Contributor Jon Ewing
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names John Ewing
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 6 October 1936
Date of Death March 2014
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Set Designer, Singer, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Director

Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Choreographer

Costume Designer

Performer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964

Production Manager

Set Designer

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Stage Manager

John Bell - Actor, Director

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

John Hannan - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director, Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Actor, Keyboardist, Composer

David Brinson - Designer

Julie Chenery - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Don Reid - Actor, Stage Manager

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Fight Director, Musical Director, Pianist

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Kevin Dalton - Actor

  • The Seven Year Itch, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 June 1961
  • The Double Dealer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 February 1961
  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960
  • Orpheus Descending, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 March 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1959), North Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1959
  • The Man, Theatre Institute, North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1958

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer, Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Sophie Krantz - Actor, Stage Manager

Robin Lawlor - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor, Performer

  • Mates and Brothers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1976
  • Mates and Brothers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1976
  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Wickert - Actor

Margie Wright - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Bruce Applebaum - Deputy Stage Manager

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Annie Byron - Actor

Donald Cant - Actor

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

Brian Coughran - Stage Director, Choreographer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Assault With a Deadly Weapon, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Tony Geappen - Actor

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Reg Livermore - Director, Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960
  • Orpheus Descending, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 March 1960

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer, Stage Director

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Producer, Actor

Don Newland - Actor

Max Phipps - Director, Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Harold Prince - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leonard Teale - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Cindy Wright - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Don Battye - Lyricist, Writer, Playwright

  • Fasten Your Seat Belts, Oscar's Hollywood Palace Theatre Restaurant, Sans Souci, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971
  • A Bunch of Ratbags, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1966

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Stephen Brodie - Actor

David Caddick - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Martin Croft - Actor, Performer

Stephen Emery - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 1979

Danielle Everett - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor, Producer

Peter Fisher - Actor

Rob Guest - Actor

Liz Harris - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Bernard Hull - Actor

Patricia Johnson - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Caesar and Cleopatra, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 March 1972
  • The Happy Apple, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 March 1971
  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

Peter Kenna - Playwright, Actor

  • Mates and Brothers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1976
  • Mates and Brothers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1976
  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Jenny McNae - Actor, Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Assault With a Deadly Weapon, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Barry Otto - Actor

Peter Pinne - Composer, Playwright, Lyricist

  • Fasten Your Seat Belts, Oscar's Hollywood Palace Theatre Restaurant, Sans Souci, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971
  • A Bunch of Ratbags, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1966

Andrew Pole - Actor

Greg Radford - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Simone Sault - Dancer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987
  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Richard Stilgoe - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Noel and Gertie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Bettina Welch - Actor, Performer

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Pauline Allison - Actor

Lesley Baker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971
  • Gypsy, Menzies Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, September 1967

James Beattie - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Johnny Borg - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

John Bowles - Actor

Lola Brooks - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988
  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Deborah Caddy - Actor

Benita Collings - Actor, Stage Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright, Writer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986
  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Paul Daneman - Performer, Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Beth Dean - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth Dee - Dancer

Mel Dinelli - Playwright

  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1959), North Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1959
  • The Man, Theatre Institute, North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1958

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Joana Franklin - Actor, Designer

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962
  • The Seven Year Itch, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 June 1961
  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Sharlene Garvin - Dancer

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 1979

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Philippa Grummett - Actor

Elaine Haxton - Designer, Set Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Rosanne Hosking - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Lyle Kessler - Playwright

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Noel and Gertie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1988
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

James Lee - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Writer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Minnie Love - Actor

Louise Malloy - Actor

Ana Marina - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Author, Adaptor, Playwright, Writer

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Jacquelyn McKeever - Performer, Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

David McMeeking - Actor

Robert McPhee - Performer, Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Stephen Morgante - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Helen Noonan - Actor

Lisa O'Dea - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

Tim Page - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Simon Pryce - Actor

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

Robert Quentin - Producer

Carl Randall - Actor

John Robertson - Executive Producer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Resident Director, Assistant Choreographer

Sarah Roe - Dancer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Jeremy Secomb - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

  • The Winslow Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 April 1971
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Nathan Spence - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Breck Stewart - Actor

Christina Tan - Actor

John Truscott - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Mia van den Eykel - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Desmond Walter-Ellis - Performer, Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Raymond Westwell - Director

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Bryon Williams - Actor

  • The Winslow Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 April 1971
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Sandy Wilson - Playwright, Composer

Sharee Wilson - Dancer

Brian Adamson - Musical Director

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Victoria Anoux - Actor

  • The Double Dealer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 February 1961
  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Ronne Arnold - Actor

