Venue The Playhouse
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Canberra Theatre Playhouse
Playhouse Theatre
Address Canberra Theatre Centre, London Circuit
Civic Square ACT 2608
Australia
Website http://www.canberratheatre.org.au
Map
Latitude | Longitude -35.281282 | 149.130596
Events

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Playing Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Theatre ACT

The Australian Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Canberra Children's Theatre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Fortune Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Arts NSW

Jigsaw Theatre Company

NIDA

Sydney Dance Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Canberra Little Theatre

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Tempo Theatre Inc

Alpha Theatre

Canberra Area Theatre Awards

Canberra Dance Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Human Veins Dance Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Patch Theatre

Queensland Theatre Company

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Nimrod Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

The Canberra Times

The Independent Theatre Ltd

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Presenters Group

Canberra Theatre Company

Latin America Alive Inc

Marionette Theatre of Australia

National Festival of Australian Theatre

National Multicultural Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

Q Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelphi Players

Arts Projects Australia

Australia 75 Festival of Creative Arts and Sciences

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Australian Performing Group

Australian Theatre Workshop

Blue Folk Community Arts Association Inc

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Community Theatre Company Limited

Expressions Dance Company

International Concert Attractions

Malthouse Theatre

Marian Club

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Ochre

Prompt Theatre

Ross Mollison Productions

shake & stir theatre co

Studio Sydney

The Arts Council of Australia

The Government of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre South

University of New South Wales

Almost Managing Company

Arts Victoria

Austar

Australia Post

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Brink Productions

Canberra Comedy Theatre Co.

Canberra Festival

Canberra Grammar School

Canberra Labor Club

Canberra Youth Theatre

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Cooma Little Theatre

Die Brucke Drama Company

Eureka! Theatre Company

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Fujitsu

Harry M. Miller

HIT Productions

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Lano and Woodley

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Les Currie Productions

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Masque Theatre

Melbourne City Council

Meryl Tankard Company

National Capital Dancers

New Musical Theatre

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Northside Theatre Company

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Pymble Players Inc

QPAC

Quantum Leap Youth Choreographic Ensemble

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Spirit Entertainment

TAP Theatre

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Ten Tenors

Victorian State Government

ACTTAB

Adam Mickiewicz University Choir

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adolf Product

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

AG Productions

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

Aka Theatre Productions

American Embassy

Anthos Theatre

ANU Arts Centre

Arena Theatre Company

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Arts SA

Attic Players

Attic Theatre Company

Ausdance (ACT) Inc

Australian Actors' Company

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Co-op Trial Theatre

Australian National University

Australian National University Theatre Group

Australian String Quartet

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

Australian War Memorial

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Band of the Royal Military College

Bangladesh Cultural Troupe

Bay Street Productions

Bay Theatre Players Inc.

Big hART Inc

Black Grace

Black Inc.

BP Australia

Bruce TAFE College Theatrical Society

Bryan Lawrence School of Ballet

Canadian Mime Theatre

Canberra Children's Choir

Canberra City Band

Canberra Philharmonic Society Variety Players

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Television Ltd

Canberra Youth Theatre Troupe

Carmagnole Theatre

Chamber Made Opera

Christine Dunstan Productions

Comedy Summit

Country Arts South Australia

Creative Theatre Company

Crying In Public Places

CTC-7

Cultural Facilities Corporation

Cultural Foundation of the National Museum of Korea

Culture Ireland

D'Arrietta

Dance North Extensions

Department of the Capital Territory Committee for Cultural D

Dickson College

Dinawan Koori Productions

Do-Theatre

Dominie Pty Ltd

Doppio Teatro Company

Druid Theatre Company

Embassy of Mexico

Ennio Morricone Experience

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

Erindale College

Essenbee Productions

Fabrik Potsdam

Far and Away Productions

Feel

Festival of Sydney

Fiery Angel Limited

Fiji Multicultural Dance Troupe

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Flynn Primary School Drama Club

Frantic Assembly

Gary Penny Productions

Glen Street Theatre

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

Green Thumb Theatre of Canada

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Away, 26 September 2006

Gus Mercurio Productions

Handspan Theatre

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

High Commission of Bangladesh

High Commission of Sri Lanka

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Independent Theatre For Children

Japan Foundation

Julia (Associates) Pty. Ltd.

Kailash Dance Company

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

Keep Breathing Productions

Kerroy Productions

La Boite Theatre Company

Last Ditch Theatre Company

Latvian Theatre Company

Legs on the Wall

Life Like Touring

Lingalayam Dance Company

Lucy Guerin Inc

M & L

Made to Move

Magpie Theatre Company

Marian Street Theatre Drama School

McPherson Ink

McPherson Touring

Melbourne Festival

Midnight Rhythm

Minerva Productions

Mirramu Dance Company

Mizuto Abura

Monash Players

Moral Re-armament

Mornington Island Dancers

Music Board of the Australia Council

National Theatre Inc.

Nickelodeon

Nimrod

NSW Department of Corrective Services

Ollin Mexican Folk Dance Troupe

One Extra Dance Company

Orange Dramatic Society

Origin Energy

Pablo Percusso

Padma Menon

Parachute Productions

Pearn Players

Peppercorn Productions

Perth Theatre Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Picture This! Productions

Popular Theatre Troupe

Punjab Cultural Promotion Council Ensemble

QANTAS

Racing Pulse

Radio 2CA

Real Talent

Reckless Moments

Resurgents Group

Rip and Tear

Riverina Theatre Company

Road Work

San Quentin Drama Workshop

Savage Wit Productions

Shobna Chanel

Short Black Quartet

Splinters

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

St Martin's Theatre Company

Stage by Stage Productions

Stage Coach Theatre School

StageWorks

Suzuki Company of Toga

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Tessa Bremner

The Arts Centre

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Australian Stage Company

The Bondi Pavilion Theatre

The Captain Cook Bi-Centennial Foundation

The Choreographic Centre

The College Players

The Contemporary Dance Company of Australia

The Dance Company NSW

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Inter-Church Players

The Kaycees Dance Duo

The Melbourne Opera Comique

The National Museum of Australia

The One Extra Company

The Opera Group

The Original Otto Orchestra

The People Next Door

The Players Collegeum Goulburn College of Advanced Education

The Playhouse

The Reduced Shakespeare Company

The Rocks Players

The Royal Court Theatre

The Small Change Theatre Company

The Stage Company

The Theatre Group

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

The Theatre Players

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre Nepean

Theatre of Life

Theatre of Ritual Dancing

Theatre West

TheimaGen

Tim Woods Entertainment

Toe Truck Theatre

Tony Barry Enterprises

Transit Theatre

Tuggeranong Amateur Players

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

Upfront Community Theatre

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Woodrow, Barone and Kelly Theatre Inc.

