Contributor Angela Punch McGregor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Angela Punch
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Set Designer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Alexander Budd - Electrician

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Tristan Ellis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Supervisor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Matthew Peckham - Head Mechanist

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Stephen O'Keefe - Tour Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Raymond Omodei - Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1996
  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995
  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Katrina Foster - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Peter Kingston - Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Christian Manon - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Ross McGregor - Director

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Aminatta Abraham - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Movement Director

Hugh Arnold - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Craig Ashley - Actor

Simon Aylott - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

David Berthold - Director

  • Blackrock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1996
  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Graeme Blundell - Director

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

Naone Carrel - Actor, Production Manager

Peter Carroll - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Robert Coleby - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

Stephen Costan - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Charles Dickens - Creator

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1996
  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Linal Haft - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Suzanne Hayward - Dialect Coach

Sam Healy - Actor

Huw Higginson - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Megan Holloway - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Angus King - Actor

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Robin Lefevre - Director

Simon Lissaman - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

W. Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Monica Maughan - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Ian McDonald - Composer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Translator, Director

David Miller - Company Manager

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

Colin Moody - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Gary Penny - Executive Producer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Simon Phillips - Adaptor, Director

Richard Piper - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Richard Roberts - Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Jo Sapir - Deputy Stage Manager

Igor Sas - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Martin Shaw - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Christina Smith - Designer

Christopher Smith - Assistant Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Gerard Sont - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Mark Thompson - Design Consultant

Daniel Tobin - Designer, Set Designer

  • Blackrock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1996
  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

May Turner - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Michele Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1996
  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Danny Adcock - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Soula Alexander - Actor

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Coralie Ashton - Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Antonia Baldo - Playwright

Janis Balodis - Director

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Micki Beckett - Actor

John Bell - Director

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

James Belton - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Steve Bisley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Teresa Blake - Choreographer

Genevieve Blanchett - Costume Designer

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Michael Boddy - Playwright

David Bonney - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Bronwyn Bowerman - Costume Designer

Adrian Breen - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant Director

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Colin Brumby - Composer

Keith Bunin - Playwright

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Tim Burns - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Roderick Cairns - Actor

Carla Calimani - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992

Alan Cassell - Actor

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992

Jack Charles - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Far Away, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 2008

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Faye Clayton - Stage Manager

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Christie Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976

Kate Crawford - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor

Craige Cronin - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Iain Crossing - Producer

Morgan Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Dark - Actor

Lindy Davies - Director

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Dennis del Favero - Photographer

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Duncan Driver - Actor

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Louis Esson - Playwright

John Eyles - Musical Director

John Faassen - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Karel Florsheim - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Peter Fock - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

John Gaden - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Margareta Garpe - Playwright

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Ron Gartside - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Kurt Geyer - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

David Goddard - Director

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Sue Gore - Stage Manager

Stephen Gow - Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

Fiona Gregory - Dramaturg

Charmaine Grey - Actor

David Gulpilil - Actor

Andrew Hale - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

  • Far Away, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 2008

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Hannan - Actor

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Gary Hansen - Photographer

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

John Hargreaves - Actor

Olivia Harkin - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

Doreen Harrop - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Amanda Hearn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Hickson - Director

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Michiko Honda - Actor

  • Seymour Group, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1999

John Honey - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Stage Manager

Bill Hunter - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974

Irene Inescort - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Steve Jacobs - Actor

John Jarrat - Actor

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Helen Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Claudia Karvan - Actor

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Phillip Keir - Director

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Stephen Kennedy - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Edward Lear - Poet

Keith Lee - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Duncan Ley - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Stage Manager

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Tom Long - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

David Longmuir - Designer

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1996

Barry Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Clive Marshall - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Scott McGregor - Actor

Renee McIntosh - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Amanda McNamara - Designer

John McTernan - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

John Milson - Director

Marin Mimica - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Natalie Moir - Assistant Stage Manager

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Andrew Moon - Properties Master / Mistress

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Jillian Murray - Actor

Jake Newby - Set Designer

Russell Newman - Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Victor O'Connor - Sound Designer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Slava Orel - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Concetta Palumberi - Lighting Operator

Irini Pappas - Actor

Matthew Passmore - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Catherine Raven - Designer

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Kate Revz - Assistant Director

  • Far Away, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 2008

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

James Ridewood - Designer

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976

David Roberts - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

George Sais - Actor

Alex Sangston - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Seymour Group, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1999

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Sheedy - Director

  • Far Away, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 2008

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Kathy Sims - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Michael Smith - Actor

Sarah Smuts-Kennedy - Actor

Les Solomon - Producer

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Michael Sparks - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Francis Stevens - Musician

Glynis Stow - Properties Master / Mistress

Sam Strong - Assistant Director

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Seymour Group, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1999

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Al Thomas - Actor

Vent Thomas - Production Designer

Peggy Thompson - Actor

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992

Alex Thorogood - Sound Designer

Freya Tingley - Actor

  • Far Away, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 2008

Sonia Todd - Actor

Anna Torv - Actor

Michael Trigg - Lighting Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Kerry Walker - Actor

Steve Walsh - Sound Designer

John Walton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974

George Whaley - Director

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Ken Wilby - Designer

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Geraldine Willesee - Producer

Sandy Winton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1996

Amelia Witheridge - Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Derek Young - Stage Manager

William Zappa - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005
  • Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Blackrock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1996
  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1984

Melbourne Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Arts Victoria

Black Swan Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australian Airlines

Bill Armstrong Investments

Canberra Repertory Society

FAI Insurance Group

Gary Penny Productions

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Wilton Morley

Accenture

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bankstown Municipal Council

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992

Canberra Repertory Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

Carnivale

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Festival of Perth

Geraldine Willesee

Goethe Institut

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Griffin Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Jaguar

  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

John Reid Entertainment

Luxafoam Industries

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

NIDA

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Q Theatre Company

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

The Seymour Group

  • Seymour Group, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1999

University of New South Wales

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
Resources
Identifier 226582