Director, Performer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer, Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor, Movement Director

Paul Trahair - Actor

Russell Beedles - Actor, Collaborator

Michael Bishop - Actor, Performer

Ian Campbell - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Tomek Koman - Designer, Set Designer

James McCaughey - Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

David Porter - Stage Manager, Actor, Scriptwriter

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989
  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Chris Bendall - Director

Gemma Bishop - Actor

  • Dr Cade, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Dr Cade, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2003
  • Dr. Cade, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 October 2002

Mike Bishop - Director

  • Dr Cade, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Dr Cade, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2003
  • Dr. Cade, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 October 2002

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Kirrilly Brentnall - Producer

Michael Carman - Singer, Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Tim Cole - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Dr Cade, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2003
  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002
  • Headlock, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

Gail Davidson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor, Director

John Ellis - Director

Reg Evans - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Neil Greenaway - Actor, Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Richard Healey - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Ros Horin - Director

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Simon Hughes - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Robert Morgan - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Yoni Prior - Director, Translator, Actor

Elizabeth Rule - Collaborator, Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Steven Smith - Actor

Diana Stewart - Producer, Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Robyn Winterbottom - Collaborator, Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Phillippa Adgemis - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Kristen Anderson - Designer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Barley - Designer

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987
  • The Dumb Waiter, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1986

Weston Bate - Historian, Consultant

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Lauren Bradley - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Amanda Brotchie - Director, Writer

  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002
  • Headlock, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

P. L. Brown - Consultant

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Angela Chaplin - Actor

Paul Chapple - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Chris Corbett - Director

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Richard Davies - Actor

Grant Davis - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Clare de Bruin - Stage Manager

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

Robyn Dickins - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Glenn Elston - Director

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Michael Fry - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • The Force of Habit, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1993

Kelvin Harman - Performer, Actor

Paul Healy - Composer, Sound Designer

Ken Hemmens - Associate Director, Stage Manager

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Geoff Hooke - Consultant, Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

John Jacobs - Actor

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Hanoch Levin - Playwright, Music and Lyrics, Writer

Valentina Levkowicz - Performer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Tess Masters - Actor

  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002
  • Headlock, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

John McCaughey - Songwriter, Director

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Felix Meagher - Composer

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Director, Actor

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987
  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

Debbie Munn - Production Manager

Bernard Neal - Actor, Performer

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002
  • Headlock, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

Peter Neville - Composer

Tee O'Neill - Playwright, Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Merfyn Owen - Singer, Actor

Karen Paton - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Charles Powles - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Rogan - Actor

Colin Ryan - Playwright

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Laurence Strangio - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • The Opening Door, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 August 1984

Fiona Syme - Actor

Merryn Tinkler - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Kim Trengove - Actor

Helen Trenos - Actor

Peter Tulloch - Director, Writer

Nolan Tyrell - Designer

Sarah Walker - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Colin Allen - Actor

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987

Ben Anderson - Designer

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Tony Assness - Costume Designer

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Sandra Ayache - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

Zane Balodis - Performer

Ross Barnett - Actor

Carrie Barr - Singer

Natalie Bate - Actor

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Sally Beck - Production Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Kylie Belling - Actor

James Benedict - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Thomas Bernhard - Writer

Robyn Birrell - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Katy Brinson - Actor

Beth Buchanan - Writer

  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

Rhonda Burchmore - Singer

Paula Burns - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Zoe Burton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Matt Cameron - Playwright, Director

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • Don Quixote, The Mill Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 May 1981

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Franco Cavarra - Director

  • Sexual Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1988

Katherine Chan - Assistant Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Peter Charlton - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Kate Cherry - Assistant Director

David Clendinning - Translator

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Ann Cohan - Performer

Tom Cole - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Dr. Cade, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 October 2002

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Ruth Conley - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Karen Corbett - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Actor

Philip Costello - Stage Manager

Patrick Coville - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Celeste Croggon - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Graeme Dale - Stage Manager

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Jim Daly - Actor

Robert Darvall - Technician

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Jon Davey - Production Manager

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Karen Davitt - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Joanna Denison - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Stefan Dennis - Actor

Susan Derry - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

Chris Dickens - Actor, Playwright

Jerry Diner - Performer

Adam Donaldson - Actor

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker, Director

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Johnna Doty - Composer

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Marg Downey - Actor

Leanne Eames - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Marcus Ellis - Actor

Matthew Ellis - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Ken Evans - Designer

  • Sexual Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1988

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Michael Farrelly - Lighting Designer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

John Flaus - Actor

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Gemma Fletcher - Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

John Fletcher - Playwright

Andrew Foster - Actor

David Frey - Director

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Kellee Frith - Designer

  • Dr Cade, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2003

Larissa Gallagher - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Philip Gardner - Dramaturg, Actor, Scriptwriter, Researcher

Bill Garner - Playwright

Grahame Gavin - Director

Lynda Gibson - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Les Gilbert - Sound Designer

David Glazebrook - Company Manager, Drummer, Performer

Emily Gogerly - Lighting Designer

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Mark Gordon - Performer

Sue Gore - Playwright

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Ernest Gray - Scriptwriter

Robert Hails - Designer

Simone Hall - Actor

Craig Hammersley - Actor

Sara Hardy - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Anne Harvey - Director

  • Sexual Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1988

Janys Hayes - Actor

Clare Heasly - Assistant Stage Manager

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Cynthia Hickman - Musician

Bob Holden - Director

Wayne Hope - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Bob Hornery - Actor