Yass Repertory Society Inc

Youth Theatre Workshop

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gordon Todd - Actor, Production Manager, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

John Bell - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Graham Daly - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Peter Batey - Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Playwright

Russell Brown - Set Designer, MC, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Bill Ryan - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Christine Dunstan - Director, Stage Director, Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Warwick Ongley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Singer, Set Designer

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Choreographer, Movement Director

Andrew Kay - Musical Director, Actor, Pianist, Musician

Mary Roberts - Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brian Russell - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Cheryl Stock - Dance Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Alan Harvey - Director, Adaptor

Stephen Pike - Director, Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

George Whaley - Director, Producer, Designer, Adaptor, Actor

Adrian Archinall - Convenor, Technical Director, Various

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Director, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Max Gillies - Actor

Lawrence Hayes - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Alan John - Composer

Hec McMillan - Actor, MC, Director

Gavin Robins - Movement Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Pauline Sweeney - Pianist, Musician

Neil Armfield - Director

Don Asker - Dancer, Designer, Choreographer, Director

John Batchelor - Actor

Paul Eastway - Actor

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Production Supervisor , Actor, Publicist

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor, Director

Christopher Stollery - Actor

John Tasker - Director, Producer

Scott Witt - Assistant Director, Movement Director, Fight Director, Choreographer, Consultant

Coralie Wood - Producer, Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Sandra Bates - Director, Original Director

Blazey Best - Actor

John Brettell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Corcoran - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Director, Assistant Director

David Davies - Actor

John Derum - Actor, Director

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Julian Garner - Actor

Rosemary Hyde - Director, Actor

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor, Designer, Production Manager

Arky Michael - Actor

Matthew Moore - Actor

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Martin Redpath - Director, Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Garrick Smith - Musical Director

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Jennie Tate - Designer

John Thomson - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Actor, Properties Master, Producer

Bob Weatherly - Technician, Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Steven Bardwell - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright, Adaptor

Leila Blake - Actor, Director

Camilla Blunden - Actor, Director

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Lyricist

Dave Brown - Director, Adaptor

Jeanette Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Peita Chappell - Actor

Rodney Charls - Actor, Director

John Cuffe - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Lorraine Francis - Actor, Director

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Playwright, Director, Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Peter Harris - Designer, Set Designer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Director

Rob Inglis - Actor, Playwright

Robert Kemp - Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Puppet Designer, Production Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer, Designer

Denis Mackay - Actor, Stage Manager

Grant McIntyre - Actor, Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Murphy - Costume Designer, Sound Designer, Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Charles Oliver - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor, Translator

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Robert Taylor - Actor, Chorus, Dresser, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Mildred Travers - Pianist, Actor, Producer

Anna Volska - Actor

John Wells - Director, Designer, Actor

David Whitney - Actor, Dancer

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Peter Williams - Director, Devisor, Designer

Ralph Wilson - Director, Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Rod Wilson - Lighting Designer, Director

Robyn Alewood - Designer, Actor, Playwright, Director

Deborah Anderson - Production Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Jennifer Barry - Producer, Dancer

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Writer, Performer, Creator

Frank Boddy - Actor

Michael Boddy - Dramaturg, Playwright, Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor, Director, Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

David Cannell - Actor

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Max Cullen - Actor

Russell Cunningham - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer, Choreographer

Janet Dawson - Designer, Design Consultant

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

Greg Elliott - Playwright, Adaptor, Devisor

Nick Enright - Director, Adaptor

Rodney Fisher - Director, Writer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Performer, Actor, Writer

Pat Galvin - Chorus, Actor

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer, Weight Lifter, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

Eileen Gray - Director, Actor, Costume Designer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor, Director

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Ken Healey - Director, Stage Director

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director, Conductor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Rose Ianno - Musical Director, Pianist, Assistant Musical Director, Musician

Marie Jensen - Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

Holly Kimmings - Actor

Jenny Kimmings - Actor

Lyn Lester - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Designer, Director

Joyce Macfarlane - Director, Producer, Designer, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Rowan Marchingo - Choreographer, Circus Style Performer

Julie McElhone - Director, Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Ian Moorhead - Composer, Performer, Actor, Technician, Musician

Joan Murray - Actor

Nicholas Ng - Composer

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Director

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director

Julian Owen - Actor

Lois Owens - Dancer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

Murray Rainey - Actor

Vivienne Rogis - Choreographer, Dancer

Judith Russell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Properties Master

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Margie Ryan - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Harry Schmidt - Singer, Actor

Phillip Scott - Performer, Actor, Musical Director, Writer, Playwright

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Jon Stephens - Set Designer, Director, Actor, Producer, Properties Master

Angus Strathie - Designer

Kate Sullivan - Actor, Special Effects

Anne Supple - Choreographer

Sean Surplus - Designer, Director, Choreographer

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Ric Throssell - Director, Actor

Luke Tierney - Composer

Michelle Tisdell - Actor

Jill Todd - Properties Master, Actor

Adam Ventoura - Composer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Wilkins - Director, Devisor

Peter J Wilson - Director, Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Les Asmussen - Stage Manager, Actor

Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Director

Don Barker - Actor

Joe Bateup - Actor

Warwick Baxter - Director

Jane Bayly - Actor, Devisor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

Neil Benneworth - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Betty Bohmer - Performer, Actor

Marion Bosci - Playwright, Director

Ken Boucher - Designer, Stage Manager, Director

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Val Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Val Buckle - Costume Maker, Producer

Veronica Caffery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Chorus

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Peter Carroll - Actor, Voice Coach

