Contributor Meredith Rogers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Design Consultant, Designer, Devisor, Director
Events

Actor

Designer

Devisor

Director

Performer

Production Manager

Adaptor

  • Penelope, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 June 1997

Assistant Director

Collaborator

Costume Designer

Creator

Design Consultant

Producer

Production Supervisor

Set Designer

Barbara Ciszewska - Director, Designer, Devisor, Actor

Ernie Gray - Director, Actor, Playwright, Adaptor

William Henderson - Actor, Dramaturg, Playwright, Scriptwriter, Assistant Director, Adaptor

Rosalind Hill - Actor

James McCaughey - Director, Actor, Adaptor, Composer

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Neil Pigot - Actor

David Porter - Stage Manager, Actor, Scriptwriter, Production Manager

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright, Designer

Emily Dickinson - Poet

Neil Greenaway - Actor, Designer

John Jacobs - Teacher, Actor, Director

Julian Meyrick - Director

Weston Bate - Historian, Consultant, Actor

Lauren Bradley - Assistant to the Director, Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Paul Chapple - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor, Vocalist

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Madeleine Flynn - Artistic Supervisor, Composer, Musician

Ken Hemmens - Stage Manager, Associate Director

Tim Humphrey - Composer, Musician, Artistic Supervisor

John McCaughey - Director, Songwriter

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Diana Stewart - Vocalist, Scriptwriter, Actor, Producer

Jane Bayly - Actor

P. L. Brown - Consultant

Ian Campbell - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director, Actor

Leanne Eames - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Philip Gardner - Dramaturg, Producer, Actor, Scriptwriter, Researcher

Simone Hall - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Peter King - Actor, Disc Jockey, Director, Adaptor

Katherine Mansfield - Writer

Ann Miller - Lighting Designer, Scriptwriter, Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

Karen Paton - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Designer

Sally Smith - Consultant, Collaborator

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Hugh White - Lighting Designer

Aeschylus - Playwright

Jan Andrews - Actor

Gunar Aurich - Guitarist

Simon Barley - Designer

Iris Barton - Actor

Cathy Beavis - Actor

Alexandra Bell - Actor

Sharon Bennett - Actor

Robyn Birrell - Actor

Harry Blackley - Actor

Melinda Brody - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Pia Brous - Actor

T'mara Buckmaster - Actor

John Burrum - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

John Cage - Creator

Robert Calvert - Musician

Bruce Campbell - Actor

Leonora Carrington - Playwright

  • Penelope, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 June 1997

Rosan Chakir - Scriptwriter, Actor

Cecilia Cheek - Actor

John Cheshire - Actor

Greg Clarke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Trevor Code - Actor

Barry Collins - Playwright

  • Judgement, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 June 1998

Geoffrey Collins - Actor

Nicholas Crofts - Actor

R. C. Daly - Designer

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

Simone de Haan - Trombonist

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Will Eno - Playwright

Kathy Esson - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchae, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1971

Richard Everist - Scriptwriter, Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Actor

Pietro Fine - Musician

Sally Fisher - Actor

Susie Fraser - Actor

Alison French - Actor

Robert George - Musician

Andrew Gibson - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Vicki Giummarra - Actor

  • Penelope, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 June 1997

Ernest Gray - Scriptwriter

Sebastian Gunner - Actor

Marilyn Hanson - Actor

Sara Hardy - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Actor, Production Supervisor

Ken Harper - Playwright, Director

Valerie Haye - Actor

Janys Hayes - Actor

Liz Honybun - Assistant Director

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Renata Howe - Consultant

Boris Howrath - Composer

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Playwright

Robert Jackson - Actor

Kathryn Johns - Actor

Robert Jordan - Actor

Valium K - Actor, Director, Writer

  • Facile, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 October 1980

Kate Kantor - Collaborator

Martha Kent - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Gary Kliger - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Clea Langton - Actor

  • Penelope, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 June 1997

Pamela Laversha - Adaptor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Kim Lawler - Collaborator

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Performer, Original Concept, Filmmaker, Creator

Andrea Lemon - Performer

Andrew Lindsay - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Marion Lustig - Actor

Andrew Lynch - Actor

Robert Lyon - Actor

Peter MacMillan - Clarinetist

Duncan MacRae - Actor

Monica Main - Actor

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Pamela Manikas - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Carmel McPhee - Actor

Felix Meagher - Composer

Vicki Mendes - Actor

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Jim Mitchell - Actor

Anna Moore - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Actor

Jo Moulton - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Glenys Nall - Actor, Scriptwriter

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Steve O'Connor - Actor, Scriptwriter

Laurie O'Dwyer - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Michael Patton - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Margaret Pimblett - Actor

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Rush Rehm - Adaptor, Actor

Adrian Robb - Actor

Matra Robertson - Writer

Annalise Robinson - Actor

Dan Robinson - Composer

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Kirk Robson - Actor

  • Penelope, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 June 1997

Jacqui Rutten - Actor

Colin Ryan - Playwright

Liz Sadler - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

Claire Shepherd - Stage Manager

Tricia Simmons - Costume Designer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Simone Sky - Actor

  • Penelope, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 June 1997

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Peta Tait - Writer

Dorinda Talbot - Actor

Steven Taylor - Actor

Yan The - Actor

Ray Townsend - Actor

Richard Vella - Composer

Louise Watson - Actor

Marion Webb - Actor

David Wells - Collaborator

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Adrienne Williams - Actor

Mill Theatre Company

Home Cooking Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

La Mama

Arts Victoria

Australian Performing Group

fortyfivedownstairs

Melbourne International Arts Festival

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Old Scream Theatre

Women and Arts Festival

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arena Theatre Company

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Dancehouse

David Tyndall

Deakin University

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • Penelope, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 June 1997

Fabulous Entertainment in Public Places

Kickhouse Theatre

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Melbourne Theatre Company

Other House Production

Playbox Theatre Company

Searchlight Festival

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre Projects

  • The Bacchae, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1971

Theatreworks

World Expo on Stage

Resources
Identifier 3070