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Renata Howe - Consultant

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Jane Hughes - Director

Bradley Hulme - Actor

  • White Boys, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 6 February 1991

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989

Stephen Hutchinson - Actor

  • Sexual Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1988

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Chrissie James - Actor

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Odette Joannidis - Actor

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Josephine Keen - Actor

Daniel Keene - Lighting Operator

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Jenny Kemp - Director

Trevor Kent - Actor

Michele Kidd - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Lauraine Knight - Costume Designer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Kate Langbroek - Actor

  • White Boys, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 6 February 1991

Karen Lantry - Actor

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

John Lavery - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Caroline Lee - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Justin Lehmann - Actor

Roger Lemke - Singer

David LePage - Set and/or Property Maker

  • White Boys, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 6 February 1991

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Judy Levine - Performer

Margaret Liddy - Actor

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987

Don Linke - Librettist

Avi Lipski - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

David Logan - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1979

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Actor

Gabrielle Macdonald - Assistant Director

Monica Main - Actor

Dacia Maraini - Playwright

  • Sexual Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1988

Phil Masser - Actor

Lynne Matheson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Adam May - Actor

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Sandy McCutcheon - Playwright

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Andrew McEwan - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer, Musical Director

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Anne McLean - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Mary McLean - Performer

Philip McLeod - Sound Composer

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

David McSkimming - Musical Director

Rob Meadows - Actor

Steve Melas - Performer

Ann Miller - Lighting Designer

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Louis Milutinovic - Playwright

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Jacinta Mitchell - Performer, Choreographer

Joy Mitchell - Director

Tony Mitchell - Director

  • Sexual Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1988

Denis Moore - Actor

Malcolm Moore - Director

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

John Mortimer - Translator

Bruce Moshel - Musical Director, Composer

Julie Mostyn - Performer, Choreographer

Wahibe Moussa - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Brett Murphy - Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Leigh Murrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Philip Norman - Performer

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Laurie O'Dwyer - Actor

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Orr - Assistant Stage Manager

George Orwell - Writer

  • Animal Farm, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1979

Dominique Oyston - Singer

Jo Page - Assistant Stage Manager

Neville Paice - Translator

Stephen Paice - Translator

Alexander Papps - Singer

Gregory Parker - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Arlette Pat - Performer

Michael Patton - Actor

Warren Peart - Musical Director, Pianist

Shirley Pells - Musical Director

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Glenn Perry - Actor

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Paul Pisani - Designer

Kristian Pithie - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

David Pledger - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Maria Portesi - Actor

  • Sexual Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1988

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Stella Pulo - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Ian Rae - Designer

  • White Boys, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 6 February 1991

Neil Rasmussen - Design Consultant

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Gail Raymond - Actor

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Megan Rees - Director

  • White Boys, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 6 February 1991

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Michael Riley - Performer

Steve Ripley - Actor

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Paul Rodriguez - Actor

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Michelle Royal - Performer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Liz Sadler - Actor

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Eugene Schlusser - Director

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Emily Sexton - Assistant Producer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Isla Shaw - Designer

James Shaw - Actor

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Ian Shrives - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Tricia Simmons - Costume Designer

Martin Skinner - Stage Manager, Performer

Charles Slucki - Director

Damien Smith - Actor

Grant Smith - Singer

Robert Smith - Writer

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Anne Sparks - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Yesse Spence - Actor

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Jean St. Clair - Actor

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987

Elizabeth Stevenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Peter Stratford - Actor

Phil Summer - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

Ami-Lee Taylor - Director

Sergio Tell - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Russell Thomson - Producer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Julie Tompson - Actor

Paul Tonti - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Tony Tripp - Designer

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Angela Turner - Production Manager

Roy van As - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Marco van Pagee - Musical Director

Elly Varrenti - Actor

  • The Campaign, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 April 2004

Richard Vella - Composer

George Viskich - Actor

Liz Wakefield - Actor

Stephen Walker - Actor

Christine Wallis - Performer

Tom Walmsley - Playwright

  • White Boys, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 6 February 1991

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

Pamela Ward - Actor

  • Don Quixote, The Mill Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 May 1981

Philip Wardle - Performer

Stig Wemyss - Actor

  • White Boys, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 6 February 1991

Jason Wheatley - Actor

Hugh White - Lighting Designer

Alison Whyte - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Adrienne Williams - Actor

Mark Williams - Dramaturg

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Woolfenden - Assistant Stage Manager

Carmel Worsnop - Actor

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Tom Wright - Playwright

Petra Yared - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Lisa Young - Actor

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Arena Theatre Company

Mill Theatre Company

Rusden State College

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

La Mama

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Church Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

theatre@risk

Anthill Theatre Company

Australian Shakespeare Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • The Dumb Waiter, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 November 1983

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Acting Out

Art Gallery of New South Wales

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987

Barry Janes, Glenn Elston and Greg Hocking

Carnivale

  • Sexual Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1988

Chameleon Theatre

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Colonial Foundation Charitable Trust

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Commonplace Productions

CUB Malthouse

Fabulous Entertainment in Public Places

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Griffin Entertainment Limited

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Home Cooking Theatre Company

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Naked State

  • White Boys, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 6 February 1991

New World Productions

Next Wave Festival

Paragon Productions

The Canberra Times

Theatre ACT

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatreworks

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002
Resources
Works
Identifier 3615