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director

John Clark - Director

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Michael Coe - Designer

Rona Coleman - Actor

Brett Collery - Sound Designer, Composer

Graham Corry - Actor, Director

Noel Coward - Composer, Playwright

Linda Cropper - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Elaine Darcy - Actor, Properties Master

Anni Davey - Devisor, Actor

Maude Davey - Devisor, Actor

Phyl Davey - Stage Manager

Stan Davies - Actor, Singer

Julian Day - Composer

Rodney Delaney - Director

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor, Performer

Wadih Dona - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director

James Evans - Actor, Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

Celia Feldman - Singer, Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

Peter France - Actor

Corille Fraser - Playwright, Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer

Iris Frenkel - Dancer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Ian Gammage - Actor

Susan Gammage - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Choreographer, Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Writer, Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Hayes Gordon - Director, Lighting Designer

Sid Gotto - Actor, Director

Karen Hadfield - Devisor, Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Stephanie Hayes - Stage Manager, Adaptor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Julie Hesse - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ron Hill - Actor

Chris Hingee - Actor

Donald Hollier - Musical Director, Harpsichordist, Conductor, Director

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Sarah Hull - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Phillip Johnston - Composer, Musical Director

Peter Jones - Actor, Technician

Carol Kane - Actor, Singer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Paul Kelly - Actor, Musical Director, Songwriter, Composer, Performer

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Eileen Lamb - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor, Singer, Patron

Nelle Lee - Adaptor, Actor

Jenny Leng - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Bob Longbottom - Actor

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Tom Lycos - Actor

Warwick Lynch - Composer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Max Maguire - Costume Designer

Fiona Malone - Choreographer, Dancer

Julie McElhone Hayes - Actor

Joyce McFarlane - Actor, Producer

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer, Designer

Denis McKay - Actor

Valentine McKelvey - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Publicist

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Denis Moore - Director

Hans Mulder - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Actor

David Noakes - Sound Designer

Paul O'Brien - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Terence O'Connell - Director, Adaptor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

David Page - Actor, Creator, Composer, Playwright

Stephen Page - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer

John Paisley - Actor, Director

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Chris Pigott - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Actor

Georgia Pike - Actor

Eleo Pomare - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Roger Pulvers - Translator, Adaptor, Director, Playwright

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director, Creator

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Gareth Reeves - Actor

Joan Richards - Actor, Singer

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Greg Saunders - Actor

Imara Savage - Assistant Director, Director

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Alan Skelton - Actor

Nick Skubij - Adaptor, Actor, Director

Jan Smith - Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Richard Stone - Properties Master, Actor

Doug Sturkey - Actor, Singer, Stage Manager

Michael Sutton - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Jamie Swann - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor, Composer

Lisa Taylor - Stage Manager, Actor

Edith Thompson - Director, Actor

John Thompson - Actor

Ron Tito - Percussionist

Liz Townley - Actor, Chorus

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

Solon Ulbrich - Choreographer

Abel Valls - Composer, Sound Composer, Lighting Designer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Rene Vanduren - Actor, Performer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Artistic Director, Creative Director, Dancer

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

Michael White - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

John Woodrow - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Woodrow - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Singer

Joe Woodward - Music and Lyrics, Dramaturg, Director

Megan Worthy - Actor

Sandie Wright - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Keith Young - Set Designer, Actor

John Adam - Actor

Lisa Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

Georgie Alcock - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

Janet Allan - Singer

Pamela Allen - Author

Aida Amirkhanian - Dancer

Emily Amisano - Dancer

John Antrobus - Playwright

Robyn Archer - Actor, Writer

Bill Armstrong - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Arthur - Director

Michael Askill - Composer, Musician

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Valerie Bader - Performer, Actor

Jorge Bagnini - Artistic Director

Bob Baines - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Peter Barclay - Director

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Lionel Bart - Playwright, Composer

David Bates - Director, Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

Debra Iris Batton - Director, Choreographer

Don Battye - Lyricist, Writer

Catherine Beall - Administrator, Stage Manager

Jo Beaton - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright, Director

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

Casey Bennetto - Actor, Director, Writer, Musical Director

Andrew Bermingham - Actor

Janette Bishop - Actor

John Bishop - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Fran Bosly - Actor

Darren Boyd - Stage Manager

Jane Bradhurst - Playwright

Del Brady - Choreographer

David Branson - Actor

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Fiona Brooke - Actor, Prompt

Geordie Brookman - Director

Graeme Brosnan - Lighting Operator, Director

Ian Brown - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Noeline Brown - Actor

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

Judy Burnett - Actor

Mitchell Burns - Composer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Director

Michael Butcher - Puppeteer, Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Stage Manager, Performer

Greg Carroll - Actor, Set Designer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Michael Christopher - Actor

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer

Jacki Clark - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer, Designer, Stage Manager

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Designer

John Clarke - Dramaturg

Terence Clarke - Actor, Producer

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Director

Judith Clingan - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Roma Conway - Composer, Musical Director

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Nina Cooke - Director, Singer, Translator

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Diane Craig - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Michael Crawford - Actor

Ron Creager - Musician, Pianist

Dan Crestani - Dancer

Harry Croft - Musical Director, Pianist

Russel Crouse - Writer

Darren Cullerne - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Dalman - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Sandra Daly - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Des Davis - Director, Adaptor

Stuart Day - Composer, Performer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Ronald Denson - Director

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Andrew Doyle - Actor, Director

Chris Drummond - Director

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Bernard Dunn - Writer

Fille Dusseljee - Puppeteer, Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Samantha Eames - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor, Writer

Laurence Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Michael Edgar - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

Bob Ellis - Playwright, Lyricist

Peter England - Set Designer

Sue Farrelly - Producer

Ron Ferrier - Director

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Jane Fidler - Actor

Sue Field - Designer, Costume Designer

Trevor Findlay - Actor

Angela Finnegan - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Nicola Fisher - Actor

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Steve Flarey - Actor

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Leonie Fletcher - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Associate Director, Director

Christine Forbes - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Playwright, Actor

Pamela Foulkes - Actor, Stage Manager

Lea Francis - Dancer

Don Fraser - Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Heather Gammage - Actor

