Contributor Malcolm Frawley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Notes Born Sydney
Events

Director

Playwright

Actor

Writer

Artistic Director

Brett Danalake - Actor, Director, Playwright, Writer, MC

Claire Gandy - Actor, Director

Bernard Wheatley - Actor

Jean Dixon - Actor, Playwright

Chris Galletti - Producer, Actor

Susan Asquith - Actor, Writer, Designer, Visual Artist

Oriana Panozzo - Actor

Richard Maier - Writer, Playwright

Steven Sacks - Actor

Olivia Solomons - Actor

Jacqueline Delmege - Actor

Deny Kirkwood - Actor

Iain Triffitt - Playwright, Actor, Writer, MC

Christopher Weekes - Actor

Brett Blewitt - Actor

Kurtis Giitsidis - Actor

Douglas Kent - Choreographer, Actor

Jennifer Maran - Actor

Peter Meredith - Director, Playwright, Assistant Director, Music and Lyrics, Actor

Sandra Ridgewell - Musical Arranger, Musician, Composer, Pianist

Paige Rodgers - Actor

Ellie Saffron - Actor

Lisa Sciberras - Actor

Katrina Harrison - Actor

Tony Harvey - Playwright

Phillippa Iemma - Actor

Darren James - Actor, Writer

Curt Jansen - Actor

Bronwyn Tasker - Actor

Amanda George - Actor

Paige Martinson - Actor

Michael Moriarty - Technical Director, Stage Manager

Justine Nangle - Actor

Lauren Neill - Actor

Magdalena Roze - Actor

  • Sniper, Studio 1B, Glebe, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Visiting, Studio 1B, Glebe, NSW, 26 April 2001
  • Allergies, Studio 1B, Glebe, NSW, 30 November 2000

John Senczuk - Designer, Actor

Gary Smith - Musician, Music and Lyrics

Chris Baker - Actor

Rob Baxter - Director, Actor

Max Brown - Actor

Robert Carne - Actor

  • Meant To Be, Studio 1B, Glebe, NSW, 1 November 2001
  • Sniper, Studio 1B, Glebe, NSW, 19 July 2001

Cathy Crawley - Actor

Trevor Farrugia - Actor

Peter Fleming - Playwright

Fairlie Hamilton - Director, Actor

Di Harman - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Lauren Hawthorne - Actor

Julie Holmshaw - Actor

Mike Hunt - Publicist

Deborah Jones - Actor

Tony Joseph - Costume Designer

Brad Keeling - Executive Producer, Publicist

Alina Krefel - Actor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Maria Latrofa - Actor

Kathy Luu - Actor

Sean Lynch - Actor

Brian McLeod - Technical Director, Stage Manager

Diane Milic - Actor

  • No Secrets, Studio 1B, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 2001
  • Allergies, Studio 1B, Glebe, NSW, 30 November 2000

Aaron Noakes - Actor

Kate O'Donnell - Actor

  • Feathers, Studio 1B, Glebe, NSW, 12 November 1999
  • Father's Day, Studio 1B, Glebe, NSW, August 1999

Gina Pollock - Actor

  • Gone Bush, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • Remember This, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 February 2006

Angela Sasvary - Actor

Peter Scammell - Designer

Julie Tyler - Actor

Peter Williams - Producer, Assistant Director

Elizabeth Wright - Front of House

Nat Alexander - Voice Over Artist

Brenton Amies - Actor

  • Tweatre, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 September 2011

Alix Armstrong - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

Helen Atkinson - Actor

  • Sniper, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 November 2007

Sam Atwell - Director

David Baldwin - Actor

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Fran Bickmore - Actor

Peter Binning - Actor

Kim Blumenthal - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Ship of Fools, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 6 November 1990

Tom Brazel - Actor

Christine Briggs - Actor

Sylvia Bugden - Actor

Alexandra Byron - Director

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • A Delicate Egg, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 6 December 2006

Michael Carson - Actor

  • Bad Blood, Studio 1B, Glebe, NSW, 7 June 2001

Colin Chalmers - Electrician

Nadine Charles - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Matthew Charleston - Actor

