Contributor Jennifer Natalie Hector
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jenny, Jen, Jennifer
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Place Of Birth Geelong
Functions Lighting Designer
Notes From http://www.jennyhector.com/ : Jenny’s Hector's designs are driven by her collaborations and the space they find themselves in. This year she travelled with Madeleine Flynn and Tim Humphrey to light their work Gauge at Brighton Festival (UK); co-designed the set and lighting for Tim Darbyshire’s Stampede The Stampede for Dance Massive 2015 and lit the premier of Jo Lloyd’s Confusion For Three at Arts House. Previously, she has developed the residential light installation How Are You?; performed in Shian Law’s Personal Mythologies; and designed for artists and companies including Back To Back Theatre, Rimini Protokoll, Paul Kelly and Paul Grabowsky, The Light In Winter, BalletLab, Stephanie Lake and Robin Fox, Big West Festival, Sandra Parker and Yellow Wheel. Jenny Hector has received two Green Room Awards, is a current member of the Green Room Awards Dance Panel and has been collaborating with Jodee Mundy and Imagined Touch team for the past two years.
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Jenny Hector (Lighting Designer. Event Dates: 2018)
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Designer

Creator

Projectionist

Realisation

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Set Designer

Stage Manager

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Technical Director

  • 100% Darwin, The Amphitheatre, Darwin, NT, 9 August 2014

Unknown

  • Retroflex, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 October 2007

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Composer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Rhian Hinkley - Director, Playwright, Video Artist, Projection Designer, Visual Artist, Video Designer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011
  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011
  • Murray-Anderson Road, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 July 2003

Hartley Newnham - Musician, Musical Advisor, Composer, Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004
  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002
  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Creator, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Matt Cameron - Playwright, Actor, Director

Aidan Fennessy - Actor, Playwright, Production Manager, Director

Luke George - Choreographer, Dancer

Wayne Hope - Actor, Playwright, Lighting Designer, Director

Fiona Minorgan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Trevor Patrick - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Leisa Shelton - Creator, Actor, Performer, Director

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010
  • Inherit the Earth, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Jenny Apps - Actor, Costume Designer, Director

Christopher Brown - Writer, Performer, Actor, Playwright, Director

David Chisholm - Composer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010
  • Inherit the Earth, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Anna Cordingley - Designer, Creator

Chris Dickins - Playwright

Scott Gooding - Actor

Alison Halit - Director, Choreographer

Helgard Haug - Director, Creator

Steven Heather - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Donna Jackson - Actor, Director, Writer

  • The Baby Show, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 2011
  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005

Rebecca Jensen - Dancer, Performer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Melissa Jones - Performer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

Stefan Kaegi - Creator, Director

Kasey Lack - Performer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Derek Lloyd - Stage Manager

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993
  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Julian Meyrick - Director, Adaptor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993
  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Margaret Mills - Actor

Ross Mueller - Director, Playwright

Luke Mullins - Creator, Performer

Richard Murphet - Dramaturg, Voice Over Artist, Director, Playwright

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010
  • The Inhabited Man, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 15 July 2008

Adrian Nunes - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Trudy Radburn - Actor

Bec Reid - Researcher, Associate Director

Rowland Richardson - Set Designer

Livia Ruzic - Sound Composer

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Bert Saxby - Playwright

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer

Maria Theodorakis - Costume Designer, Playwright, Actor, Director

Lara Thoms - Performer, Devisor, Creator

Daniel Wetzel - Director, Creator

Jeltje - Poet

Brett Adam - Director

Phillip Adams - Choreographer, Director

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Adrian Aderhold - Production Manager

Kate Agnew - Actor

Ali Alizadeh - Poet

Elizabeth Anderson - Musician

Amanda Armstrong - Performer, Playwright

Emilie Zoey Baker - Performer, Poet

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

Samantha Baker - Stage Manager

Cazerine Barry - Dancer, Choreographer

Kim Baston - Musical Director

  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005

Matthew Beer - Actor

Tanja Beer - Director

Simon Biazeck - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Shirley Billing - Actor

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Nancy Black - Dramaturg

Dorothy Blayney - Actor

Jacob Boehme - Performer, Writer

Theo Boltman - Performer

Heather Bolton - Director

John Bolton - Director

Shannon Bott - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Margaret Brownlie - Assistant Stage Manager

Zoe Burton - Actor

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Margaret Cameron - Director

Paul Capsis - Actor

Anne Carson - Writer

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Melanie Coote - Actor

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

David Corbet - Composer

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Leonard Cossari - Assistant Stage Manager

Lindsay Cox - Actor

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Johanna Craven - Sound Designer

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Jason Cross - Director, Playwright

Anthony Crowley - Composer

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Christopher Davis - Actor

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Luke Devenish - Playwright

Keith Deverell - Video Artist

Allegra Di Lallo - Performer

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Isaac Drandich - Director

Ton That Quynh Du - Translator

Tove Due - Performer

Elizabeth Dunn - Devisor, Performer

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Kim Durban - Director

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

Venu Elisaia - Performer

Simon Ellis - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

David Everist - Dramaturg

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Guy Fearon - Actor

Lazar Feldman - Performer

Grace Ferguson - Pianist, Collaborator

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Ruth Fleishman - Visual Artist

John Forman - Actor

Emah Fox - Sound Designer

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Louise Fox - Actor

Arabella Frahn-Starkie - Performer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017

Cassandra Fumi - Director

Sarah Gilligan - Assistant Stage Manager

Rinske Ginsberg - Consultant

Craig Goddard - Actor

Rienhardt Goering - Playwright

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Elissa Goodrich - Musician

Greg Gowans - Sound Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Bindi Green - Stage Manager