John Garlick - Singer, Actor

John Gay - Composer, Playwright

Philippe Genty - Director, Writer

Rob George - Playwright, Writer

Bill Gibson - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Laura Gilkes - Choreographer, Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

David Glynn - Actor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Actor

Mark Gordon - Producer, Lighting Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Glenn Gore Phillips - Actor

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Darren Green - Choreographer

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Pixie Grey - Producer, Performer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Allan Hall - Actor

Damien Hall - Actor

Roger Hall - Playwright

Willis Hall - Playwright

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Olive Hammon - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Christine Harris - Producer

Brian Harrison - Dancer, Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Hilary Hartney - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Graham Harvey - Actor

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Musical Director

David Heinrich - Actor, Sound Designer, Composer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor, Singer

Robert Hewett - Playwright, Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer, Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Basil Hogios - Composer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jim Holt - Actor

Majdie Horden - Actor

Mal Houston - Production Manager

Ian Howard - Actor

Libby Hughes - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Alon Ilsar - Musician

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Christine Jeston - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Harold Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

Owen Jones - Actor

Anne Joyce - Actor

Sylvia Judge - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Nigel Kellaway - Actor, Composer

Boris Kelly - Actor

Gail Kelly - Director

Michael Kelly - Singer, Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Janice Kenny - Actor

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer, Actor

Angus King - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Director, Actor

Constantine Koukias - Composer, Designer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Producer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Colin Lane - Comedian

Regis Lansac - Artistic Supervisor, Designer, Researcher

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

Jeanie Linders - Writer, Lyricist

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Joan Lockwood - Actor, Producer

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Anne Lucas - Actor

Meredith Lucy - Costume Designer

Reed Luplau - Dancer, Choreographer

Brian Luton - Performer, Actor

Emma Lyddieth - Costume Designer

David Lynch - Associate Director, Actor

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor, Conductor

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Playwright, Actor

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Don Mackay - Director

John Macleod - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jonathon Maher - Composer, Musical Director

Roland Manderson - Actor

Gerard Manion - Set Designer

Ned Manning - Playwright

Luciano Martucci - Assistant Director, Actor

Sarah Masters - Actor

Peter Matthews - Dancer, Musician

Allen Mawer - Actor

Kathryn May - Musician, Actor

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Margie McCrae - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Garry McDonald - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Production Manager

Glen McGillivray - Actor, Director

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Sean McKinty - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer, Designer

Mike McLeish - Actor

David McLeod - Actor

Phyl McMillan - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Shireen McNeilage - Stage Manager

Geoffrey McSkimming - Actor

Padma Menon - Director, Producer, Choreographer, Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Playwright, Composer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Domenic Mico - Performer, Director, Playwright

Mark Middleton - Production Manager

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer, Director

Gillian Millard - Dancer

Marilyn Miller - Dancer

Pip Miller - Actor

Roger Milner - Director

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

John Milsom - Sound Designer

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Graham Moore - Actor

Jill Morris - Playwright

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Huia Munro - Actor

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer, Creative Director

Kerrie Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Paul Newcombe - Designer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Hang Nguyen - Dancer

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Nick Nonas - Lighting Designer

Brian O'Brien - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Josephine O'Brien - Stage Manager, Actor

Stephen O'Keefe - Tour Manager, Technical Director

Cathie O'Sullivan - Composer, Musical Director

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Catherine Oates - Performer, Composer

Joe Orton - Playwright

Debra Oswald - Writer, Playwright

Eden Ottignon - Musician

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Kirk Page - Dancer, Circus Style Performer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Trina Parker - Set Designer, Designer

Harry Partch - Composer

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Associate Designer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Paterson - Actor, Designer

John Paton - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Jeremy Pearce - Director, Actor

David Peatfield - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Mark Pennington - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Eddie Perfect - Singer, Lyricist, Actor, Composer

Norm Petering - Actor

Malcolm Pettigrove - Playwright, Director

Bob Philippe - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

Marion Potts - Director

Enio Pozzebon - Musician

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Felicity Price - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor, Playwright

Steven Pye - Actor

Rod Quinn - MC

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Bill Reed - Playwright

Mark Reedman - Actor, Musical Director

Don Reid - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

Damian Rice - Actor

Zig Richters - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Gina Rings - Actor, Dancer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Aukje Robertson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Graham Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Playwright, Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor, Director

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Guy Rundle - Writer

Emily Russell - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Michael Salmon - Designer, Costume Designer

John Saunders - Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Garry Scale - Actor

John Scholes - Actor

  • Ashes, 19 February 1980
  • Da, 5 February 1980

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

John Senczuk - Designer

Terry Serio - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Musical Director

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Lee Shipley - Lighting Designer

Ken Shorter - Actor

Percy Sieff - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Neil Simon - Adaptor, Playwright

Alex Simpson - Stage Director, Director

Meg Simpson - Actor

Paul Skelton - Actor

Paul Slade - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor

Edna Smith - Costume Maker

Ian Smith - Actor

Saskia Smith - Actor

Kath Smythe - Director, Actor

Ben Snodgrass - Technical Director, Technician

Howard Spicer - Actor, Singer

Ian Spink - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Liz St Clair Long - Actor

John Starey - Actor

Jeff Stein - Stage Manager

Greg Stone - Actor

Simon Stone - Actor

David Storie - Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Guy Straz - Musician

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Mick Stuart - Musician

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Singer

John Sumner - Director

James Sweeney - Technician, Musician

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Wendy Talbot - Performer, Costume Designer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer, Devisor

Mike Tate - Actor

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Sean Taylor - Director, Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Bob Thorneycroft - Performer, Devisor, Dancer

J. R. R. Tolkien - Author

Andris Toppe - Dancer, Choreographer

Yoshi Tosa - Set Designer, Designer

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Designer

Kate Tricks - Actor

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

Sioban Tuke - Actor, Associate Director

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Simon Turner - Dancer

Mary Underwood - Director, Assistant Director

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager, Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Amanda Vincent - Composer

Les Wallace - Actor

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Timothy Walter - Actor

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Ward - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

James Wardlaw - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Leigh Warren - Director, Choreographer

George Washingmachine - Actor, Composer

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Muriel Watson - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Webb - Actor, Composer

