Contributor Melissa Bruce
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Writer
Events

Assistant Director

Director

Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Designer

Writer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Philip Cusack - Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Brian Rooney - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

Lee Robins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Field - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Richard Buckham - Director

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Sue Field - Designer

Mandy Gregory - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Anna Healey - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Patricia Keenan - Lighting Operator, Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Sean Monro - Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

Susan Prior - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

May-Brit Akerholt - Performer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Philip Benjamin - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Cath Benton - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Jenny Brigg - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Andrew Burke - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Murray Copland - Playwright

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Rob Craw - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Anne Curran - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

John Derum - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

David Downer - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Leeann Engblom - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Annette Evans - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Peter Farago - Teacher, Director

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Deborah Field - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Catherine Frith - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Steven Griffin - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Cliff Hadley - Director

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

David Higgins - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Bob Holden - Director

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

John Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Julie Huffer - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

David James - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Daniel Jelenko - Actor

Hardie Jones - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Jenny Kent - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Paul Kerr - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Sally Lawrence - Actor

Meaghan Leith - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

James Maddocks - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Ailsa Mathiesen - Playwright

Brian McCarthy - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Bill Neidjie - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Joanne O'Mara - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Colin Orton - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Simon Palomares - Lighting Operator

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Merlyn Procter - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Susan Reed - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Damian Rice - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Michael Scott - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Margaret Steven - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Mark Stratford - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Karen Sutton - Actor

Chloe Swank - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Lindy Tonkin - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Tracie Tupper - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Megan Upton - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Steve Wheat - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Lynda Wilson - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Carol Woodrow - Director

Tony Wyzenbeek - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Beth Yahp - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Sydney Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sue Farrelly

Australia Council for the Arts

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Griffin Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Channel 9

Seymour Theatre Centre

Short and Sweet

Sydney Festival

The House of Robert Timms

Resources
Identifier 236724