Contributor Andris Toppe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Actor

Designer

Movement Director

Performer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Dance Director, Producer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer, Stage Manager

Roger Myers - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Associate Director

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Group, Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer, Choreographer

Jean Burke - Production Manager

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Helen Donaldson - Actor

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

William Pepper - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Wright - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

John Bowles - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Andi Gallaher - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Company Manager

Gary Jones - Actor

Nathan Kneen - Actor

Melanie Mackay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Dianna Nixon - Assistant Musical Director

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Craig Schaefer - Director

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Tod Strike - Actor

Michelle Theunissen - Actor

Juliette Verne - Actor

Janet Vernon - Creative Director, Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer, Costume Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Paul Baird - Actor

Adam Bianco - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Del Brady - Dancer

Zack Brown - Designer

Danielle Calder - Actor

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Janelle Christie - Actor

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Cara Dinley - Actor

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Mark Doggett - Actor

Charles Doherty - Actor

Paula Duff - Dancer

David English - Actor

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Author

Narelle Gillie - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Kallista Imlach - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Andrew Jones - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Franz Lehar - Lyricist, Composer

Jeannie Lewis - Singer, Performer

Michael Lindner - Actor

Kate Lineham - Actor

Brenden Lovett - Actor

Ian Lowe - Actor

Shane Lowrencev - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ann Manger - Dancer

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

John O'May - Actor

Graham Pages - Actor

Les Patching - Composer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Marina Prior - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Graham Russell - Actor

Carly Ryan - Actor

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Simone Spring - Actor

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Melissa Tamraz - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Julie Torpy - Actor

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Katie Wilkins - Actor

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director

Wakako Asano - Dancer

David Bell - Director, Scriptwriter

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • The Waking Hour, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1993

Laurence Bishop - Ballet Master/Mistress

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Johnny Broadway - Circus Style Performer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

  • Passion, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 7 September 1989
  • Conversations, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 1983

Alida Chase - Dancer

Joe Church - Comedian

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Léo Delibes - Composer

Les Dempsey - Musical Director

Brian Eno - Composer

Tim Freeman - Circus Style Performer

Robert Gavin - Keyboardist, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

Paul Healy - Musical Director, Sound Designer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Ken Jeacle - Producer, Director

Lee Lawrence - Tenor

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Stan Mathews - Baritone

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Vyvian Palma - Dancer

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Repetiteur, Pianist

Claire Poole - Chorus Master/Mistress

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Brett Stewart - Stage Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Alfred Taahi - Dancer

Gabrielle Therese - Singer

Fred Thomas - Technical Director

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

John Truscott - Designer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • The Waking Hour, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1993

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Robyn Archer - Lyricist, Singer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Judy Bailey - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Richard Beer - Designer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Peter Binzer - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Helen Booth - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

John Butler - Choreographer

Bradley Byquar - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Simon Calton - Dancer

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

  • Passion, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 7 September 1989

Kathy Chard - Dancer

Carlos Chavez - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Harold Collins - Director

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Patrick Cook - Designer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Fiona Cullen - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Ron Deschamps - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Keith Ditto - Dancer

Garry Doherty - Dancer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Daun Eastman - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Maker

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

Peter Gavin - Keyboardist

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004

Janet Goldsworthy - Dancer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Trevor Green - Dancer

Jeana Harper - Dancer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Annie Heath - Lighting Operator

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer, Dancer

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Peta Howley - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Natalie Jones - Actor

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Chi Long - Choreographer

  • Passion, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 7 September 1989

Graham Lowndes - Composer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Daniel Maloney - Choreographer

Lone Mansson - Dancer

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Laurel Martin - Artistic Director

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Artistic Director

  • Ballet Victoria, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1975

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

David McMicken - Dancer

Robert McNamara - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Steven Melvin - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Charles Mingus - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Joni Mitchell - Lyricist, Singer

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Ballet Master/Mistress

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Bruce Myles - Director

Noriko Nishimoto - Original Concept, Puppetry Consultant

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

John Nobbs - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Rob Osmotherly - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Tibor Pelsoczy - Dancer

Tam Phan - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Stage Manager

Hal Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Philip Quast - Performer

Julia Ravicki - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Jasmin Roberts - Dancer

Ted Robinson - Director

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Margaret Rust - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Junko Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Toshi Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Carlos Salzedo - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Victoria Simon - Dance Director

Rosemary Simons - Designer, Dancer

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Antony Slairch - Musician

Nikki Smith - Actor

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Colin Spiers - Pianist

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

John Tavener - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Laura Tomei - Mask Maker

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Renee Valent - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Derek Watkins - Lighting Designer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

Gina Wright - Dancer

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Essgee Entertainment

Simon Gallaher Presentations

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Sydney Dance Company

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Dance Theatre

Canberra Dance Ensemble

  • Passion, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 7 September 1989
  • Conversations, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 1983

Regency Artists Pty. Ltd.

Robert Luff

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Ballet Victoria

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

CUB Malthouse

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Dance Company of NSW

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Dance Group

Handspan Theatre

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

QPAC

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Star City

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Queensland Ballet Company

The State Dance Company of Victoria

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

West Australian Ballet

Identifier 4905