Contributor Chong Lim
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Nationality Australian
Functions Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Sound Designer
Events

Musical Director

Keyboardist

Composer

Musical Arranger

Conductor

Musician

Performer

Sound Designer

Kylie Minogue - Performer, Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Steve Anderson - Producer

William Baker - Designer

Terry Blamey - Executive Producer

Angus Burchall - Drummer

Joe Creighton - Bassist

Lisa Edwards - Vocalist

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Stuart Fraser - Guitarist

James Mack - Percussionist

Carl Mann - Guitarist

Natalie Miller - Vocalist

Carol Minogue - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Murphy - Make-up Artist, Hair Stylist

Nick Pitts - Tour Manager

David Scotchford - Dancer

Steven Swift - Lighting Designer

Ashley Wallen - Dancer

David Berthold - Director

Wes Carr - Actor

William Ewing - Actor

Bryce Hallett - Playwright

Kirby Lunn - Actor

Ben Mingay - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Caitlin Spears - Actor

Michael Leslie - Lighting Designer, Director, Choreographer

Stephen Albert - Actor

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Playwright

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

John Collard - Actor

Brett Dimer - Actor

Syvana Doolan - Actor

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

Alice Haines - Actor

James Hancock - Actor

Jac Hill - Actor

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Vanessa Johnson - Actor

Steve Kidd - Actor

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director, Musician

Leah Purcell - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

Brian Saaban - Actor

Richard Talonga - Actor

Ali Torres - Actor

Nikki Webster - Performer

Ammo - Performer

TJ Alcaniz - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

Bobby Andonov - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Maddie Andreopoulos - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Julie Anthony - Singer

Christine Anu - Performer

Tina Arena - Performer

David Atkins - Director

Soraya Atkinson - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Jimmy Barnes - Performer

Ric Birch - Producer, Devisor, Executive Producer

Vincent Brown - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Duncan Campbell - Musician

Kate Ceberano - Singer

Shannen Chin-Quan - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Harrison Craig - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Robert Cuddon - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Slim Dusty - Performer

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager

Phil Emmanuel - Performer

Tommy Emmanuel - Performer

Peter England - Designer

Maddy Fanizza - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

John Farnham - Performer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Adam Garcia - Performer

Celeste Gibbons - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Neill Gladwin - Creative Director

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Odette Grummisch - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

India Havers - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Joe Hurst - Designer

Sue Irvin - Musician

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Steve Jefferys - Performer

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Ignatius Jones - Director

Trevor Jones - Assistant Musical Director

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Mark Laguerre - Dance Director

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Hany Lee - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Adam Lowe - Producer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Brett Lyons - Sound Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Lex Marinos - Director

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Steven McTaggart - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Richard Mills - Composer

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Georgia Moore - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Dean Morris - Production Manager

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Neil Murray - Songwriter

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Hayley Noy - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer

Taylor Penrose - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Alan Pigram - Musician

Philip Pigram - Musician

Dan Potra - Designer, Costume Designer

Daniel Ridolfi - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Carl Riseley - Musician

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Maria Roitman - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

Alex Samulenok - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Nathan Scerri - Concert Master

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Devisor

Janna Seeley - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Imogen Spendlove - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

David Stanhope - Composer

John Stanton - Narrator

Jon Stevens - Performer

Meryl Tankard - Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Tahlia Voss - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Richard Wagner - Composer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

John Williams - Composer

John Williamson - Performer

Mark Wilson - Choreographer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Peter Wilson - Director

Adam Witbooi - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

John Paul Young - Performer

Simone Young - Conductor

Tarcoola Touring Company Pty Ltd

Blake Entertainment

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Black Swan Theatre Company

Kuckles

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre Student Ensemble

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Education Victoria

Human Nature

INXS

Legs on the Wall

Madison Avenue

Melbourne Theatre Company

Men at Work

Midnight Oil

Millennium Childrens Choir of the Greek Orthodox Archdiocese

Savage Garden

Sing 2001

Sydney Children's Choir

The University of Melbourne

Yothu Yindi

Identifier 245437