Contributor Robynne Bourne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Cummins - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

John Wood - Actor, Director

Alan John - Pianist, Musical Director, Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Richard Jeziorny - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Louis Nowra - Translator, Playwright, Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ken Wilby - Assistant to the Designer, Assistant Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983

Ros Horin - Director

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Neil Armfield - Director

William Brandt - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Anna French - Assistant Designer, Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Richard Healey - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Edward Hepple - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Bruce Myles - Director

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Ariette Taylor - Movement Director, Choreographer

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Frith Banbury - Director

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Blane - Designer

Hazel Catmull - Hair Stylist

Chris Connelly - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Lynette Curran - Actor

Peter Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Thomas Hardy - Author

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Frank Harvey Jnr - Playwright

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Deborah Kerr - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer, Director

Monica Maughan - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Production Coordinator, Lighting Designer

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Igor Sas - Actor

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

Diane Smith - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Helen Tripp - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Director

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Alison Whyte - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Renee - Playwright

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Donald Baigent - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Harold Baigent - Director

Suzanne Baron - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Hilary Beaton - Playwright

John Beckett - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Bickford - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Dannie Bourne - Pianist, Musical Director

Don Bridges - Actor

Paul Brown - Writer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

John Brumpton - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Beth Child - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Chris Crooks - Actor

Judith Crooks - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

Laura Doheny - Costume Designer

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Ian Farr - Bassist

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Angela Fewster - Playwright

Bill Fox - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Shirley Gee - Playwright

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Anne Gilhooly - Assistant Stage Manager

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Shanti Gudgeon - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Giles Hamm - Playwright

Bill Harding - Playwright

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Philip Holder - Actor

Russell Howell - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Jacek Koman - Actor

Max Lambert - Pianist

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Locke - Accompanist

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

Paul Maloney - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Judith McGrath - Actor

Graham McGuffie - Designer

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Justin Monjo - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anne Morell - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

John Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Ric Nelson - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

John Osborne - Playwright

Trina Parker - Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Chris Paterson - Sound Designer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Rob Queree - Actor

Therese Radic - Playwright

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Geoff Revell - Actor

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Iris Shand - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Harry Starling - Stage Manager

Angus Strathie - Designer

John Sumner - Director

Peter Thompson - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

George Viskich - Actor

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Eugene Wheelahan - Actor

Peter Whitford - Percussionist

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

William Zappa - Actor

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Paul Dainty

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Festival of Sydney

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Nimrod Theatre Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

The Alexander Theatre Company

VicHealth

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990
Identifier 3616