Contributor Damon Herriman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Philip Cusack - Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Brian Rooney - Actor

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

Lee Robins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Wayne Harrison - Director

Lisa Kenna - Musician, Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor, Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Light On The Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2004

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Light On The Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2004

Vanessa Bates - Writer, Playwright

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Nick Enright - Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Petunia Takes Tea, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Sam Wilcox - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Sanctuary, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998
  • Sanctuary, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1995

Kathleen Abbott - Researcher

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Sue Arban - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Penny Arnold - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

David Ashton - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Pattie Atherton - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Tony Barry - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Jill Bartlett - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Rodney Bell - Actor

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Siobhan Brice - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Ron Brien - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Richard Buckham - Director

  • Sanctuary, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator

Phyllis Burford - Director

Rose Byrne - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Anne Campbell - Front of House

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Bernadette Cashel - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Therese Clarke - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Judith Cobb - Designer

Adam Cook - Director

Penny Cook - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Cathryn Cox - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Geoff Crombie - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Greg Crombie - Properties Master

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Christine Dawe - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

John Derum - Actor

  • Sanctuary, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Carole Dolphin - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Harry Driver - Set Designer

Briony Dunn - Writer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Denise Earl - Properties Master

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Lauren Elton - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Yae Foale - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Katrina Foster - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tony Fuller - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Doug Giles - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Dominic Grenot - Writer

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Tony Haslam - Actor

Mary Hay - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Chris Haywood - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Noel Herriman - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

John Higgins - Actor, Dialect Coach

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Gloria Hodges - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

David Holman - Playwright

Sue Hooper - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Ros Horin - Director

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Lance Horner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Craig Ilott - Director

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Alan John - Composer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Sanctuary, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998

Fred King - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

David Koumans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Max Lambert - Composer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Jim Leahy - Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Peter Leahy - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Prue Little - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Denise Lovick - Lighting Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Colm Malarkey - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Stephen Mann - Composer

Russell Manyon - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Peter McBride - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Bill McCallum - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Dominic McDonald - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Diane McLean - Continuity

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

John McTernan - Actor

  • Sanctuary, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1995

Judy Menz - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Joe Mezzino - Properties Master

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Denis Moore - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Bruce Myles - Director

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Tim Neve - Designer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Matthew Newton - Actor

Felix Nobis - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Eric Offler - Stage Manager

George Ogilvie - Director

Wendy Osmond - Designer

  • Sanctuary, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998

Christina Page - Actor

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Cindy Pan - Actor

Dorothy Playfair - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Noel Playfair - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Laurisa Poulos - Director

Fiona Press - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Bronwyn Purvis - Writer

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Scott Rankin - Writer

Phil Reed - Lighting Operator

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Damien Richardson - Actor

Christopher Saunders - Writer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Ray Scott - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Graham Shorne - Lighting Operator

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

John Silverblade - Sound Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Soderbergh - Director, Creator

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Fiona Spence - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Eula Taliangis - Scenic Artist

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

David Terry - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Turvey - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Patrick Van Der Werf - Playwright

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Anthony Weigh - Director

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Colin West - Photographer

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Alison Whyte - Actor

Sheila Wilkinson - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Sue Williams - Actor

Mal Woods - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Virginia Wray - Sound Operator/Engineer

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Mark Zeitz - Actor

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sue Farrelly

Company B Belvoir

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008
  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Light On The Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2004
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Q Theatre Company

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Queensland Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

The New England Theatre Company

  • Sanctuary, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre South

  • Sanctuary, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998
Identifier 226958