Contributor Jean Giraudoux
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality French
Date of Birth 29 October 1882
Date of Death 31 January 1944
Functions Playwright
Notes Died in France.
Events

Playwright

Writer

Christopher Fry - Adaptor, Translator

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Translator, Adaptor

  • Amphitryon 38, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 25 August 1962
  • Amphitryon 38, Guild Theatre, Gordon, NSW, 9 July 1954
  • Amphitryon 38, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 August 1947
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

Margaret Courtenay - Actor

Christian Dior - Costume Designer

David Dodimead - Actor

Gordon Gardner - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Director

Basil Henson - Actor

Sally Home - Actor

Felix Kelly - Set Designer

Mark Kingston - Actor

Vivien Leigh - Actor

John Merivale - Actor

Frank Middlemass - Actor

Bruce Montague - Actor

Carolyn Pertwee - Actor

Patricia Raine - Actor

Maurice Valency - Translator, Adaptor

Nicholas Wright - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer, Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Producer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • Amphitryon 38, ANA Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1939

Desmonde Downing - Designer

George Fairfax - Actor, Producer

Francis Flannagan - Actor, Producer

Peter Hammond - Director

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Eulea Kiraly - Director

Peter Mann - Costume Designer

  • Amphitryon 38, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1985
  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Rupert Sadka - Actor

Natalie Sugden - Dancer, Costume Designer, Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1985
  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Philip A'vard - Actor

Beverley Adkins - Actor

Mariano Andreu - Costume Designer

Maureen Andrew - Actor

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Mary Anson - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 31 October 1948

Arch Argyle - Actor, Stage Manager

Ken Arnall - Actor

Vilma Bailey - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Edward Baker - Lighting Designer, Actor

Gwenneth Ballantyne - Actor

Henry Banister - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Frank Banks - Technician

Teresa Barbara - Actor

Ann Barley - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Brian D. Barnes - Composer, Producer

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Alison Barr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Pam Bartell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Georgina Batterham - Actor

Bill Bayliss - Lighting Operator

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Composer

Ronald Beck - Actor

Edgar Bee - Director

Lyn Beevor - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Bennett - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1985

Frank Bitmead - Actor

Gregory Blaxland - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Cappy Bligh - Set and/or Property Maker

John Bluthal - Actor

John Bohrsman - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

Natasha Bolonkin - Actor

Malcolm Booker - Actor

Anne Boulton - Actor

Anthony Bran - Actor

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Brenda Brine - Choreographer

  • Amphitryon 38, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1985

Katharine Brisbane - Costume Designer, Producer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Harold Brockenshire - Actor

Barbara Brooks - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 31 October 1948

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Robert Brow - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Beth Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Clem Brown - Actor

Helen Brown - Actor

Melinda Butel - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Edythe Butler - Costume Co-ordinator

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Peter Caprioli - Actor

Pierre Cardin - Costume Designer

John Carter - Actor

Wendy Castley - Actor

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Judith Champ - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Marjorie Child - Producer

Ross Chisari - Actor

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Bob Clarke - Actor

Derryn Clarke - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Victor Clarke - Producer, Actor

Christine Clayton - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Marjory Coates - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Phillip Colledge - Actor

Charles Colville - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Deidre Coops - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Frank Coorey - Actor

Clive Coppard - Actor

Brian Corless - Actor

Roger Cox - Director

Pat Coxon - Director

Malcolm Crisp - Lighting Designer

  • Amphitryon 38, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1985

Winifred Crogan - Set Designer

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

John Curtis - Actor

Judith Curtis - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Marie d 'Arcy - Actor

Joan Dalgleish - Actor

Madelaine Damien - Actor

John Danvers - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

June Davis - Actor

Margaret Day - Actor

Marcel Dayan - Actor

Peter de Berenger - Actor

Vicomte de la Vatine - Actor

Philip Desmond - Actor

James Dibble - Actor

Mac Dick - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Marjorie Dickson - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Val Dignum - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

John Ditchburn - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 31 October 1948

Mark Doggett - Actor

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Dominic Donnelly - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Peter Dowd - Actor

John Drabble - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Brendan Dunne - Set Designer

Margaret Easton - Costume Maker

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Peter Eckersall - Actor

Bryan Edward - Actor, Stage Manager

Norma Edwards - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Edwards - Actor

Robert Ellenby - Actor

Robin Elliott - Actor

Annie Evans - Actor

Ron Evans - Lighting Operator

David Eyres - Designer

David Farr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Lionel Farrell - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, October 1974

Ronald Farrow - Actor

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Actor

Ron Field - Stage Director

Patricia Flannagan - Actor

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

John Fleming - Actor

Julian Flett - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Sheila Florance - Actor

David Fopp - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Christine Foster - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1985

Mel Francis - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

Tim Fry - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Kathleen Gaffney - Actor

John Garran - Actor

Yole Gartner - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Stuart Geddes - Actor

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Bruce Gifford - Actor

Cristy Gilbert - Actor

John Gillies - Actor, Lighting Designer

Bob Gluyns - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 31 October 1948

David Goodall - Director

  • Amphitryon 38, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1985

Joyce Goodes - Costume Co-ordinator

June Gough - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 31 October 1948

Casey Gould - Actor

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Toni Graham - Set Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Douglas Grant - Designer

Keith Green - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Bill Hamilton - Actor

Kevin Hammond - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Ken Hannam - Sound Operator/Engineer

Angela Harding - Actor

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Eve Hardwick - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Eve Hardwicke - Actor

