Contributor Kate Saunders
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Costume Co-ordinator

Lighting Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Todd Boyce - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager, Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Robert Arthur - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982

Neil Barnett - Technician, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Mike Bridges - Designer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Saxophonist, Actor, Musical Director

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982

Michael Long - Stage Manager

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Adamm Nash - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

John Rush - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Peter Rush - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Susan Street - Choreographer

Robert Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Michael Whelan - Bassist, Composer, Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rob Anderson - Lighting Operator

Alan Andrews - Actor

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Victoria Arthur - Actor

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Paul Barbary - Actor

Don Batchelor - Director, Devisor

David Bell - Designer

Alexandra Black - Actor

Ron Blair - Writer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Genivieve Bluet - Designer

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Michael Boddy - Writer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Harriet Bowdler - Sound Designer

Jacqueline Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Terence Clarke - Pianist, Composer, Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Trudy Dalgleish - Stage Manager

Belinda Davey - Actor

Kate Davy - Assistant Stage Manager

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Patrick Dow - Guitarist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Gary Down - Director

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Karen Flaherty - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

David Gallen - Lighting Operator

Val Gorecki - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Stage Manager

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tim Hughes - Actor

Paul Hunter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Director

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Marta Kiec - Actor

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Julie Lynch - Properties Master / Mistress

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

Andrew Martin - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Terry McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith McGrath - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Andrea Moor - Actor

Jennie Muir - Designer

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Anne Phelan - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rowan Pure - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Mark Shelton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ross Smith - Percussionist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Andrew Spence - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Laurence Strangio - Properties Master / Mistress

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Sonia Todd - Actor

Sam Trumble - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Paul Venables - Deputy Stage Manager

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rhett Walton - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Gail Watson - Actor

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Rod Wissler - Director

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

TN Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
Identifier 248985