Contributor Annie Heath
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Anne Heath
Gender Female
Functions Production Manager, Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Barry Creyton - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

Peter Rowley - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Kelvin Adams - Mechanist

John Derum - Actor

Pat Fackrell - Scenic Artist

Willie Fennell - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Les Hames - Mechanist

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pat McDonald - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

David Downer - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Robert Gavin - Pianist, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Keyboardist

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • As You Like It, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1978

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Technical Director

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Robert Alexander - Actor

Robyn Archer - Author, Director

Keith Bain - Movement Director, Choreographer

Mary Barnett - Choreographer

John Bell - Director

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Jigzie Campbell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Charlie Chan - Musician

Bill Charlton - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

John Clayton - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Sally Cooper - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Gary Day - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Lighting Designer

Gary Down - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Cathy Downes - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Tazeena Firth - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

Keith Foote - Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Venetia Guillot - Assistant Director

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Martin Harris - Actor

Frank Hauser - Music and Lyrics, Book and Lyrics, Director

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

June Jago - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Aku Kadogo - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Max Lambert - Director

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Allan Lees - Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Colette Mann - Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Robert Menzies - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Director

Mary Moore - Set Designer

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Nano Nagle - Assistant Director

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

Timothy O'Brien - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

John Pleffer - Assistant Director

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Angela Punch - Actor

Eddie Quansah - Musician

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Reilly - Designer

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

Ted Robinson - Director

Ron Rodger - Actor

Peter Salmon - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrew Sharp - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Carole Skinner - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

John Sumner - Director

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

Tony Taylor - Actor

Andris Toppe - Movement Director

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

Kerry Walker - Actor

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

John Walton - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Ben Wickham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Roses in Due Season, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 April 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Melbourne City Council

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The University of Melbourne

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Winfield Promotions Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

The Sydney Committee

ANU Arts Centre

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Canberra Theatre Trust

Goethe Institut

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Luxafoam Industries

NIDA

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

The African Dance Troupe

University of New South Wales

Identifier 244676