Contributor Michael Trigg
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Costume Maker, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Tour Manager

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Assistant to the Director

Costume Maker

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Sound Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Nick Enright - Director, Playwright

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Graeme Brosnan - Sound Designer, Assistant Director, Deputy Stage Manager

B. J. Cole - Musician, Actor

Roma Conway - Singer, Musical Director

Sussanne Humphries - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

James Laurie - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

James Belton - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Craige Cronin - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor, Musician

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Therese Kirk - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Lighting Operator, Costume Maker

Barry Otto - Actor

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Simon Phillips - Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Wayne Bell - Actor

Anne Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maurice Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Anne Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Edward Bond - Translator

Virginia Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Bret Bugdalski - Actor

Peter Carmody - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

John Clark - Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Christie Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Peter Cummins - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Dun - Costume Maker

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Louis Esson - Playwright

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Michael Fuller - Assistant Director

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Stephen Gow - Designer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Amanda Hearn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Ros Horin - Assistant Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Craig Jarman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Elin Jenkins - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Jim Kemp - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Mark Little - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Bev MacInnes - Lighting Designer

Anthony Martin - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Peter Merrill - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Andrew Moon - Properties Master / Mistress

Angela Moore - Actor

Michael Morrell - Actor

Michael Morrell - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Aarne Neeme - Director

Myra Noblett - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

David Palmer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Anna Pappas - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker

David Robson - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Sue Russell - Designer

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Gary Samolin - Actor

Joseph Santi - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Glynis Stow - Properties Master / Mistress

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Elizabeth Trevellick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

David Williamson - Playwright

William Zappa - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

New South Wales Government

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Identifier 404532