Contributor Sonia Guiffre
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Marina Finlay - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Mark Shelton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Designer

Sam Trumble - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Julianne White - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Roma Conway - Musical Supervisor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Derrick Cox - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Axel Bartz - Designer

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Terence Clarke - Director

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Ken Kesey - Author

Andy King - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Raymond Omodei - Director

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

A. N. Other - Actor

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Robert Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Paul Venables - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Mark Wager - Designer

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Paul Williams - Actor

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

The University of Melbourne

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
Identifier 431475