Contributor Bradley Byquar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Brad
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Mark Howett - Assistant Director, Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Neil Armfield - Director

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Wayne Freer - Composer, Musician, Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Irma Woods - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

John Harding - Playwright

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

John Moore - Actor

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

John Howard - Director, Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Greg Clarke - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ray Kelly - Playwright, Writer

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Di Adams - Actor

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Kym Barrett - Designer

Samuel Beckett - Writer

David Bell - Scriptwriter, Director

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Khairi Bin Razaai - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Aaron Blabey - Actor

John Blair - Actor

Kristen Boys - Actor

Leo Bradley - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Cranston Brecht - Actor

Ainsley Burdell - Actor

Kylie Burgess - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Elisabeth Burke - Director

Burnam Burnam Jnr. - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Kelly Cawley - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Edward Chicoteau - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Tony David Cray - Composer

Max Cullen - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director

Joel Edgerton - Actor

David Fenton - Director

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Director

Fiona Fox - Actor

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Peter Garran - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Musical Director, Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Anne Gollan - Actor

Sofya Gollan - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Chas Green - Actor

David Green - Electrician

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Philip Griffin - Composer

Veren Grigorov - Actor

Patrick Guerrera - Director

Deb Haines - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Londi Hardy - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Adam Hedditch - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Rand Hennessy - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Joe Hurst - Designer

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Director

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Alan John - Composer

Lewis Jones - Actor

Brian Joyce - Director

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

David Kennedy - Actor

Tim Kobin - Designer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

Jamie Maclean - Designer

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Mary Macrae - Secondment

Gary Maddox - Playwright

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Billy Marshall-Stoneking - Playwright

Clara Mason - Director

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Bob Maza - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Catherine McGrath - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Pauline McLeod - Actor

Billy McPherson - Actor

Leith McPherson - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Humphry McQueen - Writer

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

John Negroponte - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Original Concept, Puppetry Consultant

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

John Nobbs - Actor

Lance O'Chin - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Martin Odger - Actor

Jason Owen - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Tam Phan - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Anthony Phelan - Actor

David Phu An Chiem - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

Bernadette Pryde - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Jody Ramke - Actor

Jacqie Reid - Actor

Graeme Revell - Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Madonna Rhodes - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Tony Ryan - Actor

Junko Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Toshi Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

John Saunders - Director

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

John Shipp - Actor

James Sinclair - Actor

Rodney Smith - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Nathan Spence - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Lisa Stone - Actor

Sally Strecker - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Rachael Swain - Actor

Cedric Talbot - Performer

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Hugh Taylor - Actor

Justine Thompson - Stage Manager

Helen Thomson - Actor

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Noel Tovey - Actor

Tony Twigg - Devisor

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Debra Vasallo - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Mick Walker - Translator

Maureen Watson - Writer

Marguerite Wesselinoff - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Robert Wilcox - Actor

Jo Woolley - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Hank Wymarra - Actor

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Company B Belvoir

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Art Gallery of New South Wales

Community Arts Centre

CUB Malthouse

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Festival of Perth

  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Handspan Theatre

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

James Joyce Foundation

La Boite Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Street Arts

The University of Melbourne

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Toe Truck Theatre

Identifier 9318