Contributor Doug Tremlett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Producer, Reviewer
Events

Actor

Director

Playwright

Dancer

Magician

Performer

Producer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Writer

  • Two's a Crowd, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 January 1980

Terence O'Connell - Director, Creative Director, Playwright, Devisor

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004
  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988
  • Paradise Taxi, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 7 October 1982
  • Fairground Snapz, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, April 1981

Joseph Spano - Actor

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Regisseur, Dancer

Tim Browning - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur, Producer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Laurel Frank - Designer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Robert Meldrum - Writer, Actor, Comedian

  • The Tempest, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, April 1984
  • Two's a Crowd, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 January 1980

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Presenter

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer, Director

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004
  • Stars Of Illusion, Haymarket Theatre, Darling Harbour, NSW, 6 January 1996

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Sam Angelico - Magician

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Olivia Ansell - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

David Argue - Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Jean-Paul Bell - Performer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Graeme Blundell - Director

Hazel Bock - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Sue Bradley - Performer

Tracey Callander - Actor

  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Phil Cass - Illusionist

Mike Caveney - Illusionist

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Duniele Cerretti - Stage Manager, Performer

Mary Charleston - Choreographer, Performer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Michael Conway - Musician

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Jan Cornall - Performer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Ray Crowe - Illusionist

Trevor Cummings - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Two's a Crowd, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 January 1980

Lance Curtis - Performer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Bryan Dawe - Performer, Writer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Elizabeth Drake - Performer

Marion Edward - Actor

Jude Emmett - Musician

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, April 1984

David Garner - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Frank Gasser - Creator

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Rob George - Performer

Dave Gray - Musical Director, Performer

Christof Gregory - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Jesse Griffin - Singer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Christopher Hart - Illusionist

Ponch Hawkes - Stage Manager

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Justin Holland - Pianist

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • The Tempest, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, April 1984

Jenny Hope - Director

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Sam Hryckow - Director

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Brian James - Actor

Robert John - Concert Master

John Juan - Singer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Geoff Kelso - Performer

Andrew Koblar - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Adam Kronenberg - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Fifi L'Amour - Performer

Boom Boom La Bern - Performer

Chris Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Carl Lincke - Composer

Steve Martin - Playwright

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Lee McIver - Composer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Vicky Nelson - Performer

Glynn Nicholas - Performer, Director

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Nicholas Night - Illusionist

Pam Nilan - Assistant Stage Manager

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, April 1984

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Kerry Otto - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Mark Pace - Dancer

Trina Parker - Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Alan Pentland - Performer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Rod Quantock - Performer

Frankie Raymond - Performer

Gina Riley - Actor

  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988

Bernadette Robinson - Singer

John Romeril - Playwright

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Ken Schroder - Performer

Joanna Seidel - Performer, Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, April 1984

Christy Shelper - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Sue Ellen Shook - Dancer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Noel Smith - Musical Arranger

Wes Snelling - Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Rob Spence - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Wouter Swart - Performer

Red Symons - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Neville Tranter - Performer

Kaye Tuckerman - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Otto Wessley - Illusionist

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

George Worontschak - Composer

  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

William Zappa - Movement Director

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

The Australian Ballet

All Together Now Enterprises

Australia Council for the Arts

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Flying Trapeze Cafe

  • Two's a Crowd, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 January 1980

Glynn Nicholas Group

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Los Trios Ringbarkus

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Moomba Festival

Shopfront Theatre

Shvarts Mime Theatre

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Entertainment Centre

Sydney Festival

Talentworks

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Telstra

The Lobotomy Brothers

The Melba Spiegeltent

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian College of the Arts

Works
Identifier 233830