Contributor Nicolas Lyon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Composer, Musician, Performer
Events

Composer

Actor

Musician

Performer

Dancer

Grahame Bond - Actor, Composer, Director, Performer, Playwright, Writer

Mark Gould - Dancer, Director

Elizabeth Wilder - Actor, Performer

Jim Burnett - Performer, Playwright, Writer

Kim Gyngell - Actor, Performer

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Kosta Akon - Set Designer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Director

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Treasure Island, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Graham Matters - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Actor, Musical Arranger

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director, Director

Jennifer Barry - Dancer, Director

John Bell - Actor, Director

Paul Bertram - Actor

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Charles Grant - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

John McTernan - Actor

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Delwyn Rouse - Choreographer, Dancer

Tony Strachan - Choreographer, Composer, Dancer, Designer, Musician, Set Designer

Red Symons - Actor, Performer

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Roberta Flack - Singer, Songwriter

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Jim Gannon - Performer

Jo Haines - Performer

Greg Hall - Tour Manager

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Silver Harris - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Hierons - Performer

John Hoenig - Technical Director

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Nicholas Pyrros - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Julie Robson - Performer

Erik Satie - Composer

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Anna Veretennikova - Dancer

Anna Volska - Actor

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer, Set Designer

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Steven Berkoff - Adaptor, Designer, Director

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Edwina Blush - Performer

Don Bridges - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Simon Burke - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Richard Collins - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Ray Cook - Choreographer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Max Cullen - Actor

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

Don Ellis - Composer

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Mel Gibson - Actor

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Franz Kafka - Writer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Fred Payne - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

George Sayas - Dancer

Michael Smith - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Austen Tayshus - Performer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Jim Anderson - Set Designer

Stephanie Anderson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Heidi Anlezark - Dancer

Gwenyth Annear - Actor

Neil Armfield - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Jennifer Ashwell - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director, Costume Assistant, Publicist

  • Miss Julia, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1995

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bob Baines - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

  • Miss Julia, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1995

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Alan Becher - Actor

Rosamund Bell - Stage Manager

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Hannes Berger - Actor

  • Miss Julia, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1995

Michael Bishop - Director

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Steve Blau - Musician

Genevieve Blewitt - Designer

Michael Boughen - Stage Manager

David Bracks - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Actor

David Brennan - Actor

Zeb Brierley - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Barbara Bronkowski - Actor

Trevor Brown - Musician

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Emily Buxton - Actor

  • Miss Julia, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1995

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

Justin Byrne - Actor

Pia Calone - Set Designer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Neil Caplan - Actor

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Kathryn Chalker - Dancer

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Susanne Chapman - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Christina Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Hugh Colman - Designer

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Jim Coogan - Set and/or Property Maker

Celestino Coronado - Assistant Director

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Rex Cramphorn - Translator

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Colin Davison - Dancer

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Lee-Anne Donnolley - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Dowd - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Glenn Elston - Director

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

Lyn Fenney - Assistant Stage Manager

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Kathy Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Kaye Fletcher - Publicist

  • Miss Julia, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1995

Ellis D Fogg - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Michael Fry - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Nadine Garner - Actor

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Kim Gelvin-Melville - Artistic Director, Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Graphic Designer, Hair Stylist, Producer, Publicist

  • Miss Julia, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1995

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor

Matthew Green - Actor

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Peter Grunberg - Actor, Choir Master/Mistress

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

John Hannan - Dancer

Martin Harris - Actor

David Haughton - Actor

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Peter Herzstein - Stage Manager

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Coralie Hinkley - Dancer

Jenny Hope - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Ken Horler - Adaptor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Silvia Jansons - Designer

Alistair Jones - Performer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Lin Kan - Dancer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Kay Keighery - Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Dancer

Lindsay Kemp - Actor, Designer, Devisor, Director, Lighting Designer

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Norma Knight - Actor

Martin Knowles - Actor

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Natasha Kornilof - Assistant Designer

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Nico Lathouris - Actor

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Garry Lester - Choreographer, Dancer

Jeannie Lewis - Singer

Lilian Lewis - Researcher, Various

  • Miss Julia, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1995

Anne Liedel - Costume Maker, Set Designer

  • Miss Julia, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1995

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Wendy Low - Dancer

Jon Lucien - Composer

Meredith Lucy - Costume Co-ordinator

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Shauna MacEwan - Actor

Margaret Macpherson - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Anne Marshall - Lighting Operator

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Robin Martin - Actor

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Michael Matou - Actor

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Kavisha Mazzella - Performer

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Jock McLachlan - Actor

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Douglas McNicol - Actor

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

David Melville - Stage Manager

  • Miss Julia, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1995

Roz Merifield - Director

Charles Mingus - Composer

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Prue Moodie - Dancer

Denis Moore - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

George Ogilvie - Director

Roger Pahl - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Dancer

John Paramor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Lazlo Pito - Actor

Henri Pousseur - Composer

Elvis Presley - Songwriter

Angela Punch - Actor

Philip Punch - Musical Arranger

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Wallace Randolph - Set Designer

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Adrian Rawlins - Performer

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Little Richard - Songwriter

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Juris Rositis - Actor

Oliver Rozsnay - Actor

Lynne Santos - Dancer

Christine Schofield - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Zora Semberova - Choreographer

Julie Shanahan - Dancer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Tania Shertock - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

George Spartels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

John Spradbury - Company Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Jema Stellato Pledger - Actor, Playwright

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Johann Strauss - Composer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julia, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1995

Phil Sumner - Actor

Maurice Tarragano - Actor

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

The Incredible Orlando - Actor

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Tiny Tim - Performer

Ann Tregear - Dancer, Production Manager

Roe Tummel - Actor

Paul Turner - Lighting Designer, Technician

  • Miss Julia, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1995

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Yutaka Wada - Director

Stephen Walter - Accompanist

James Wardlaw - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

George Whaley - Fight Director

Richard Wherrett - Adaptor, Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Barry White - Composer

Michael White - Actor

Annette Williams - Dancer

Barbara Williams - Secondment

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Andrew Wilson - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Chris Winzar - Director

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

John Wregg - Actor, Director

Margaret Wright - Actor

Isung Yun - Composer

Australia Council for the Arts

Dunsinane Enterprises

Nimrod Theatre Company

Australian Dance Theatre

Bob Lott and Associates

Michael Edgley International

New South Wales Government

Tony Brooks

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

The Beatles

The Government of South Australia

All Seasons Productions

  • Miss Julia, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1995

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Shakespeare Company

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Chiron Productions

Companion Camping Equipment

Currency Press

Eric Dare

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Flinders University of South Australia

Grand Central Station

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Lindsay Kemp and Company

  • Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1976

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

New Opera South Australia

New Zealand Government Tourist Bureau

One Extra Dance Company

QANTAS

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sportsfisherman Marine

Starstruck Pty. Ltd.

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Syreeta

The Performance Space

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of Melbourne

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Theatre 62 Regional Theatre Co. Inc

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
Identifier 225307