Contributor Kate Atkinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Corinne Grant - Actor

Adam McConvell - Actor

  • Club Refuge, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Narrabundah College, Narrabundah, ACT, 20 June 2004

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Club Refuge, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Narrabundah College, Narrabundah, ACT, 20 June 2004

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Club Refuge, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Narrabundah College, Narrabundah, ACT, 20 June 2004

Craig Williams - Actor

Tony Ayres - Adaptor

David Bell - Director

Adam Broinowski - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Playwright

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010
  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
  • The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015

Ingle Knight - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Stephen Pease - Actor

Leon Salom - Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
  • The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015

Shirley Van Sanden - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995
  • Alice in Wonderland, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 December 1994

Tina Williamson - Actor

Kristen Anderson - Designer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Wil Anderson - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Lyndon Bladen - Actor

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

Sally Breakspear - Actor

Tanya Burne - Actor

Veronica Caffery - Actor

Mildred Campbell - Actor

Indira Carmichael - Director

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Michael Carmody - Designer

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Lewis Carroll - Author

Sue Carter - Actor

Louise Clarkson - Actor, Costume Designer

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Brett Cousins - Actor

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Michael Crawford - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Kate Davis - Costume Designer

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

Naomi Edwards - Director

Catherine Ellen - Costume Designer

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Glenn Elston - Director

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Greg Fleet - Actor

Grahame Gavin - Director

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Gina Gionfriddo - Playwright

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Actor

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Sarah Goodes - Director

Gavin Grahame - Director

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Bronwyn Grannall - Actor

Anne Gray - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Helen Hall - Actor

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Peter Houghton - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Del Jarrett - Actor

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Robyn Johnston - Actor

Jackson Juliani - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

David Kindan - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Rachelle Lee - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Amanda Levy - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

Denis Mackay - Actor

Janet Mackey - Actor

Duncan Macmillan - Playwright

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Monica Main - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Wendy Mann - Actor

Ned Manning - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Lenore McGregor - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

William McInnes - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Anna Mercer - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Dayna Morrissey - Set Designer

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Linda Murk - Actor

Marko Mykyta - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Tim Newman - Lighting Designer

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

Alexander Papps - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Miles Paras - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Judith Pearce - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Graham Pike - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Boris Radmilovich - Director

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Matthew Ralph - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Judith Roberts - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Sophie Ross - Actor

Rosemary Roth - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

David Samuel - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Greg Saunders - Director

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Shawcross - Sound Designer

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

John Short - Actor

Alan Smart - Set Designer

James Sollis - Actor

Nicole Spanbroek - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

John Stead - Actor

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Vicki Strutt - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Ann Tonks - Actor

Kylie Trounson - Playwright

Fiona Tully - Actor

Niki Tyndale-Biscoe - Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Clare Watson - Director

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Michael Wilkie - Actor, Production Manager

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Three Little Words, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
  • The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Actors For Refugees

  • Club Refuge, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Narrabundah College, Narrabundah, ACT, 20 June 2004

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Australian Shakespeare Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Canberra Repertory Society

Echelon Productions

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

The University of Melbourne

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
Identifier 10203