Contributor Leverne McDonnell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1963
Date of Death 2013
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Circus Style Performer

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Nell Schofield - Actor, Playwright

Sonia Todd - Actor

Gail Watson - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Justin Monjo - Actor

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Greg Clarke - Designer

Rose Clemente - Circus Style Performer

Martha Follent - Director

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Emerald City, New South Wales, NSW, 11 March 1987
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Marta Kiec - Actor

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Robin Livingston-Auld - Designer, Costume Designer

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Holiday Makers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 April 1984

Jamie Robertson - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Andrew Spence - Actor

Janet Stanley - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Cazarine Barry - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

John Barton - Playwright

Rodney Bell - Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Emma Blaxland - Actor

Genivieve Bluet - Design Consultant

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Graeme Brosnan - Playwright

Paul Brown - Writer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

John Clark - Director

Timothy Clark - Designer

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Toni Collette - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Earle Cross - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Writer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Diana Denley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Philip Dodd - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Gale Edwards - Director

Natina Eggleton - Stage Manager

Jenny Enilane - Lighting Designer

Nick Enright - Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Murray Foy - Director

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Val Gorecki - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Kristoffer Greaves - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Associate Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Jonathan Hardy - Playwright

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Moss Hart - Writer

Damon Herriman - Actor

David Hoey - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Guy Hooper - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Ros Horin - Director

John Jacobs - Assistant Director

George Kaufman - Writer

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

David Letch - Dramaturg

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Armando Licul - Sound Designer

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Stephen Mann - Composer

Annie Marshall - Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Cleis Pearce - Musician, Composer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Keith Robinson - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Jim Sharman - Director

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Karen Vickery - Translator

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Duncan Wass - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Peter Williams - Producer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

David Williamson - Playwright

Michael Winchester - Actor

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Q Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Jane Street

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

The New England Theatre Company

The New NIDA Jane Street Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
Identifier 3754