Mark Webber - Composer

Mike Webster - Actor

Sam Webster - Compere

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peter Whitford - Director, Actor, Singer

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Ed Wightman - Actor

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Bryon Williams - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor, Performer

Madge Williams - Director

Ross Williams - Actor

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Arron Wood - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

Frank Wood - Comedian

Shani Wood - Chorus, Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Sarah Worthy - Actor

Anne Yuille - Actor

Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer

Vishnu - Dancer

George Abbott - Playwright

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

Jon Achilles - Dancer

Gael Adair - Musician, Musical Director

  • ERF, 22 April 1972

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

Di Adams - Actor

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Brian Adamson - Musical Director

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Lois Adamson - Stage Manager

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Rodney Afif - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Trevor Ahearn - Production Manager

Robert Airs - Stage Manager

Maria Aitken - Director

Ayad Akhtar - Playwright

Edward Albee - Adaptor

Mark Albiston - Actor

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Circus Style Performer

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

Belia Allen - Performer

David Allen - Playwright

Johanna Allen - Actor

Tom Allen - Actor

Jamal Alrekabi - Composer, Musician

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Aida Amvikhanian - Choreographer, Dancer

Anandavalli - Choreographer

Doug Anders - Playwright

Kingston Anderson - Director

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

Rod Anderson - Actor

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Wil Anderson - Comedian

Huang Anlun - Composer

Douglas Annand - Set Designer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Robin Anson - Lighting Designer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Actor

Anne Aquilina - Actor

Vito Arena - Deputy Stage Manager

Rosemary Arkle - Actor

Giorgio Armani - Costume Designer

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Lynne Armstrong - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

Bill Ashcroft - Actor

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer

Yoko Ashikawa - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Timothy Ashmore - Actor

Paul Ashton - Actor

Tracy Askew - Stage Manager

Daniel Askill - Video Artist

Jordan Askill - Costume Designer

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

Robert Astle - Actor

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Kate Aubrey - Costume Designer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Anthony Auckland - Deputy Stage Manager

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

Roly Aujard - Actor

Bill Austin - Tour Manager, Actor

Daina Austin - Actor

Janine Ayres - Choreographer, Dancer

Alice Babidge - Set Designer

Matthew Backer - Actor

John Bacon - Musical Director

John Bailey - Singer

Julie Bailue - Actor

Danielle Baker - Actor

Lesley Baker - Actor

Saipriya Balasubramaniam - Dancer

Johnny Balbuziente - Actor

Bronwyn Bancroft - Designer

George Banders - Actor

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

Jim Barber - Lighting Designer

Michael Barlow - Performer

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

Sally Barnett - Actor

Penny Baron - Movement Director

Monica Barone - Performer

Michelle Barr - Actor

Richard Barrett - Actor

Shirley Barrett - Actor

Paul Barron - Playwright

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Bruce Barry - Singer

Michael Barry - Lighting Designer

Tony Barry - Producer, Actor

Shirley Bartley - Costume Maker

Aszure Barton - Choreographer

Justin Barwick - Producer

Craig Bary - Dancer

David Bates - Actor

Judith Bauer - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Robert Beattie - Actor

Charline Beauce - Costume Designer

Natasha Beaumont - Actor

Rosemary Beaumont - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Michael Becher - Actor

Rob Becker - Playwright

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Brendan Behan - Playwright

Briony Behets - Actor

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Alison Bell - Actor

Brian Bell - Director

Cheryl-Lee Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

David Bell - Performer

James Belton - Actor

Chris Bendall - Associate Director

Tara Bendall - Dancer

Patty Bender - Director

Kim Benjamin - Actor

David H. Bennett - Playwright

Ray Bennett - Actor

Rod Bennett - Actor

Roger Bennett - Playwright

- Benzo - Designer

Irving Berlin - Composer

Marguerite Bermingham - Actor

William Berney - Playwright

Mark Berriman - Playwright

Linda Berry - Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Da, 5 February 1980

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Paul Bertram - Actor

Lesley Bezear - Costume Maker

Asutosh Bhattacharyya - Artistic Director

Jello Biafra - Performer

Geoff Bincks - Actor

Miss J Bink - Prompt

Ian Binks - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Birney - Actor

Amanda Bishop - Performer

Janet Bishop - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mr Bishop - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Richard Bissell - Playwright

Bevan Black - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Bill Blaikie - Director

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

Christian Blake - Choreographer

Laurence Blake - Costume Co-ordinator

Teresa Blake - Performer

Michael Blakemore - Director

Cate Blanchett - Director

John Blankenship - Sound Designer

Audrey Blaxland - Director

Wendy Blaxland - Playwright

George Blazevic - Playwright

Enid Blyton - Writer

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

Michael Bogdanov - Director

Alison Bogg - Designer

Ian Bolt - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Jeff Bolto - Actor

John Bolton - Creator, Director

Robert Bolton - Sound Designer

Joe Bolza - Performer, Devisor

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Alexander Bondarev - Creator, Performer

Adam Booth - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Denise Bott - Stage Director

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Phillip Boulsover - Actor

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

Lynne Bourne - Actor

Simon Bourne - Actor

Rebecca Bower - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

John Bowman - Sound Designer

  • ERF, 22 April 1972

Todd Boyce - Actor

Arthur Boyd - Performer

Peter Boyd - Composer

Chris Boyldew - Director

Ed Boyle - Actor

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Mark Brady - Actor

Caryl Brahms - Creator

Jennie Brain - Dancer

Jane Brannigan - Actor

Errol Bray - Playwright

Graham Brecht - Performer

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

John Breen - Playwright

Alexandre Breffort - Book and Lyrics

Tessa Bremner - Director

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

David Bridie - Composer

Michael Briggs - Playwright

Ted Briggs - Choreographer

Anna Broinowski - Actor

Jolyon Bromley - Actor

Emily Bronte - Author

Kit Brookman - Actor

Anna Brooks - Costume Maker

Miss A Brooks - Costume Co-ordinator

Gerry Brophy - Composer, Sound Composer

Anna Brown - Musician

Bruce Brown - Composer, Lyricist

Chelsea Brown - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Clifford Brown - Composer