Clare Harris - Producer

Yvonne Harris - Actor

Egbert Harry - Stage Manager

Joan Harvey - Actor

Scott Hendry - Director

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Richard Herriman - Actor

Harry Heseltine - Actor

Brian Heydon - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jacqueline Hick - Set Designer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Don Hodgson - Actor

Rodney Hodgson - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Kate Horan - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1985

Ken Horne - Lighting Operator

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Valerie Hume - Actor

Christopher Humphry - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

George Hunter - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Max Hurley - Designer, Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Kenneth Imison - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

James Inglis - Actor

Jon Jackson - Actor

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Peter James - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Wilfred James - Actor

Albert Johnson - Actor

Bob Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

Darlene Johnson - Actor-manager

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Reg Johnston - Director, Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

Colwyn Jones - Actor

Doug Jones - Actor

Margaret Jones - Actor

Maurice Jones - Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Trevor Jones - Musical Director

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Vincent Kabbas - Actor

Patricia Kean - Actor

Paul Kelly - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

David Kent - Composer

Brian Ketterer - Actor

Tom King - Composer

Joe Kosky - Actor

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Ruth Kott - Stage Manager

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Bert La Bonte - Actor

James H. Lang - Producer

June Langoulant - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Ron Lea - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Bevan Lee - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, October 1974

Elaine Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Jim Leo - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

Tom Longstaff - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Louis - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jay Loveless - Actor

Laurel Lovis - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 31 October 1948

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Joan Lynravn - Administrator

Alix MacDonald - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Donald Mackay - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Mary Mackay - Actor

John Maher - Actor

Helen Maitland - Actor

Shirley Manuel - Actor

Merilyn Marsh - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Margaret Maslen - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Noella Masson - Actor

Chris Masterman - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith McCartney - Actor

Sally McConnell - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Barrie McEwin - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Clive McIntosh - Lighting Designer

Margaret McKay - Actor

John McLaughlan - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 31 October 1948

Kelvin McLennan - Actor

Peter McLeod - Actor

Albert McPherson - Actor

Norman McVicker - Producer

John Meddemen - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Alex Menglet - Actor

Nancy Mickie - Actor

John Middleton - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 31 October 1948

Helen Mileshkin - Actor

John Milson - Director

  • Amphitryon 38, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, October 1974

David Mitchell - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Director

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Ted Moody - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Moore - Actor

Michael Morgan - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

Thelma Moxey - Assistant Stage Manager

Katherine Murchison - Actor

Roger Myers - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 31 October 1948

Sue Nicholson - Director

Lesley Nish - Properties Master

David Niven - Actor

Barbara Norris - Actor

Brenda Norris - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, October 1974

John O'Hanlon - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

Ben Osborne - Choreographer

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Alwyn Owen - Actor

Nita Park - Actor

Thomas Parramore - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

Philip Parsons - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Mary Pascoe - Actor

Arthur Pate - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1985

Michael Pate - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

Gloria Payton - Actor

Patrick Penny - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

Jo Peoples - Actor

Chris Phillips - Costume Maker, Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Maxine Pickering - Actor

Vic Pickering - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Pierce - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1985

Grant Piro - Actor

Rodney Powning - Lighting Operator

Barry Pree - Costume Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Gail Prince - Actor

Max Purnell - Actor

Patricia Quinn - Actor

Hamish Ramsay - Actor

Cuthbert Ramsey - Sound Designer

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Nicholas Renfree-Marks - Actor

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Mary Reynolds - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Janette Richards - Actor

Hugh Richardson - Actor

Douglas Roberts - Set Designer

Mark Roberts - Actor

Jean Robertson - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

Roma Roll - Costume Assistant

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Reg Roughan - Actor

Valerie Roy - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Jill Rozelaar - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer

Richard Sallis - Actor

Alan Saunders - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Alex Scott - Actor

John Scott - Set Designer

Jenepher Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Philip Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

David Secker - Actor

Lindsay Sedgwick - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

June Semler - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Brian Shadwick - Actor

Barbara Shanahan - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Chrissie Shaw - Musical Director

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

Gwen Sherwood - Actor

Pamela Simpson - Actor

David Sims - Actor

Max Sims - Actor

Jean Slater - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Jan Smith - Actor

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Sophocles - Playwright

David Spencer - Actor

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Dick Standish - Actor

Peter Stewart - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Tom Stirling - Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Stone - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

John Sumner - Director, Set Designer

Peter Sweeney - Actor

Janice Symons - Actor

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Bob Telfer - Actor

John Templewatts - Actor

Irene Thirkell - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

Michael Thompson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

Eric Thorne - Actor

Neville Threlfall - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

John Trevor - Director

Jane Turnbull - Actor

Ian Tweedie - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Bob Wallace - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Wallace - Actor

Bob Warren - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

John Watson - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

Bill Wells - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Elizabeth White - Composer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Margaret Whitelaw - Actor

Ena Williams - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 31 October 1948

Ralph Wilson - Director

Joyce Withers - Actor

Janice Wolff - Actor

Bruce Woodbury - Actor

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Independent Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Old Vic Trust Limited

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Old Vic Company

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Adelaide Theatre Group

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Canberra Repertory Society

Le Treteau de Paris

The University of Melbourne

ABC Radio

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Amateur Dramatic Society

Festival of Perth

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

Little Theatre

Magnormos

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

Melbourne Recital Centre

  • Dear World, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2011

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne University Dramatic Club

Old Vic Ensemble

Pocket Playhouse

Pymble Players Inc

Rusden State College

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Amphitryon 38, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, October 1974

The Marlowe Society

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Tuggeranong Community Arts

Union Repertory Theatre Company

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Union Theatre Repertory Company

University Dramatic Society

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

University French Club

Works
Identifier 228371