  • Gone Bush, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 October 2007

Wal Cherry - Director

Paul Chubb - Actor

Alan Cinis - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Rick Cosnett - Actor

  • Remember This, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 February 2006

Andrew Cowie - Playwright

Colin Croft - Director

Jamie Croft - Actor

  • Sniper, Studio 1B, Glebe, NSW, 19 July 2001

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Sniper, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 November 2007

Kira Daniels - Actor

Buddy Dannoun - Actor

  • Remember This, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 February 2006

Bruno de Villenoisy - Director

Roslyn de Winter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Dease - Actor

Michael Dennis - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Derum - Director

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Catherine Dornan - Writer

Eileen Driver - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Marion Edward - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Conan Elphicke - Playwright

Tim Elston - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Helen Finlayson - Actor

Doris Fitton - Director

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Ashley Fitzgerald - Actor

William Fitzwater - Stage Manager, Actor

Diana Fletcher - Actor

Kathryn Forbes - Writer

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Nicola Furst - Actor

  • Gone Bush, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 October 2007

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Simon Gaske - Actor

  • Allergies, Studio 1B, Glebe, NSW, 30 November 2000

Albert Goldingay - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Emma Gray - Actor

John Gray - Writer

Vicki Green - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gerry Greenland - Playwright

Henry Heydeman - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Rohan Holland - Actor

Barrie Hope - Actor

Linda Horne - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Ken James - Actor

Ivy Johnson - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Brian Joyce - Director

James Joyce - Actor

Anna Kamarilli - Actor

Melanie Kavanagh - Actor

Brian Kemp - Sound Composer

David Kendall - Actor

Angela Kennedy - Actor

Amy Kersey - Actor

  • Feathers, Studio 1B, Glebe, NSW, 12 November 1999

John Kirkman - Choreographer

Victor Kline - Director

Margot Knight - Actor

Luey Kotevski - Actor

David Landsberry - Writer

Robert Landsberry - Writer

Ted Landsdowne - Actor

Toby Levins - Actor

Andrew Lodge - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Lopes - Playwright

Jess Macaulay - Actor

  • Sniper, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 November 2007

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

Stephanie Marsden - Actor

  • A Delicate Egg, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 6 December 2006

Berys Marsh - Actor

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Scott McAteer - Playwright

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Designer

  • Ship of Fools, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 6 November 1990

Maggie Millar - Actor

Elliott Mitchell - Actor

  • Tweatre, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 September 2011

Phillip Moore - Musician

Stuart Moring - Actor

Peter Neale - Actor

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Slavko Nikolov - Actor

George Ogilvie - Actor

Krysti Onsman - Actor

Kylie Orue - Actor

Eric Peterson - Writer

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Gordon Raynor - Stage Manager

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

David Richards - Actor

  • Sniper, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 November 2007

Ian Robinson - Director

Michelle Rupena - Actor

Saviour Sammut - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Fuschia Seajaws - Voice Over Artist

Ross Sharp - Voice Over Artist

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Peter Stephens - Playwright

Barbara Ann Stephenson - Assistant Director, Actor

Alana Thompson - Director

Jim Thompson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

John V. Trevor - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Wayne Tunks - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Carol Vincent Smythe - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Chris Wauchop - Stage Manager

Ted Webster - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Director

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Christian Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Eddie Woodroof - Actor

Richmond Young - Artistic Director, Actor, Producer

Ferknerkle Productions

Axis Theatre Productions

Short and Sweet

Newtown Theatre

  • Sniper, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 November 2007
  • Gone Bush, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 October 2007

Australian Performing Group

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • A Delicate Egg, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 6 December 2006

Keeling Enterprises

Kirribilli Pub Theatre

Macquarian Youth Theatre

Not Another Theatre Company

  • Together, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 January 2007

Ochre

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney Fringe Festival

  • Tweatre, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 September 2011

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Independent Theatre

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Nepean

  • Ship of Fools, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 6 November 1990

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Works
Identifier 227859