Darcy Brown - Actor

David Brown - Director

Jacqui Brown - Designer

Jeremy Brown - Actor

Josef Brown - Dancer

Juliet Brown - Assistant Designer

Olive Brown - Announcer

  • ERF, 22 April 1972

Rosslyn Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Browne - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

John Brumpton - Actor

Simon Bryce - Producer

Marilyn Buchanan - Actor

Dorothy Bucknall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Kevin Bucknall - Actor

Kevin Bucknoll - Musician

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Helen Buday - Actor

Alexander Budd - Electrician

Lee Buddle - Composer

Leanne Bundy - Actor

Charley Bunt - Actor

Robert Bunzli - Video Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Simon Burke - Actor

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Carol Burns - Actor

Judy Burns - Performer

Neville Burns - Dancer

Rupert Burns - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Allison Byrne - Actor

Bob Byrne - Performer

Anne Byron - Actor

Amanda Cady - Dancer

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Angela Camarotto - Dancer

Margaret Cameron - Playwright, Actor

Marc Camoletti - Playwright

Elissa Campbell - Dancer

Janet Campbell - Stage Manager

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Kym Campbell - Actor

Beverley Campbell Jackson - Designer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Josef Capek - Playwright

Karel Capek - Playwright

Al Capp - Cartoonist

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Ian Carcary - Actor

Amanda Card - Dancer

Jacqueline Carden - Stage Manager

Christopher Carder - Stage Manager

Donato Caretti - Circus Style Performer

Dean Carey - Actor

Jan Carey - Actor

Didier Carlier - Puppeteer

Rochelle Carmichael - Dancer

Ruth Caro - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Carr - Actor

Naone Carrel - Production Manager

W Carrodus - Various

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Carole Carroll - Singer

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Linda A Carson - Creator

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Morland Cary - Playwright

Kerry Casey - Circus Style Performer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Septimus Caton - Actor

Dominique Cattani - Performer

Sally Cattell - Producer

Nick Cave - Composer

Lynne Cayzer - Actor

Jess Chambers - Dialect Coach

Stephen Champion - Director

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Jeremy Chance - Actor

Rod Charles - Actor

Remy Charlip - Choreographer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Peter Charlton - Actor

Phillipe Charluet - Video Designer

Gordon Chater - Actor

Justin Cheek - Adaptor

Deborah Cheetham - Book and Lyrics

Kate Cherry - Director

Wal Cherry - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Sarah Chifley - Dancer

Kirsty Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Director

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Lizzie Chittleborough - Dancer

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Alan Christie - Actor, Musical Director

Marco Cinque - Actor

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Lauren Clair - Actor

Beverley Clark - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cathie Clark - Actor

Robyn Clark - Assistant Stage Manager

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Whitney Clark - Actor

Alli Clarke - Actor

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

Michael Clarke - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Clarke - Performer

John Clayton - Actor

Louise Cleary - Actor

Frank Clements - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Lucy Clifford - Actor

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

Thomas Clunie - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Actor

Heather Cocquio - Video Designer

Maggie Cody - Actor

  • Da, 5 February 1980

Darren Coggan - Actor

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

Eduard Cogorno - Actor

Peter Coke - Playwright

B. J. Cole - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Lorna Collingridge - Musician

Paul Collings - Playwright

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Angela Collins - Actor

John Collins - Playwright

Michelle Collins - Actor

Rhonda Collins - Actor

Roslyn Collins - Actor

David Collins-White - Actor

Carlo Collodi - Writer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

John Colvin - Lighting Designer

Betty Comden - Lyricist, Writer

Belinda Cone - Stage Manager

Brad Cone - Production Manager

Boris Conley - Performer

Caroline Conlon - Playwright, Performer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Damien Connor - Actor

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Sylvia Convey - Puppeteer

Adam Cook - Director

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

Joseph Cook - Musician

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

Gary Cooper - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Andrew Copeland - Sound Designer

Paul Coppens - Composer

Clark Corby - Production Manager

Paul Cordeiro - Choreographer

Karon Cormack - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Stephen Costain - Actor

Philip Costello - Deputy Stage Manager

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Malcolm Cotton - Stage Manager

Fran├žois Couperin - Composer

Greg Cousins - Writer

John Cousins - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Hugh Covill - Composer

Callum Cowell - Dancer

Roy Cowen - Performer

John Cowie - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

Peter Cox - Playwright, Director

Roland Cox - Dancer

Rupert Cox - Actor

Ann Coxon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laurence Coy - Actor

Ruth Crabb - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Richard Craft - Actor

Andrew Craig - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Warwick Crampton - Assistant Director

Judi Crane - Actor and Singer

Judy Crane - Stage Manager

Teresa Crea - Playwright, Director

Andrea Creighton - Actor

Barry Creyton - Playwright

Teryn Crick - Actor

Mario Cristofoletti - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Georgia Croker - Properties Master

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Performer

Don Crosby - Actor

Beverley Cross - Playwright

Dean Cross - Dancer

David Crossley - Sound Designer

Anne Crotty - Administrator

Mart Crowley - Playwright

Ian Cugley - Composer

Alan Cullen - Playwright

Fiona Cullen - Dancer

Ian Cuming - Puppet Designer

Bruce Cumming - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Designer, Dancer

Ed Curley - Actor

Lorinda Curnow - Stage Manager

Marjorie Currenti - Performer

Daphne Curtis - Singer

Ron Curtis - Actor

Dick Cutler - Musician

Fionnuala D'Arcy - Video Designer

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

Stewart D'Arrietta - Composer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Michelle Dado - Designer

Roald Dahl - Author

Graeme Daley - Sound Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Robert Dallas - Lighting Designer

Brian Daly - Actor

Mike Daly - Video Designer

Jia Daquin - Composer

Joy Darmody - Actor

John Daunt - Technical Director

Belinda Davey - Actor

Pat Davey - Chorus Master/Mistress

Patricia Davey - Singer

Diana Davidson - Actor

Scott Davie - Pianist

Denise Davies - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

Keith Davies - Actor

Lindy Davies - Director

Rod Davies - Sound Designer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Annie Davies-McCubbin - Actor, Director

