Contributor Michael Veitch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Reviewer
Events

Actor

Performer

Director

  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

MC

Santo Cilauro - Actor, Writer

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Stewart Brown - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Robin Cuming - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Actor

Shane Fitzgerald - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Douglas Horton - Actor, Director

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Alice Livingstone - Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Helen Thomson - Actor

Russell Walsh - Director, Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

James Beaumont - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

John Dicks - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Virginia Norton - Actor

Maureen O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Jason Romney - Actor

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Peter Whitehead - Actor

Anna Baulch - Costume Designer

Jane Bayly - Performer

Geoff Brookes - Actor

  • See How they Run, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1994
  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Nicholas Bufalo - Writer

Marg Downey - Actor

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

Peter Farnan - Music Adaptor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Raymond Gill - Performer

Tom Gleisner - Performer

Terry Holliday - Producer

Trevor Johnson - Writer

Roger Jones - Writer

Paul Katsieris - Performer, Set Designer

Peter Lakos - Writer

Paul Lum - Actor

Brendan Luno - Writer

William McInnes - Actor

  • See How they Run, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1994
  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Paul Monaghan - Set Designer

Greg Murray - Musical Director

Fiona Skinner - Performer

Magda Szubanski - Performer

Linda White - Producer

Anthony Ackroyd - Performer

Stacey Alleaume - Performer

Michael Anderson - Designer

  • Saved, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 March 1981

John Arnone - Set Designer

Belinda Ascensio - Performer

Michael Auckland - Technical Director

Matt August - Director

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Barfoot - Actor

  • All Het Up, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Howell Binkley - Lighting Designer

Mike Bishop - Actor

Tom Bishop - Actor

  • Saved, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 March 1981

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Steve Blackburn - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 March 1981

Gabby Brennan - Actor

  • Saved, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 March 1981

Patrick Brennan - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Donna Broadbridge - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Emily Burke - Performer

Sue Byrne - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Paul Caleo - Actor

  • Saved, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 March 1981

Jo Campbell - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Liz Capp - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 March 1981

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Greg Carroll - Designer

Aaron Cash - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Director

Greg Ceff - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Max Chanesman - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Beth Child - Actor

John Clarke - Writer

Conal Coad - Performer

Stephen Colyer - Resident Director

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Saved, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 March 1981

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Jared Daperis - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Mark Downey - Actor

  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Chris Ferguson - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

Donal Forde - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Frank Gallacher - Director

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Denise Gordon - Actor

Paul Hanlon - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Scott Hendry - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Scott Irwin - Actor

Val Jellay - Actor

David Jenkins - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Saved, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 March 1981

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Kate Joyce - Designer

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Astrid Judge - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Joss Kasper - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Andrew Kelly - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Elizabeth Kelly - Actor

  • Saved, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 March 1981

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Jean Kittson - Performer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Emma Langridge - Actor

Wendy Larcombe - Producer

  • Saved, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 March 1981

Paul Livingston - Performer

Michelle Lynch - Choreographer

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Colette Mann - Actor

John Marston - Playwright

Paul McCarthy - Actor

  • All Het Up, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Terrence McNally - Writer

Paul Mercurio - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Robert Morgan - Costume Designer

Milton Craig Nealy - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Stephen Parratt - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Dan Potra - Designer

Guy Rundle - Librettist

  • All Het Up, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Adam Saulwick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Howard Stanley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Ross Stevenson - Writer

Linda Thompson - Artistic Director

Fiona Thorn - Singer, Songwriter

  • All Het Up, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

John Thorn - Musician, Songwriter

  • All Het Up, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Rachael Tidd - Actor

  • All Het Up, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Karen Vickery - Adaptor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Adam Williams - Actor

Mark Williams - Director

  • Saved, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 March 1981

David Yazbek - Composer, Librettist

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Melbourne University Revue

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Mietta's Theatre

  • See How they Run, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1994
  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

David Atkins Enterprises

Gertrude Opera

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

International Concert Attractions

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • All Het Up, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Next Wave Festival

Old Scream Theatre

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

The Previous Theatre Company

  • Saved, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 March 1981

The Schmaltzarellas

Yarra Valley Opera Festival

Resources
Identifier 230913