Sarah Greentree - Producer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Mish Grigor - Dramaturg

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Vicky Guglielmo - Unknown

Metse Hagos - Actor

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Romanie Harper - Designer

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Lawrence Harvey - Sound Designer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Adrian Hauser - Video Designer

James Henry - Sound Designer

Helen Herbertson - Movement Director

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Samara Hersch - Creator

Julliet Hill - Sound Designer

Rebecca Hilton - Artistic Director

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Dawn Holland - Sound Designer

  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005

Marg Howell - Designer

Thomas Howie - Technical Director, Writer

Diana Hume - Stage Manager

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Shona Innes - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Fiona James - Stage Manager

Samuel James - Unknown

  • Retroflex, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 October 2007

Tim Jomartz - Costume Designer

Lucy Jones - Director

Rohan Jones - Actor

Rosemary Joy - Producer

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Jess Keepence - Assistant Stage Manager

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Lynne Kent - Puppeteer

  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Suzanne Kersten - Unknown

Sara Koller - Production Manager

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Robyne Latham - Set Designer

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer, Dancer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Retroflex, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 October 2007

Sandra Long - Director

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Robert Lyon - Actor

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Toni Maticevski - Costume Designer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Mascha Mazur - Designer

  • 100% Darwin, The Amphitheatre, Darwin, NT, 9 August 2014

John McCormick - Creator, Dancer

Elise McCredie - Actor

Trudy McLauchlan - Performer, Playwright

Alison McNicoll - Designer

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Margie Medlin - Set Designer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Eva Meyer-Keller - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Retroflex, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 October 2007

Mark Minchinton - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Duane Morrison - Sound Designer

Grant Mouldey - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Myles Mumford - Composer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Jodee Mundy - Actor

Peter Murphy - Poet

Siobhan Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Retroflex, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 October 2007

Tennessee Mynott-Rudland - Stage Manager

Antony Neate - Actor

Dung Nguyen - Actor

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Jane Nolan - Actor

Pi O - Poet

Juan Martinez Ortega - Guitarist

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Finn Owen - Performer

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

Clair Peters - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Tam Phan - Actor

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Christiana Plitzco - Adaptor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Casper Plum - Performer

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Charles Powles - Actor

Tim Preston - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Angie Quick - Actor

Mariaa Randall - Choreographer

Cameron Reynolds - Sound Designer

Julian Rickert - Unknown

Phoebe Robinson - Performer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Phil Rolfe - Designer

Ryan Russell - Visual Director, Set Designer

Anastasia Russell-Head - Musician

Anna Schoo - Production Manager

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Tamsin Sharp - Video Designer

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Hellen Sky - Creator, Dancer

Ria Soemardjo - Singer, Violinist

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Rachael Spiers - Associate Director

David Spry - Band

  • 100% Darwin, The Amphitheatre, Darwin, NT, 9 August 2014

Franca Stadler - Set and/or Property Maker

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Amanda Stewart - Poet, Performer

Sam Strong - Director

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Karen Sutton - Actor

Katie Syme - Sound Composer

Katie Symes - Sound Designer

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

John Paul Tansey - Video Artist

Stefan Taylor - Actor

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

Luke Tierney - Musical Arranger

  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Lin Tobias - Designer

Adaci Tomomi - Composer, Poet

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Yvette Turnbull - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

Hans Van Dyck - Set Designer

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Chi Vu - Actor, Writer

Grace Walpole - Dancer, Realisation, Animateur

Helen Walpole - Realisation

Larry Walsh - Actor

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Jude Walton - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Ania Walwicz - Poet

Tom Warneke - Assistant Stage Manager

Nova Weetman - Costume Co-ordinator

Willoh S. Weiland - Performer, Devisor

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Christopher White - Actor

James Wilkinson - Sound Designer

  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Andrew Williamson - Musical Director

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Oliver Yan Qiu Wan - Video Designer

Duncan Yardley - Violinist

Richard Zajdlic - Playwright

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Blood on the Dance Floor, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2016
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • The Dream Life of Butterflies, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008
  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Arts Victoria

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • The Dream Life of Butterflies, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2011
  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008
  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

La Mama

Dancehouse

Melbourne International Arts Festival

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Chameleon Theatre

City of Melbourne

  • Blood on the Dance Floor, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2016
  • 100% Melbourne, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

The Performance Space

City of Maribyrnong

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008
  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005

Creative Victoria

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008
  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005

Full Tilt

Halit Mueller Work

Kickhouse Theatre

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993
  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Rimini Protokoll

Trevor Patrick

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

VicHealth

  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Inherit the Earth, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

13 Artists

Absolute Theatre

Akkadian Theatre

Aphids

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Arts House

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

BalletLab

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Big West Arts Festival

  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005

Black Sequin Productions

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

City of Port Phillip

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Company in Space

Council of the City of South Sydney

Dance Massive

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

DanceWorks

Darwin Festival

  • 100% Darwin, The Amphitheatre, Darwin, NT, 9 August 2014

Encyclopaedia of Animals

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Festival of Sydney

Fragment31

Green Mill Dance Project

Helen Herbertson and Ben Cobham

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002

Hubcap Productions

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Jacob Boehme

Malaysia Airlines

  • 100% Darwin, The Amphitheatre, Darwin, NT, 9 August 2014

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nhu Stories

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Rear Windows Ensemble

Rubber Dog Productions

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

The Dog Theatre

The University of Melbourne

The Women's Circus

  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Walpole & Sister

Resources
Identifier 257234