Richard Balestrino - Choreographer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Henry Banister - Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Maree Barnett - Dancer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 September 1989
  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Ray Barrett - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Robert Berry - Actor

Ray Biehler - Sound Designer, Playwright

Ron Blair - Playwright

Leila Blake - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Allan Bruzzese - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Victor Carell - Stage Manager

Michael Carman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Ron Challinor - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor, Accompanist

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

June Collis - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973

Franz Conde - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Singer

Roie Cook - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962
  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Sheree da Costa - Actor

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Judy Davis - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Gary Deacon - Actor

John Dennis - Actor

Joanne Donnelly - Dancer

George Fairfax - Director

  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1970
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1970

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Helene Ffrance - Dancer, Actor

Harvey Fierstein - Writer

Jon Finlayson - Actor

James Fishburn - Executive Producer

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954

Colin Fitzgerald - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Forgeham - Actor

  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1970
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1970

Billy Forsythe - Actor

David Foster - Actor

Des Freeman - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

Greta Glen - Actor

Michael Gow - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Anne Granger - Actor

Trevor Green - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Jacqui Hall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Leanne Halloran - Dancer

Robert Harling - Playwright

Laura Harrison - Actor

Keith Hawley - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Christine Hore - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Richard Hughes - Lighting Operator, Producer

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

John Huson - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Author, Writer

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Adele Johnston - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Harold Jones - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Nicole Kidman - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Christine Koltai - Movement Director, Choreographer

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Arthur Laurents - Director

Christa Leahmann - Actor

Gaston Leroux - Author

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Susie Lindeman - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Keith Little - Choreographer, Director

Lou Lueten - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor, Accompanist

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Jack Manuel - Choreographer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Bill Marshall - Executive Producer

Laurel Mather - Actor

Robin Maugham - Playwright

  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1970
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1970

Michael McCarthy - Actor

  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1970
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1970

Pat McDonald - Actor

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Ian McGrath - Playwright, Lighting Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Mark McKenna - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Grant McLay - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Richard Meikle - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Keith Michell - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Tony Millett - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

David Mitchell - Set Designer

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Phillip Nash - Actor

John Noble - Producer, Director

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Raymond Nock - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

John O'May - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

John Ockwell - Musical Director

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988
  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Ken Page-Smith - Actor

Andrew Pain - Company Manager, Stage Manager

John Parker - Actor

Lance Peters - Playwright

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Caesar and Cleopatra, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 March 1972
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

William Pringle - Actor

  • The Double Dealer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 February 1961
  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Marina Prior - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Jack Quinlan - Actor

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

David Ravenswood - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

Graeme Russell - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Kevin Schlueter - Actor

Helen Schutz - Actor

James Scullin - Actor

Gary Shearston - Actor, Stage Manager

Andrew Shiner - Actor

Guy Simpson - Assistant Conductor, Musical Director

Frank Smith - Musical Arranger

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Peter Snook - Actor

Gerry Sont - Actor

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer, Soubrette, Sound Designer

Dawn Spry - Actor

John Stanistreet - Stage Manager

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Kylie Stewart - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960

Sandra Stewart - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Sharon Tamlyn - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Marilyn Thomas - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Jan Torrens - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

John van Druten - Author, Playwright

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Brent Verdon - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Carole Walker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Deborah Wells - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Sharyn Winney - Dancer

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Fredric Abbott - Actor

Peter Abrahamson - Sound Designer

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Peter Adams - Actor

Sandra Adams - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Yvonne Adams - Actor

John Aitken - Actor

Neville Alderslade - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Allshorn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Kenyon Ames - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Murray Anderson - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Lorraine Archibald - Stage Manager

Ron Arkins - Actor

Michael Aron - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Performer

Douglas Atrill - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Avery - Actor

George Axelrod - Playwright

David Aynsley - Trombonist

Michael Bader - Deputy Stage Manager

Terry Bader - Actor

Kenneth Baker - Actor

Lorraine Baker - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

William Bamford - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Martin Bastock - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Victoria Battese - Actor

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Christine Bawden - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Rob Baxter - Actor

Vanessa Belletty - Actor

  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

James Belton - Actor

Helen Benbow - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Musician, Musical Arranger

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Barry Benson - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Josephine Bermingham - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Anna Berner - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Vittorio Bianchi - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Claude Birman - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Ian Bloxsom - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

Colin Borgonon - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Helen Borthwick - Actor

Norman Bragg - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Elizabeth Bremner - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Judith Brown - Actor

June Brown - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Peter Browne - Actor

Stephen Browne - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Brandon Burke - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician

Kerry Burkitt - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Alex Burns - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Dale Burridge - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Anne Byron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alexander Cann - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Maureen Carr - Musician

