Contributor William Gluth
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Will
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Composer

Lighting Designer

Performer

  • I, Cyclops, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1998

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Sandy Gore - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Director, Playwright, Lyricist, Adaptor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Andrew Carr - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Robin Cuming - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Sheila Florance - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973

John Sumner - Director

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

John Beckett - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Set Designer

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Neil Finlayson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974

Irene Inescort - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Sandra Matlock - Stage Manager, Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Valma Pratt - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Ross Skiffington - Actor, Assistant Director

Howard Stanley - Actor, Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Suzanne Baron - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Barry Collins - Playwright

  • Judgement, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1981
  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981
  • Judgement, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1980

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977
  • The Cherry Orchard, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 June 1977

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973

Paul English - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Reg Evans - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Philip Holder - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • The Glass Mermaid, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 1994

Trina Parker - Designer

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Robert Randall - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974

David Ravenswood - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Ross Williams - Actor

William Zappa - Designer, Director, Actor

John Arnold - Actor

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Mark Constable - Actor

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Chris Crooks - Actor

Judith Crooks - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Venetta Fields - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Tessie Hill - Stage Manager

Solrun Hoass - Mask Maker, Stage Manager

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • The Two Headed Calf, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1981

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Brian James - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Sue Jones - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Monica Maughan - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Michael McEvoy - Playwright

Judith McGrath - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Joy Mitchell - Director

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Actor, Lighting Designer

William Nagle - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Gerry Nixon - Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Peter Oyston - Director

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Gary Samolin - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Michael Sutton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Harry Tawse - Stage Manager

Ariette Taylor - Director, Devisor

Rory Thomas - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Vocal Arranger

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Tony Tripp - Designer

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1995

John Wood - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Michael Anderson - Designer

Robin Anson - Lighting Operator

Greg Apps - Actor

Cynthia Atkin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Attrill - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Eric Austen-Phillips - Musical Arranger

Helen Avraam - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jane Badler - Actor

  • Sextet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1996

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director, Choreographer

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Musical Director

James Benedict - Actor

  • Sextet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1996

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Theo Benton - Designer

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Penny Biggins - Pianist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Nancy Black - Actor

Clive Blackie - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Michael Boddy - Director, Playwright

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Hilton Bonner - Actor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Neil Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Caryl Brahms - Adaptor

Blair Broadhurst - Costume Cutter

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Louis Brown - Stage Manager

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Margaret Brownlie - Stage Manager

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

George Butrumlis - Actor

Ray Calcutt - Lighting Designer

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

David Cameron - Actor

Joanne Canning - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Rodney Charls - Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Neil Christopher - Sound Designer

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Stephen Clark - Actor

Alan Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

David Clendinning - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Tom Coltraine - Actor

  • Exiles, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1981

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Ruth Constantine - Lighting Designer

Suzannah Conway - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Sally Cooper - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Noel Coward - Playwright

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter Cummins - Actor

Peter Dair - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

John Davies - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

Gary Day - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Eric Donnison - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Terry Donovan - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Gary Down - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Cathy Downes - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Judith Duncan - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Duncan Dunn - Stage Director

Jill Dwyer - Playwright

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Edgar - Playwright

Barry Eggington - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Liam Elliston - Assistant Stage Manager

Louis Esson - Playwright

Bob Evans - Assistant Stage Manager

Gail Evans - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Jon Ewing - Director

George Fairfax - Director

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Margot Fenley - Actor

John Fenton-Smith - Administrator

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Gary Field - Actor

Maurie Fields - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Michele Forbes - Choreographer

Jan Fosh - Actor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Jan Friedl - Actor

Stuart Fullerton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Alice Garner - Actor

Ron Gartside - Actor

Robert Gavin - Composer

Briona Gill - Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Neill Gladwin - Actor

Richard Godden - Production Manager

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Dick Graham - Voice Coach

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Diana Greentree - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

Penelope Hanby - Actor

  • Sextet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1996

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Robert Hanson - Designer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Robert Harrison - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Helen Hassell - Musician

John Hassell - Musician

Paul Leopold Heath - Designer

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Amanda Helmers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Greg Henshaw - Bassist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director

