Contributor Jane Bertelson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jane Bertelsen
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Eddey - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

Eric Hoek - Actor, Stage Manager

David Kendall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Sumner - Director, Producer

Len Fisher - Electrician

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Brian James - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Brian Harold - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Actor

Paul Karo - Actor

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • The Power of Darkness, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, May 1962

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963

Carmel Dunn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Richard Prins - Assistant Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964

Alison Bauld - Actor

Macushla Beirne - Actor

Patricia Best - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Moira Carleton - Actor

Mal Carmont - Actor

Alison Clamp - Actor

Tony Crerar - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Anne Dobrowolska - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Unity Earle - Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

Vere Fulwood - Actor

Sandra Gleeson - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

James P. Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Noel O'Donnell - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Frank Thring - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Director

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

George Whaley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Leslie Wright - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Terri Aldred - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Robert Anderson - Electrician

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Barbara Angell - Actor, Choreographer

Bill Austin - Director

Laurence Beck - Actor

Marion Becroft - Actor

William Berney - Playwright

Lynette Bobern - Actor

Michael Boudrie - Electrician

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Tom Brown - Designer, Director

Christine Calcutt - Actor

Morland Cary - Playwright

Jane Casson - Actor

Heather Charles - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Carla Christofoletti - Actor

Lynette Cobern - Actor

Tim Cohen - Actor

Timothy Cohen - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Reg Coote - Musical Arranger

Mario Cristofoletti - Actor

Don Crombie - Set Designer, Assistant Director

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Henry Drazak - Actor

Paul Eddy - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

Paul Float - Actor

Penny Hall - Actor

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager

Helen Harper - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Joan Harris - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Marilyn Haworth - Actor

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Louise Homfrey - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Marilyn Howarth - Actor

Madeleine Howell - Actor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

John Krummel - Actor

Marea Letho - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Ira Levin - Playwright

Charles Little - Actor

Marie Locantro - Actor

Joe MacColum - Producer

Lesley Mackay - Actor

Val Marriott - Musician, Musical Director

Cherie Martini - Actor

Renee Martini - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

David Mitchell - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Assistant Stage Manager

Nita Pannell - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Ian Pearce - Musician

Glenys Rae - Actor

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Peter Rowley - Actor

Isabelle Ryan - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Sandra Short - Actor

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

John Stevens - Actor

John Stevens - Actor

Robert Stirling - Actor

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Leo Tolstoy - Playwright

Jan van der Korst - Assistant Director

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Dawn Wells - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

Myrtle Woods - Actor

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Australian Broadcasting Commission

NIDA

University of New South Wales

The Council of Adult Education

Identifier 248038