Jeff Carroll - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Wallace Carroll - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Caruana - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Michael Caton - Actor

Maria Cauchi - Dancer

L Celi - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

John Clark - Director

George Clarke - Actor

Jean Clarke - Actor

Jessie Clarke - Conductor

David Clendinning - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Chris Close - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955

Ross Coli - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Eileen Colocott - Actor

John Colton - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Syd Conabere - Actor

James Condon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

William Congreve - Playwright

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Cousens - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Barbara Crawford - Actor

David Crocker - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

David Cullen - Orchestrator

Jenny Curl - Musician

Peter Curtin - Actor

Gill Daniels - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Christopher Dawes - Actor

Janet Dawson - Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

Mrs Dembitzka - Choreographer

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

John Denison - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

John Derum - Actor

Miguel Diaz - Actor

William Dick - Author

Cindy Dickson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Gael Dixon - Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor

William Dowd - Designer

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Cathy Downes - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Joanne Duff - Designer

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Michael Duffield - Actor

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Rosane Dunn - Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Sabina Dunn - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Bettye Eisler - Actor

Ricardo Ella - Actor

Cathie Elliott - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Frank Esler-Smith - Composer

Steve Evans - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Actor

Glenn Faye - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Willie Fennell - Actor

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Gary Files - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Sheila Florance - Actor

Kevin Foote - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Amanda Forbes - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Roslyn Forrest - Stage Manager

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Colin Foster - Actor

Glenn Foster - Producer

Royce Foster - Producer

Shendelle Franklin - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Julie Fullerton - Actor

Robert Fulton - Lighting Designer

Rhonney Gabriel - Actor

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Wayne Garton - Actor

Joy Gassman - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Director

Garry Ginivan - Movement Director

Simon Gleeson - Performer

Andy Glover - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

William Gluth - Actor

Colin Goddard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Richard Godden - Production Manager

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Guinea Gordon - Actor

  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960

Sandy Gore - Actor

Brian Gorman - Actor

Lee Gough - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Georga Gouvernet - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Marcus Graham - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

Terry Greene - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Gregg - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Anne Grigg - Actor

Maxine Gudgeon - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

John Hageman - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Graham Haigh - Lighting Designer

Colin Hall - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Helen Harper - Actor

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Michael Harrs - Actor

Lisle Harsant - Actor

Kim Hatfield - Costume Designer

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Susan Hathaway - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Tony Hawkins - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

Valerie Heighes - Actor

Mr Henning - Actor

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Chris Herden - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Barry Hill - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Dick Holland - MC

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Jim Holt - Actor

Liz Horne - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Bob Hornery - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Julie Hudson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

J. J. - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Lewis Jacob - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Joyce Jacobs - Actor

Judy Jamieson - Actor

Phil Jay - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Marilyn Jeacle - Actor

  • Gypsy, Menzies Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, September 1967

Christine Jeston - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

Maree Johnson - Actor

Narelle Johnson - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

  • Gladbags, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 July 1983

Wim Jonker - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Christopher Joyce - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Paul Karo - Actor

Len Kaserman - Actor

Frank Kearney - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Jan Kehoe - Actor

Geoffrey Kemble - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Jim Kemp - Actor

John Kendall - Actor

Michael Kent - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Maxine Keogh - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Delores Kerr - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Judy King - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Nerrida King - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Olive Kingette - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Adrian Kirk - Musician

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Craig Lambert - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Greig Landeman - Stage Manager

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Tom Larson - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Warner LeRoy - Playwright

Karl Levett - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Tony Lewis - Lighting Designer

Shelley Liddelow - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Wendy lingham - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Mark Little - Actor

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Marie Lloyd - Actor

Stephen Lloyd - Flautist

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

Marie Lorraine - Actor

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Richard MacKay - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Andrew Martin - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Hermes Martini - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Arthur Masella - Assistant Director

Greg Mason - Musician

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Simon Matthews - Musician

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Beth McDonald - Actor

Julia McDonald - Dancer

Roger McDougall - Actor

Karin McGechie - Violinist

Tony McGill - Assistant Conductor

Helen McGrath - Assistant Director

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Russell McGregor - Musician

John McKellar - Writer

John McKenna - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John McKenna - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Beverly McLeod - Actor

Kevin McManus - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Alison McRae - Musician

Joanna McWaters - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

James Mellen - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Peter Merrill - Actor

Lajos Mersitz - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Arky Michael - Actor

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Dennis Miller - Actor

Coralie Mitchell - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Milton Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Andrew Moon - Deputy Stage Manager