John Higginson - Actor

  • Sextet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1996

Victoria Hill - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Nick Holland - Actor

Sue Hollywood - Actor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Brian Holmes - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Tony Hood - Assistant Stage Manager

Ros Horin - Director

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Richard Hoysted - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Hughes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Silvia Jansons - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Henk Johannes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Stephen Keating - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

Lindsay Kemp - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Kendall - Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter King - Designer

Peter Kingston - Designer

Gary Kliger - Actor

David Knight - Playwright

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Alayne Kowald - Stage Manager

Connie Kramer - Actor

  • Exiles, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1981

Evelyn Krape - Choreographer

Bernard Krichefski - Playwright

David Kurthi - Drummer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Ross Lander - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Jennie Lee - Actor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Aaron Lewis - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Keith Little - Choreographer

Stephen Little - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Louise Luccarini - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Lew Luton - Actor

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Derwood Magill - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Kirsten Mander - Stage Manager

Dino Marnika - Actor

Sally Marsden - Designer

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Paula Maxwell - Actor

John McCallum - Musician

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Liam McCaul - Actor

Allan McFadden - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter McGill - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Lee McGuiness - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Stuart McKenzie - Technician

Barry McKimm - Musician

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Frank McNamara - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Robert McNamara - Writer

  • I, Cyclops, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1998

Avril McQueen - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Robert Mercer - Actor

Arthur Metesky - Set and/or Property Maker

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Exiles, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1981

Kevin Miles - Actor

Joan Millar - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Alex Miller - Playwright

  • Exiles, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1981

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Michael Mitchener - Playwright, Director

Robyn Moase - Actor

Caroline Mooney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Lester Morris - Actor

Louise Morris - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Pamela Morrissey - Actor

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

Richard Murphet - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Sean Myers - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Mikkel Mynster - Assistant Stage Manager

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Paddy Newey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Hartley Newnham - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Peter O'Hara - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John O'May - Actor

Lynne O'Neille - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Roger Oakley - Actor

Joanne Offe - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Colin Orchard - Technical Director

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

Glenn Osborne - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Philip Page - Actor

Kirsten Palmer - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Persse - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Max Phipps - Actor

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

David Price - Actor

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Leonard Radic - Playwright

  • Sextet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1996

John Rado - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Elise Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Melissa Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Tony Rapson-Coe - Photographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Carla Ray - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Keith Reid - Actor

Brian Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker

Luke Rhodes - Assistant Stage Manager

Marty Rhone - Actor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Tom Richards - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Damien Richardson - Actor

  • Sextet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1996

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Producer

David Ritchie - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Richard Roberts - Designer

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

William Rowley - Writer

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

John Rumble - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Barbara Sambell - Soprano

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Don Scott - Playwright

John Seal - Percussionist

Sal Sharah - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

Andrew Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Ned Sherrin - Adaptor

Tanya Singleton - Lighting Designer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Jean Slaven - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ivan Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Smithers - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Katherine Spence - Costume Co-ordinator

Greenagh St. Clare - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Robert Stephen - Actor

  • Yamashita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 November 1979

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

Peter Stratford - Voice Over Artist

Joan Sydney - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

James Taylor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Rebe Taylor - Actor

John-Michael Tebelak - Devisor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Bruce Thomson - Playwright

Helen Thomson - Actor

Peita Toppano - Actor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Yasuhiko Uchida - Actor

  • Yamashita, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 1977

Tanya Uren - Stage Manager

Gene Van Dam - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Brian Walker - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

John Waters - Actor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Lisa Waters - Actor

Tracy Watt - Designer

Felix Werder - Composer

Sarah Wettenhall - Stage Manager

Grant Whiteman - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Lighting Designer

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

Michael Woltschenko - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Doris Younane - Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Playbox Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

La Mama

Australian National University

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Tangent Productions

The Alexander Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995

Art-Ed

Australian Performing Group

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Boddy Associates Pty. Ltd.

Darwin Theatre Group

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

Harry M. Miller

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • I, Cyclops, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1998

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Good, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Victorian Arts Centre

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972
Resources
Identifier 4641