Contributor Robert Lyon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Rob
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer, Performer
Events

Actor

Performer

Dancer

Playwright

  • Good Grief, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 August 1989

Carole Patullo - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

John Cheshire - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer, Designer

Marcia Ferguson - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Curator, Designer, Performer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jason Cross - Devisor, Director, Playwright

  • The Shed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1998
  • Life of Cel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 May 1993

John Ford - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Verity Higgins - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Glenn Hunt - Actor

Victoria Jones - Producer, Performer

Wendy Joseph - Director, Adaptor

Bruce Keller - Actor

David Latham - Director, Actor

  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Peter Long - Playwright, Designer

Sam Mallet - Composer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Director

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jenny Apps - Actor

Simon Barley - Designer

  • Brecht x 2, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 August 1987

Melanie Beddie - Performer

Wade Beed - Actor

Wendy Black - Designer

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

David Bonney - Performer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Brecht x 2, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 August 1987

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

John Brumpton - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Tom Considine - Actor, Devisor

  • The Shed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1998

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Hugh Covill - Composer, Musician, Actor

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Alan Dale - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Chris Dickins - Playwright, Director

Amanda Douge - Actor

Geoffrey Ellery - Choreographer

  • Demon, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1993

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Tina Fersterer - Actor

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Peter Freund - Director, Playwright

  • Good Grief, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 August 1989

Deborah Frith - Stage Manager

  • Demon, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1993

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Rinske Ginsberg - Movement Director

  • Demon, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1993

David Goldstraw - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Brecht x 2, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 August 1987

Steve Hardman - Dancer, Actor

Lawrence Harvey - Sound Designer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

Kate Herbert - Playwright, Designer, Director

  • Demon, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1993

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Anthony Ingle - Music and Lyrics

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Colin James - Actor

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

David Paul Jobling - Actor

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Bruce Knappett - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Steven Lawsen - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Performer

Stephen Looker - Stage Manager

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

David Mayes - Designer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Production Manager

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Denis Moore - Director, Designer

Nicholas Mosley - Playwright

Richard Murphet - Director

Peter Murphy - Stage Manager

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Bruce Naylor - Actor

Antony Neate - Actor

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer

Julian Noel - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor, Dancer

Louis Nowra - Writer

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Ingrid Ohlsson - Performer

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Stephen Parratt - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer

David Pidd - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Heather Pierson - Performer

Alex Pinder - Actor

Kevin Poynter - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Priest - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Anita Punton - Writer

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

James Quealy - Creator

Fernando Redon - Choreographer

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Fabio Robles - Choreographer

Meredith Rogers - Designer

Simon Russell - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Robyn Sedgwick - Actor

Angela Seward - Performer

Mark Shannon - Actor

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Louise Siversen - Actor

Sally Smith - Choreographer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Linda Sproul - Performer

Wendy Stephens - Choreographer

Judith Stratford - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Geoff Taylor - Technician

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Kim Trengove - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Tony Tripp - Designer

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • Demon, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1993

Dario VaCirca - Actor

  • The Shed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1998

Boris Vian - Playwright

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Mary Louise Walker - Actor, Dancer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Mark White - Lighting Designer

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Simon Wilton - Actor

Jane Woollard - Performer, Curator

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Emile Zola - Writer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • Foreigners From Home, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 June 1991
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

La Mama

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

The University of Melbourne

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Australian Nouveau Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Foreigners From Home, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 June 1991
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Akkadian Theatre

Barnstorm Theatre Company

Hungry Ghost

Latin American Dance Company

Lunar Theatre

Mainstreet Theatre

Raft Network

  • The Shed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1998

The Performance Space

Theatre of Varieties

  • Good Grief, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 August 1989

Theatreworks

Identifier 3523