Wendy Moran - Stage Manager

Anne E Morgan - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Leigh Morgan - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Tara Morice - Actor

Sheridan Morley - Devisor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

John Mortimer - Translator

Robert Murphy - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Bernadette Nagy - Actor

May Nash - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Zika Nester - Producer

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Lloyd Nicholas - Clarinetist

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Noblet - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Steve Nolan - Designer

Peter Norton - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas O'Brien - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Susan O'Brien - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

John O'Connell - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

John O'Grady - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

Michael O'Reilly - Actor

  • Gypsy, Menzies Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, September 1967

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Jackie Miklos Orszaczky - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ron Owen - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Ann Page - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Tyran Parke - Performer

Damien Parker - Actor

  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

Kath Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa-Marie Parker - Performer

Lorna Patten - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Perman - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Alice Pikler - Actor

Donald Pippin - Vocal Arranger

Walter Plinge - Actor

Jean Poiret - Playwright

Wayne Polzin - Actor

John Pooley - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Alex Pope - Actor

Annette Powell - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Toni Powell - Actor

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jack Pulman - Playwright

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Lorraine Quinn - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Carol Rachell - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

John Ramsay - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Ramsey - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Clemence Randolph - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Reid - Actor

Eileen Rice - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Arnold Riches - Actor

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

John Roddick - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Tanya Romensky - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Philip Rowe - Actor

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Leigh Rowles - Movement Director

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Gary Samolin - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Garry Scale - Actor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

Judy Schonell - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Gloria Scott - Actor

  • Gypsy, Menzies Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, September 1967

T Sexton - Costume Designer

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Les Shaw - Actor

John L Simpson - Actor

N F Simpson - Playwright

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Loriel Smart - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

W. H. Smith - Playwright

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Heather Sody - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Mark Spain - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

David Spiller - Stage Director

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Michele Stayner - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Robert Stevens - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Kyle Stewart - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Charlie Strachan - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Kerry-Jean Swain - Dancer

Terry Sweet - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Gerald Sword - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Brian Syron - Actor

Carole Tarlington - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Charles Tasman - Actor

Derek Taylor - Actor

Liliana Tekstra - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Al Thomas - Actor

Ed Thompson - Actor

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Stuart Thompson - Actor

Jeremy Thomson - Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Peter Thorburn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Matthew Thorne - Musician

Rohan Tickell - Actor

Peita Toppano - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Tony Tripp - Designer

Strado Tsikiris - Actor

Mary Turansky - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jim Tyler - Orchestrator

Marie Tysoe - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Gypsy, Menzies Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, September 1967

Rob Urquhart - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Michael Van Schoor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Walker - Actor

Rhoderick Walker - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Sue Walker - Actor

Anthony Wallington - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Anitra Warren - Actor

Kenneth Warren - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Peggy Watson - Choreographer

Lester Way - Playwright

Christine Wearne - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Mr Weatherburn - Composer, Musician

Peter Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Kurt Weill - Composer

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

Joanne West - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Greg White - Percussionist

Jerome White - Actor

Jim White - Composer, Musician

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Grant Whitfield - Actor

William Whyte - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Peter Williams - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Director

Hayley Wood - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

David Young - Assistant Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Robert Young - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970
  • Orpheus Descending, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 March 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1959), North Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1959
  • Orpheus Descending, Ensemble Theatre (1959), North Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
  • The Man, Theatre Institute, North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1958

Gary Penny Productions

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988
  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
  • The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
  • The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1956
  • The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956

National Theatre Inc.

Paul Elliott

The Australian Council for the Arts

The MLC Centre Management

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

Cameron Mackintosh

Queensland Arts Council

Really Useful Productions

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Cowardy Custard, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 July 1973
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1970
  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1970

Sydney Opera House Trust

Victorian State Government

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Festival of Sydney

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

The Independent Theatre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

3AW

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 1979
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Festival of Perth

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981
  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1973

Greenstones International

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Hanily, Martin & Thane

Hocking & Woods

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Nimrod

Paul Dainty

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Radio 2WS

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Wella

Adelaide Festival Centre

Allan Carr

Canberra Theatre Centre

Commonwealth Bank

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Goethe Institut

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne City Council

Menzies Theatre Restaurant

  • Gypsy, Menzies Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, September 1967

Michael Edgley International

Morley/Emanual

Morley/Linehan

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Newcastle University Community Services

  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975

NIDA

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Playwright Productions Pty. Ltd.

QANTAS

Queensland Government

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

State Government of Western Australia

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

The Sydney Committee

The Theatre of Comedy Company

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Western Australian Education Department

Western Australian Theatre Company

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Winfield Promotions Company

World Expo on Stage

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
Identifier 835