Bryscen Davis - Actor

Jenny Davis - Director

Julia Davis - Actor

Louise Davis - Stage Manager

Peter J Davison - Designer

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Maurice Day - Actor

Rebecca Day-Tomlinson - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Lesley de Krestser - Director

Gene de Paul - Composer

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Rebecca De Unamuno - Actor

Margaret de Wolff - Stage Manager

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

John Deeks - Actor

Andrew Del Popolo - Actor

Valerie Dellit - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Kate Denborough - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

Christopher Dent - Playwright, Director

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

Jim DeVita - Actor

Philip Diak - Musical Director

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Charles Dickens - Author

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Arthur Dicks - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Joan Didion - Playwright

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Emee Dillon - Dancer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Brian Docherty - Director

Marie Docherty - Actor

Alan Docker - Actor

Judith Dodsworth - Musical Director

Catherine Doherty - Musician

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Lawrence Dooley - Playwright

Marilyn Dooley - Stage Manager

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Charles Dorning - Translator

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Bill Dowd - Set Designer

Brian Dowling - Actor

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Bob Downe - Comedian

Ian Drake - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Peter Drake - Actor

Ken Dray - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

George Dreyfus - Composer

Steve Druitt - Actor

Peter Drummond - Musician

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Michael Duffield - Actor

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Claire Duffy - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

Alan Dukes - Actor

Russell Dumas - Dancer

Alan Dun - Set and/or Property Maker

Tan Dun - Composer

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Andrew Dungan - Actor

Jacinta Dunlop - Composer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Rosane Dunn - Technician

Kathryn Dunne - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Mary Durack - Writer

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Heather Duthie - Performer, Choreographer

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Away, 26 September 2006

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Ted Dykstra - Playwright, Director

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Eric Earley - Playwright

David Eastman - Actor

Mary Eaton - Singer

  • ERF, 22 April 1972

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Alison Eddington - Musician

Charles Edelman - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

Harry Edwards - Actor

Trish Edwards - Actor

Peter Egan - Announcer, Singer

  • ERF, 22 April 1972

Stafford Eggins - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Michael Ellicott - Actor

Don Ellis - Composer

Tristan Ellis - Assistant Stage Manager

Una Ellis-Fermor - Translator

Jill Ellis-Smith - Actor

Peter Ellyard - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Lissa Endacott - Costume Co-ordinator

Ulrike Engelbrecht - Costume Designer

Paul English - Actor

Brian Eno - Composer

Sonia Enquin - Performer

Emily Eskell - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

De Ettema - Choreographer

Rebecca Ettema - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Catherine Evans - Actor

David Evans - Bassist

Eryl Evans - Actor

John Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Evans - Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Puppet Designer

Pat Evans - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Richard Evans - Actor

Ron Evans - Playwright

Penny Everingham - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

John Ewart - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Minky Faber - Actor

Elisabetta Faenza - Actor

Sammy Fain - Composer

Kaarin Fairfax - Assistant Director

Tony Falla - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Designer

Edmond Falzon - Actor

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, 5 February 1980

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

John Farrands - Musician

Michael Farrelly - Lighting Designer

Graeme Fay - Actor

Nell Feeney - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Celia Felman - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Miss Ferguson - Actor

Jeremy Fern - Lighting Designer

Marie-Martine Ferrari - Actor

Horacio Ferrer - Librettist

Judy Ferris - Producer

Seljuk Feruu - Set Designer

Leila Fetter - Actor

Amber Ffrench - Dancer

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Marcela Fiorillo - Musical Director, Pianist

Anne Fish - Actor

Max Fish - Musician

Alexandra Fisher - Actor

Bill Fisher - Actor

Neil Fisher - Technical Director, Production Manager

Rosemary Fisher - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

Jo Fleming - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Flett - Actor

Jaap Flier - Choreographer

India Flint - Costume Maker

Lynette Flint - Costume Maker

Dario Fo - Playwright

Dennis Foon - Playwright, Artistic Director

David Fopp - Actor

John Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

John Ford - Musician

Marilyn Ford - Actor

Donal Forde - Actor

Margery Forde - Playwright

Deborah Fordham - Actor

Prue Forgie - Actor

Amy Forman - Stage Manager

Jill Forster - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Patricia Fosbeary - Dancer

Katrina Foster - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

Valentine Fox - Production Manager

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Heather Frahn - Performer

Helen Francis - Actor

Shayne Francis - Actor

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer

Melvin Frank - Writer

George Frankenstein - Playwright

Leslie Frankish - Designer

Jim Franklin - Musician, Composer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Benjamin Fransham - Actor

Ken Fraser - Director

Sonia Fraser - Devisor, Director

John Frawley - Actor

Malcolm Frawley - Playwright

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Charles Freeman - Writer

Dave Freeman - Playwright

David Freeman - Director

Felicity Freeman - Actor

Wayne Freer - Composer, Actor

Anna French - Designer

Michael Freundt - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

Gerald Frow - Devisor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Anne Furner - Director

Michael Futcher - Dramaturg, Director

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Chris Galletti - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Noelann Gandon - Producer

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Renaud Garcia-Fons - Composer

Robert Gard - Singer

Anna Gardiner - Designer

Dawn Gardiner - Actor

Soula Dionyria Gargoulakie - Designer

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Leslea Geary - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Olga Geddes - Director

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

John Germain - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Clark Gesner - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

Philip Gibbs - Actor

Katherine Gibney - Musician

William Gibson - Playwright

Julian Gilchrist - Performer

Mike Giles - Playwright, Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Janet Gilshenen - Choreographer

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Franck Girodo - Puppeteer

Geoffrey Giuffre - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Director

Paul Gleeson - Actor

Dennis Glenny - Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor

Richard Glover - Writer

Shirley Glover - Singer

William Gluth - Actor

Derek Glynne - Producer

John Godber - Playwright

Paul Goddard - Actor

Neil Godfrey - Stage Manager

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Richard Goldberg - Actor

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Sofya Gollan - Playwright, Performer

John Goncz - Musician

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Joyce Goodes - Director, Set Designer

Sarah Goodes - Director

Katie Goodhind - Stage Manager

Neil Gooding - Producer

Frances Goodrich - Playwright

Paige Gordon - Dancer

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

George Gorga - Sound Designer

Reg Gorman - Actor

Ralph Goslin - Actor

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Ainsley Gotto - Actor

Burton Graham - Playwright

Ian Graham - Actor

Joyce Graham - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Scott Graham - Director

Maril Granfield - Actor

Ken Granneman - Director, Designer, Writer, Actor

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Dale Grant - Actor

Quentin Grant - Composer, Musician

Roberta Grant - Actor

Sean Grant - Director

Steven Gration - Director

Simon Gratton - Playwright

Ernie Gray - Actor

Melissa Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Aldolph Green - Writer, Lyricist

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Performer

Richard Greenblatt - Playwright

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Duncan Greenwood - Playwright

Pat Greenwood - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Brad Griffith - Actor

Natasha Grishin - Musician

Robert Grubb - Actor

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

Andrew Guild - Producer

John Gunn - Musician

Ernest Gunning - Costume Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Damian Haas - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Albert Hackett - Playwright

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Judith Haines - Dancer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Graeme Hall - Actor

Oliver Hall - Actor

Chris Hallam - Director

Paulette Hallich - Performer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Jon Halpin - Director

Gwen Halstead - Musical Director, Pianist

Charles Hambling - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Julian Hammond - Translator

Louise Hammond - Actor

Ronald Hamner - Musical Arranger

Paul Hampton - Director, Designer

Knut Hamsun - Writer

Michelle Hanbury - Special Effects

Miss M Hanbury - Sound Operator/Engineer

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Ronald Hanmer - Adaptor

Bill Hannan - Director

Veronica Hannon - Performer

Andrew Hansen - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Actor

Russell Hansen - Musical Director

Robert Hanson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Otto Harbach - Writer, Lyricist

George Harbottle - Actor

E. Y. Harburg - Writer, Lyricist

Jane Harders - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Actor

John Harding - Playwright

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Roger Harding - Actor

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Simon Hardy - Head Electrician

David Hare - Playwright

Wendy Harmer - Writer

Pamela Harrington - Actor

Christopher Harris - Dancer

David Harris - Performer

Keith Harris - Composer

Michael Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Alexandra Harrison - Circus Style Performer

Gareth Hart - Choreographer

Bob Hartley - Stage Manager

Jackie Hartley - Actor

Anne Harvey - Director

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Patrick Harvey - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Julie Haseler - Actor

Paul Hasell - Make-up Artist

Janetta Haskell - Singer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Deon Hastie - Dancer

Ken Hastings - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Ailsa Hawley - Actor

Regan Hay - Designer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Hugh Haynes - Actor

Peter Haynes - Director

Tom Healey - Actor

Rachel Healy - Tour Manager

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

George Hegan - Singer

Annette Hehir - Singer

Alice Hekimian - Stage Manager

Stein Helgeby - Singer

Joseph Heller - Playwright

Tony Helling - Actor

Ian Hemphill - Stage Director

Jan Henderson - Actor, Director

Leon Hendricks - Actor

Katrina Hendry - Devisor, Director

David Heneker - Music and Lyrics

Jude Henshall - Actor

Graham Henstock - Lighting Operator

Ross Henty - Set Designer

J Hepburn - Technician

Edward Hepple - Actor

Paul Herbert - Musician

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Nan Herfort - Actor

Kit Hesketh-Harvey - Devisor, Comedian

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

David Hewitt - Performer

Evol Hewitt - Actor

Peter Hickson - Performer

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Anthony Hill - Playwright

Brent Hill - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer

Tim Hilton - Sound Designer

Matthew Hindson - Composer

Garry Hines - Director

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

Solrun Hoass - Stage Manager

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Peter Hodkinson - Pianist

Wolfgang Hoffmann - Creator, Performer

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Paul Hogan - Actor

Lois Holgate - Actor

Alice Holland - Choreographer

David Holman - Playwright

Alex Holmes - Set Designer

Tom Homer - Actor

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Hou Honglan - Dancer

Lucy Honigman - Actor

Patricia Hooker - Playwright

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Amalia Horden - Choreographer

Ros Horin - Writer, Director, Producer

Kenneth Horler - Director

Douglas Horton - Director, Writer

Mary Hough - Designer

Susan Hough - Singer

Peter Houghton - Actor, Playwright

Ron Houison - Actor

Anna Houston - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Leslie Howard - Pianist

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Marg Howell - Designer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Christian Huff-Johnston - Actor

Richard Huggett - Actor, Playwright

Colin Hughes - Actor

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Melinda Hughes - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Anastasia Humenuk - Dancer

Peter Humphries - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Sound Designer

John Hunt - Puppeteer, Actor

William J Hunt - Actor

Natasha Hunter - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Mary Hutchinson - Devisor

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

John Hyne - Sound Artist

David Hynes - Actor

Gaven Iahipe - Dancer

Neil Ieremia - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Tony Ingersent - Director

Barrie Ingham - Playwright, Actor

John Ingles - Musician

John Inglis - Musician

Leon Paul Ingulsrud - Lighting Designer

Ayis Ioannides - Assistant Musical Director

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Adam Iuston - Sound Operator/Engineer

Charles Ives - Composer

Mahalia Jackson - Singer

Jim Jacob - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Bob James - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Bronwen James - Performer

David James - Actor

Lee James - Actor

Robert James - Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Trevor Jamieson - Creator

Madeleine Jane - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Rachel Jenson - Dancer

Zhu Jianer - Composer

Sachin Joab - Actor

Sheridan Jobbins - Writer

Richard John - Musical Supervisor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

Donald Johnson - Musician

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jenny Johnson - Scenic Artist

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

Rayma Johnson - Dancer

Ryan Johnson - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Tom Johnson - Actor

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Robyn Johnston - Actor

Gail Jones - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Mark Jones - Actor

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Janis Joplin - Songwriter

Clifford Jordan - Composer

David Joseph - Performer

Felix Jozeps - Actor

Amy Jozing - Actor

Philip Judd - Composer

Cecily Judge - Actor

Dianne Judge - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Kuki Kaa - Actor

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Franz Kafka - Playwright

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

Walid Karroum - Actor

Leonard Kaspar - Musician

Mohammed Kassim - Playwright

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer